PDA

View Full Version : October Entry Lists 2011 - Finalized [J+S]


Qalahari
Sep 26th, 2011, 01:22 PM
Week of October 3rd

China Open
Beijing, China
Premier Mandatory - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Ziyi Zianzhi [2]
3-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [3]
4-Nthamangela Mbangu-Zeric [4]
5-Siri Cornetsson [5]
6-Jennifer Casanova [6]
7-Harper Johnson [7]
8-Luna-Willow Bartoli [9]
9-Jane Wong [10]
10-Sylvie Bailly [11]
11-Athea Kane [12]
12-Giuseppina Benedetti [14]
13-Sabine Graf [15]
14-Samantha Soren [16]
15-Daria Afanasyeva [17]
16-Vittoria Pérez [18]
17-Fleri Hingisafrilia [19]
18-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [20]
19-Clair McKrain [21]
20-Jookkarae Mensarb [22]
21-Marteena Huubere [23]
22-Rita Cebolla [26]
23-Yelena Pirilenko [27]
24-Ella Felivitch [28]
25-Candela Sánchez [30]
26-Anastasia Nemayeva [31]
27-Alijah Pemovic [33]
28-Berenika Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [34]
29-Chantal Chan [35]
30-Elena Skankhova [36]
31-Regla Torres [39]
32-Elise Mésane [41]
33-Lindsay Raymond [42]
34-Lindsay Galbraith [48]
35-Aveta Tenesova [50]
36-Mia Henriksson [51]
37-Yoona Im [52]
38-Alexandra Anastidis [53]
39-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [66]
40-Khunyah Nomyan [74] - JE
42-Ariel Aries
43-Kathleen Pryde-Degman LATE ENTRY
44-Cornelia Du Preez LATE ENTRY
45-Miranda Bothavska LATE ENTRY
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-
WC-
WC-



ITF Yerevan
Yerevan, Armenia
ITF Challenger - Clay

Main Draw Entries

1-Jessamine Minella [44]
2-Nadia Banaszek [72]
3-Jessica Hykova [88]
4-Susan Day [98]
5-Aleesha Stosur [101]
6-Caroline Smith LATE ENTRY
7-Tova Saade LATE ENTRY
8-
9-
10-


Oslo ITF 2011
Stabekk, Norway
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Manon Arcangioli [2]
2-Miranda Frost [11]
3-Anna Smith [13]
4-Pippa Mydelton [36]
5-Maja-Carina Vokhjordsson [62]
Q-
Q-
WC-


[U]Qualifying Draw Entries

1-
2-
3-
4-


Hong Kong Open Junior Tennis Championships 2011
Victoria Park, Hong Kong
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Zaelly Ircha [3]
3-Fernanda De Melo [6]
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [8]
5-Julie Saville [9]
Q-
Q-
WC-Emma Anderson [27]


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Maria Shapovalova [14]
2-Anna Rurikovich [24]
3-Maria Broseghini [31]
4-Anneliese Tomic LATE ENTRY
5-
6-
WC-Ying Yang
WC-



Vietnam International Junior Championships
Binh Duong, Vietnam
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Mélina Ljungljung [4]
2-Jawaskraya Loordinia [5]
3-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [15]
4-Maryse Flash [43]
5-Amelie Szczotka-Strozna [UNR]
Q-
Q-
WC-

Qalahari
Sep 26th, 2011, 01:22 PM
Week of October 10th


Generali Ladies
Linz, Austria
International - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Ziyi Zianzhi [2]
2-Nthamangela Mbangu-Zeric [4]
3-Siri Cornetsson [5]
4-Harper Johnson [7]
5-Sylvie Bailly [11]
6-Giuseppina Benedetti [14]
7-Sabine Graf [15]
8-Samantha Soren [16]
9-Vittoria Pérez [18]
10-Clair McKrain [21]
11-Jookkarae Mensarb [22]
12-Marteena Huubere [23]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Yelena Pirilenko [27]
2-Ella Felivitch [28] - Priority 2
3-Anastasia Nemayeva [31]
4-Elena Skankhova [36]
5-Regla Torres [39]
6-Lindsay Raymond [42]
7-Alexandra Anastidis [53]
8-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [66]
9-Aleesha Stosur [101]
10-Ariel Aries
WC-
WC-

