PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles US Open - Second Round | Please Vote!


iGOAT
Sep 16th, 2011, 12:52 PM
PYW Doubles US Open

http://www.noack.ca/Quickstart/ImageLib/US_Open_Arthur_Ashe.jpg
http://www.womenstennisblog.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/09/capt.7a4bb1bf90d94b7e9c944d961223b380-7a4bb1bf90d94b7e9c944d961223b380-0.jpg
http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_6EpurDF2GZw/TIc3bfcMhEI/AAAAAAAADuU/5rLFdWcaDI0/s1600/usopen_logo.jpg

Welcome to New York, USA! The time for the final major tournament of 2011 is finally here! Fittingly, the top seeds in this draw are Kveta Peschke and Katarina Srebotnik, the recent Wimbledon champions, following the announcement that they have officially qualified for the 2011 TEB-BNP Paribas WTA Championships in Istanbul, Turkey this fall. The second seeds are also 2011 grand slam champions, namely Gisela Dulko and Flavia Pennetta, who won the Australian Open in January but have since slipped a little bit due to injuries. They return to New York ready to go though. The French Open champions, Andrea Hlavackova and Lucie Hradecka, are uniting in New York looking for glory as well as the eighth seeds. Finally, the third seeds, Vania King and Yaroslava Shvedova won the US Open last year, which shows that they know success too. Other dangerous teams could include the new tandem of Jarmila Gajdosova and Bethanie Mattek-Sands or season stalwarts Daniela Hantuchova and Agnieszka Radwanska, however many more teams who have enjoyed success this summer, such as Maria Kirilenko and Nadia Petrova, are in action this fortnight too and won't be slouches, which means that competition will surely be fierce. With such forces in action, only you can decide the victory. Vote now as the US Open begins!

Previous Finals:
2010: Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [6] beat Alicia Molik AUS/Francesca Schiavone ITA | 7-5 6-2
2009: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Nadia Petrova RUS [8] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Ai Sugiyama JPN [5] | 6-7 3-6
2008: Marta Domachowska POL/Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI | 6-2 4-6 6-4

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20608.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20702.jpg
First Eighth: Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR

OUT OF COMPETITION:
Second Eighth: Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311550.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311137.jpg
Third Eighth: Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313381.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310770.jpg
Fourth Eighth: Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310112.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311220.jpg
Fifth Eighth: Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310169.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_130713.jpg
Sixth Eighth: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80394.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312251.jpg
Seventh Eighth: Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40388.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_160391.jpg
Eighth Eighth: Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA[2]

Second Round:

Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] vs Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva vs Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12] vs Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS vs Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC]
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16] vs Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL vs Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [11]
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15] vs Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Vera Dushevina RUS vs Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

iGOAT
Sep 16th, 2011, 12:56 PM
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko.
Pironkova/Scheepers.
Dellacqua/Stubbs.
Marino/McHale.
Vania King/Shvedova.
Dekmeijere/Jankovic.
Glatch/Hampton.
Jovanovski/Lepchenko.
Mirza/Vesnina.
Niculescu/Peer.
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands.
Kops-Jones/Spears.
Krajicek/Šafářová.
Grandin/Uhliřová.
Pous-Tió/Suárez Navarro.
Arvidsson/Dushevina.

kejm
Sep 16th, 2011, 04:45 PM
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC]
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs
Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

Andiyan
Sep 16th, 2011, 05:16 PM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

Emiel Goelen
Sep 16th, 2011, 05:37 PM
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

tucker1989
Sep 16th, 2011, 06:35 PM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

Dorien.
Sep 16th, 2011, 06:53 PM
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [11]
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]
isela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

*Jean*
Sep 16th, 2011, 07:06 PM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

Tennisfan06
Sep 16th, 2011, 10:03 PM
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [11]
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Vera Dushevina RUS

Kəv.
Sep 17th, 2011, 04:23 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC]
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

iGOAT
Sep 17th, 2011, 09:39 PM
Vote again :o.

Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko.
Su-Wei Hsieh/Scheepers.
Dellacqua/Stubbs.
Marino/McHale.
Vania King/Shvedova.
Dekmeijere/Jankovic.
Glatch/Hampton.
Jovanovski/Lepchenko.
Mirza/Vesnina.
Niculecu/Peer.
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands.
Kops-Jones/Spears.
Krajicek/Šafářová.
Grandin/Uhliřová.
Pous-Tió/Suárez Navarro.
Dushevina/Arvidsson.

kejm
Sep 17th, 2011, 10:52 PM
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC]
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs
Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

Kəv.
Sep 17th, 2011, 11:04 PM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC]
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

Andreas
Sep 17th, 2011, 11:29 PM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

Drake1980
Sep 18th, 2011, 12:27 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC]
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

Djezonfly
Sep 18th, 2011, 01:44 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

iGOAT
Sep 18th, 2011, 02:34 AM
Second Round:

Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] vs Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 1-4
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva vs Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 7-5 3-0
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 3-6 0-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS vs Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA | 5-7 1-2

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 4-2
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB | 3-6 1-5 MP!
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC] | 4-6 2-3
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 2-1

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 3-2
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR | 2-6 4-3
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-1 6-1
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 2-6 6-1 0-0

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL vs Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 2-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [11] | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15] vs Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 1-6 6-2 0-0
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Vera Dushevina RUS lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 1-6 2-6

Andiyan
Sep 18th, 2011, 02:40 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