[U]Alternates

1-Yanet Mori-Tu LATE ENTRY
2-
3-
4-

HP Japan Women's Open 2011
Osaka, Japan
International - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [3]
3-Jennifer Casanova [6]
4-Jane Wong [10]
5-Athea Kane [12]
6-Daria Afanasyeva [17]
7-Fleri Hingisafrilia [19]
8-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [20]
9-Rita Cebolla [26]
10-Ella Felivitch [28]
11-Candela Sánchez [30]
12-Alijah Pemovic [33]

Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Berenika Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [34]
2-Chantal Chan [35]
3-Elise Mésane [41]
4-Jessamine Minella [44]
5-Lindsay Galbraith [48]
6-Aveta Tenesova [50]
7-Mia Henriksson [51]
8-Yoona Im [52]
9-Jessica Hykova [88]
10-Emma Anderson - JE
WC-
WC-

[U]Alternates

1-Kathleen Pryde-Degman LATE ENTRY
2-Miranda Bothavska LATE ENTRY
3-Yanina Wickmayer LATE ENTRY

ITF Joue-les-Tours
Joue-les-Tours, France
ITF Challenger - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Caroline Smith [47]
2-Nadia Banaszek [72]
3-Susan Day [98]
4-Tova Saade [UNR] - JE
5-Anna Rurikovich [UNR] - JE
6-
7-
8-


Greenmax Cup International Tennis Championships 2011
Taiwan, Chinese Taipeh
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Manon Arcangioli [2]
2-Zaelly Ircha [3]
3-Fernanda De Melo [6]
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [8]
5-Julie Saville [9]
Q-
Q-
WC-Khunyah Nomyan [12]


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Emma Anderson [27] - Priority 2
2-Maria Broseghini [31]
3-Maryse Flash [43]
4-Carol Chan LATE ENTRY
5-Nunziatella Androsciani LATE ENTRY
6-
WC-
WC-


Latvian Open 2011
Jurmala, Latvia
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Miranda Frost [11]
2-Caroline Smith [13]
3-Maria Shapovalova [14]
4-Pippa Mydelton [36]
5-Amelie Sczotka-Strozna [UNR]
Q-
Q-
WC-Zsofia Koleszar


5th Ipoh ITF Junior Championships 2011
Perak, Malaysia
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Mélina Ljungljung [4]
3-Jawaskraya Loordinia [5]
4-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [15]
5-Anneliese Tomic [28]
Q-
Q-
WC-

Qalahari
Sep 26th, 2011, 01:22 PM
Week of October 17th

Kremlin Cup
Moscow, Russia
Premier 700 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Ziyi Zianzhi [2]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [3]
3-Siri Cornetsson [5]
4-Jennifer Casanova [6]
5-Harper Johnson [7]
6-Jane Wong [10]
7-Athea Kane [12]
8-Giuseppina Benedetti [14]
9-Sabine Graf [15]
10-Daria Afanasyeva [17]
11-Vittoria Pérez [18]
12-Fleri Hingisafrilia [19]
13-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [20]
14-Jookkarae Mensarb [22]
15-Marteena Huubere [23]
16-Rita Cebolla [26]
17-Ella Felivitch [28]
18-Candela Sánchez [30]
19-Anastasia Nemayeva [31]
20-Chantal Chan [35]
21-Regla Torres [39]
22-Elise Mésane [41]
23-Lindsay Raymond [42]
24-Caroline Smith [47]
25-Alexandra Anastidis [53]
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [66]
2-Nadia Banaszek [72]
3-Aleesha Stosur [101]
4-Tova Saade [UNR] - JE
5-Ariel Aries [UNR]
6-Anna Rurikovich [UNR] - JE
7-Kathleen Pryde-Degman LATE ENTRY
8-Cornelia Du Preez LATE ENTRY
9-Miranda Bothavska LATE ENTRY
10-Yanina Wickmayer LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-


BPL PNB Paribas Luxembourg Open
Luxembourg, Luxembourg
International - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Nthamangela Mbangu-Zeric [4]
3-Sylvie Bailly [11]
4-Samantha Soren [16]
5-Clair McKrain [21]
6-Yelena Pirilenko [27]
7-Alijah Pemovic [33]
8-Berenika Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [34]
9-Elena Skankhova [36]
10-Jessamine Minella [44]
11-Lindsay Galbraith [48]
12-Aveta Tenesova [50]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Yoona Im [52]
2-Nadia Banaszek [72] - Priority 2
3-Jessica Hykova [88]
4-Maria Broseghini [94] - JE
5-Susan Day [98]
6-Aleesha Stosur [101]
7-Mélina Ljungljung [104] - JE
8-Pippa Mydelton [UNR] - JE
9-Yanet Mori-Tu LATE ENTRY
10-
WC-
WC-


Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships 2011
Osaka, Japan
GA - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Zaelly Ircha [3]
3-Fernanda De Melo [6]
4-Julie Saville [9]
5-Miranda Frost [11]
6-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
7-Anna Smith [13]
8-Sasha Shapovalova [14]
9-Emma Anderson [27]
10-Anneliese Tomic [28]
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-
WC-


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Maryse Flash [43]
2-Carol Chan LATE ENTRY
3-
4-


18th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup (II) 2011
Sarawak, Malaysia
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Jawaskraya Loordinia [5]
2-Mpule Kwaleglobe [8]
3-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [15]
4-Amelie Sczotka-Strozna [UNR]
5-Nunziatella Androsciani LATE ENTRY
Q-
Q-
WC-

Qalahari
Sep 26th, 2011, 01:22 PM
Week of October 24th

ITF Barnstaple
Barnstaple, Great Britain
ITF Challenger - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Alijah Pemovic [33]
2-Berenika Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [34]
3-Chantal Chan [35]
4-Regla Torres [39]
5-Jessamine Minella [44]
6-Caroline Smith [47]
7-Lindsay Galbraith [48]
8-Aveta Tenesova [50]
9-Mia Henriksson [51]
10-Alexandra Anastidis [53]
11-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [66]
12-Nadia Banaszek [72]
13-Jessica Hykova [88]
14-Maria Broseghini [94] - JE
15-Susan Day [98]
16-Aleesha Stosur [101]
17-Miranda Bothavska [104]
18-Ariel Aries
19-Tova Saade [UNR] - JE
20-Pippa Mydelton [UNR] - JE
21-Anna Rurikovich [UNR] - JE
22-Emma Anderson [UNR] - JE
23-Yanet Mori-Tu LATE ENTRY
24-Yanina Wickmayer LATE ENTRY

LTAT ITF Junior Tournament 4 2011
Nonthaburi, Thailand
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Zaelly Ircha [3]
2-Mélina Ljungljung [4]
3-Jawaskraya Loordinia [5]
4-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
5-Anna Smith [13]
Q-
Q-
WC-


[U]Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Anneliese Tomic [28]
2-Maryse Flash [43]
3-
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-


Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships 2011
Nagoya, Japan
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Manon Arcangioli [2]
2-Julie Saville [9]
3-Sasha Shapovalova [14]
4-Anneliese Tomic [28] - Priority 2
5-Fernanda De Melo LATE ENTRY
WC-Carol Chan HKG LATE ENTRY
Q-
Q-


Lee Duk Hee Cup Chuncheon International Junior Tennis Championships 2011
Chuncheon City, Kore Rep.
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Mpule Kwaleglobe [8]
3-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [15]
4-Amelie Sczotka-Strozna [UNR]
5-Nunziatella Androsciani LATE ENTRY
WC-
Q-
Q-

Qalahari
Sep 26th, 2011, 01:22 PM
Week of October 31st

ITF Ismaning
Ismaning, Germany
ITF Challenger - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Alijah Pemovic [33]
2-Berenika Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [34]
3-Chantal Chan [35]
4-Regla Torres [39]
5-Lindsay Raymond [42]
6-Jessamine Minella [44]
7-Caroline Smith [47]
8-Lindsay Galbraith [48]
9-Aveta Tenesova [50]
10-Alexandra Anastidis [53]
11-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [66]
12-Nadia Banaszek [72]
13-Jessica Hykova [88]
14-Susan Day [98]
15-Aleesha Stosur [101]
16-Ariel Aries
17-Anneliese Tomic [UNR] - JE
18-Tova Saade [UNR] - JE
19-Anna Rurikovich [UNR] - JE
20-Miranda Bothavska LATE ENTRY
21-Yanet Mori-Tu LATE ENTRY
22-Yanina Wickmayer LATE ENTRY

Grand Slam Park Cup 2011
Budapest, Hungary
G2 - Clay

Main Draw Entries

1-Manon Arcangioli [2]
2-Anneliese Tomic [28] - Priority 2
3-Maria Broseghini [31]
4-Pippa Mydelton [36]
5-Carol Chan LATE ENTRY
Q-Nunziatella Androsciani LATE ENTRY
Q-
WC-Zsofia Koleszar