Tennisfan06
Sep 18th, 2011, 12:25 PM
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [11]
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Vera Dushevina RUS

tucker1989
Sep 18th, 2011, 03:01 PM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]

Ellery
Sep 18th, 2011, 05:29 PM
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Marino/McHale

Klepac/Tatishvili
Jovanovski/Lepchenko


Mirza/Vesnina
Niculescu/Peer
Erakovic/tanasugarn

Krajicek/Safarova
Errani/Vinci

Hĺkon
Sep 18th, 2011, 05:29 PM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC]
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6]
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]

iGOAT
Sep 18th, 2011, 05:59 PM
Second Round:

Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 2-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 7-5 6-1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 3-6 0-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS vs Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA | 5-7 4-4

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-3
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB | 3-6 1-6
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC] | 4-6 5-5
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 4-4

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6] beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 6-3
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR | 2-6 5-7
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-1 6-1
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 2-6 6-1 3-2

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL vs Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 4-4
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [11] | 6-3 6-1
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15] vs Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 1-6 6-2 3-2
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Vera Dushevina RUS lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 1-6 2-6

iGOAT
Sep 19th, 2011, 02:31 AM
Vote again again!

Marino/McHale.
Glatch/Hampton.
Jovanovski/Lepchenko.
Kops-Jones/Spears.
Krajicek/Safarova.
Pous-Tió/Suárez Navarro.

Kəv.
Sep 19th, 2011, 06:44 AM
Marino/McHale GSM
Glatch/Hampton GSM
Goerges/Petkovic
Erakovic/Tanasugarn
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Errani/Vinci

kejm
Sep 19th, 2011, 07:24 AM
Goerges/Petkovic
Erakovic/Tanasugarn
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Pous-Tio/Suarez-Navarro

Hĺkon
Sep 19th, 2011, 10:14 AM
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]

Kəv.
Sep 19th, 2011, 10:51 AM
Second Round:

Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 2-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 7-5 6-1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 3-6 0-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS lost to Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA | 5-7 4-6

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-3
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB | 3-6 1-6
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 7-5

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6] beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 6-3
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR | 2-6 5-7
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-1 6-1
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 2-6 6-1 6-3

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL vs Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 6-6 MP!/SP!
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [11] | 6-3 6-1
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15] vs Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 1-6 6-2 5-4 MP!
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Vera Dushevina RUS lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 1-6 2-6

Andiyan
Sep 19th, 2011, 01:17 PM
Krajicek/Safarova (sorry :sobbing:)
Pous/Suarez

tucker1989
Sep 19th, 2011, 03:41 PM
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Pous-Tio/Suarez Navarro

Drake1980
Sep 20th, 2011, 05:45 AM
Hantu/Rad
Errani/Vinci

Hĺkon
Sep 20th, 2011, 12:11 PM
Vote again x 3

Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15]

Kəv.
Sep 20th, 2011, 12:38 PM
Agniela
Saberta

Kəv.
Sep 20th, 2011, 12:39 PM
Second Round:

Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 2-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 7-5 6-1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 3-6 0-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS lost to Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA | 5-7 4-6

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-3
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB | 3-6 1-6
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 7-5

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6] beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 6-3
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR | 2-6 5-7
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-1 6-1
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 2-6 6-1 6-3

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL vs Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 6-7 3-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [11] | 6-3 6-1
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15] beat Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 1-6 6-2 7-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Vera Dushevina RUS lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 1-6 2-6

Kəv.
Sep 20th, 2011, 01:01 PM
Wait us open has a third set tiebreak.

kejm
Sep 20th, 2011, 02:48 PM
Agniela

Ellery
Sep 20th, 2011, 04:07 PM
Krajicek/Safarova

Dorien.
Sep 20th, 2011, 06:36 PM
Krajicek/Safarova

Kəv.
Sep 21st, 2011, 12:15 PM
Vote Again!
Agniela

Hĺkon
Sep 21st, 2011, 12:21 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE

Kəv.
Sep 21st, 2011, 12:27 PM
Second Round:

Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 2-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 7-5 6-1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 3-6 0-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS lost to Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA | 5-7 4-6

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-3
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB | 3-6 1-6
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 7-5

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6] beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 6-3
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR | 2-6 5-7
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-1 6-1
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 2-6 6-1 6-3

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL vs Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 6-7 5-4 MP!
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [11] | 6-3 6-1
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15] beat Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 1-6 6-2 7-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Vera Dushevina RUS lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 1-6 2-6

kejm
Sep 21st, 2011, 12:40 PM
Agniela :)

Kəv.
Sep 21st, 2011, 01:07 PM
Second Round:

Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 2-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Galina Voskoboeva beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 7-5 6-1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [12] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 3-6 0-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS lost to Rebecca Marino CAN/Christina McHale USA | 5-7 4-6

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-3
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Jelena Jankovic SRB | 3-6 1-6
Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Alexa Glatch USA/Jamie Hampton USA [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Julia Görges GER/Andrea Petkovic GER beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 7-5

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [6] beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 6-3
Eva Birnerova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR | 2-6 5-7
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [16] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-1 6-1
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 2-6 6-1 6-3

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL beat Michaëlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 6-7 6-4
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Francesca Schiavone ITA beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [11] | 6-3 6-1
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [15] beat Laura Pous-Tió ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 1-6 6-2 7-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Vera Dushevina RUS lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 1-6 2-6