Green Cup 2011
Vsevolozhsk, Russia
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Zaelly Ircha [3]
3-Mélina Ljungljung [4]
4-Jawaskraya Loordinia [5]
5-Fernanda De Melo [6]
WC-Sasha Shapovalova [14]
Q-
Q-

Qualifying [U]Draw Entries
1-Julie Saville [9]
2-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
3-Anna Smith [13]
4-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [15]
5-Maryse Flash [43]
6-
WC-
WC-


Tats Open 2011
Tampere, Finland
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Mpule Kwaleglobe [8]
2-Miranda Frost [11]
3-Emma Anderson [27]
4-Maja-Carina Vokhjordsson [62]
5-Amelie Sczotka-Strozna [UNR]
WC-
Q-
Q-

Qalahari
Sep 26th, 2011, 01:23 PM
to be updated ASAP :hug:

Ivanovic2008
Sep 26th, 2011, 09:28 PM
Please change Caroline Smith to Armenia

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Sep 27th, 2011, 04:19 PM
LOL, I was confused at first and thought you were changing your nationality. :eek:

New
Sep 27th, 2011, 05:45 PM
I totally missed the commitments! I thought I did so... Can I have wildcard for everything? I'll be willing to play in all the qualifyings...
If not, I totally understand... sorry Fleri, I was very busy and I guess I completely messed up...

HawkAussie
Sep 28th, 2011, 08:58 AM
Can I move my Annliese Tomic to Hong Kong
Aleesha Stsour will comfired at Armenia and won't got to China

Qalahari
Sep 28th, 2011, 09:55 AM
updated with week of October 10th :)

Qalahari
Sep 28th, 2011, 01:50 PM
updated with the week of October 17th :)

Nthama withdraws from Moscow :eek:

Hĺkon
Sep 28th, 2011, 03:05 PM
Cornelia du Preez (late)

Beijing
Moskva (previous year's finalist asks for WC)

Singleniacki
Sep 29th, 2011, 12:16 AM
Can i also enter Linz please? :D

Buitenzorg
Sep 29th, 2011, 12:30 AM
Fleri and Zaelly are confirmed :)

Thanks Ntha ;)

Qalahari
Sep 30th, 2011, 09:04 AM
finished updating everything :bounce:

Qalahari
Sep 30th, 2011, 09:07 AM
included wild-cards in junior tournaments :)

Bieselke
Sep 30th, 2011, 09:12 AM
De Melo for Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships 2011
Nagoya, Japan in week of 24 October please, i made it quite unclear in original post :)

Kəv.
Sep 30th, 2011, 11:21 AM
Alijah 1st seed for both challengers :spit:
Alijah & Jawah confirmed

GOATdin0931
Sep 30th, 2011, 02:41 PM
Could Bothavska possibly switch to Ismaning instead of the Grand Slam Cup...:unsure:

Sorry I didn't realize it was a junior tournament :facepalm:

Sharapova's_Boy
Sep 30th, 2011, 02:46 PM
Nadia withdraws from Beijing and will play ITF Yerevan.

Tova withdraws from Beijing, and enters ITF Yerevan.

Qalahari
Sep 30th, 2011, 04:13 PM
updated :)

longtin23
Oct 2nd, 2011, 02:29 PM
Yanina Wickmayer
Osaka
Moscow
ITF
ITF

Carol Chan
Taiwan
Osaka
Nagoya
Budapest

Barktra
Oct 3rd, 2011, 12:20 AM
Nunziatella Androsciani
Taiwan
Sarawak
Chuncheon City
Budapest

Qalahari
Oct 5th, 2011, 08:31 PM
updated :)

Qalahari
Oct 6th, 2011, 11:23 AM
updated :)

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 7th, 2011, 02:08 PM
Nadia withdraws from Linz and Osaka and will play ITF Joue-les-Tours.

Qalahari
Oct 7th, 2011, 04:29 PM
updated ;)

Singleniacki
Oct 8th, 2011, 07:51 AM
Luna withdraws from all events, she'll be holidaying with Martine, we'll be back next year :wavey:

Buitenzorg
Oct 15th, 2011, 03:03 PM
Fleri Hingisafrilia would like to ask for a MD WC at ITF Barnstaple and Ismaning please :)

GOATdin0931
Oct 15th, 2011, 03:10 PM
WC for Davae Bothavska? :shrug:

GOATdin0931
Oct 24th, 2011, 11:13 AM
Can Davae Bothavska get into the Green Cup? :unsure: