PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Sep 10th, 2011, 10:36 PM
PYW Tashkent

http://www.tashkent.org/uzland/images/tower.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_759.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E759,00.html)

Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! Tashkent features a field of new faces, who will all aim to get the glory of past winners. Uzbekistan's capital can look forward to an exciting week with several mouthwatering clashs, that will make up for the lack of big names. But who will get through? Vote Now as the Tashkent Open get underway with the qualifying!


Ranking Points
International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
2005: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]beat Michaëlla Krajicek NED [5]| 2-6 6-2 6-4
2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [6] | 6-7 6-2 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 6-0
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 6-2 6-4
2009: Maret Ani EST beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] | 6-2 6-0
2010: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [1] | 6-1 6-4
The Favourites


http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311040.jpg
First Quarter: Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310237.jpg
Second Quarter: Emma Laine FIN

http://i652.photobucket.com/albums/uu244/tennisace719/465-georgatou1-1.jpg?t=1248812566
Third Quarter: Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]

http://i56.tinypic.com/2646djo.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

First Qualifying Round
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1] vs Liliya Izmaylova UZB [WC]
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC] vs Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Yana Buchina RUS vs Jana Cepelova SVK
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC] vs Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]

Yurika Sema JPN [2] vs Emma Laine FIN
Polina Merenkova UZB [WC] vs Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Maftuna Yunusova UZB [WC]
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO vs Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3] vs Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Marina Shamayko RUS vs Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Yana Khon UZB [WC] vs Polina Pekhova BLR
Natella Nabieva UZB [WC] vs Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7]

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4] vs Viktoriya Karmenova UZB [WC]
Madina Hatamova UZB [WC] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Ekaterina Yashina RUS vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Sexysova
Sep 10th, 2011, 10:38 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC]
Yana Buchina RUS
Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]

Emma Laine FIN
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Maftuna Yunusova UZB [WC]
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7]

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Andreas
Sep 10th, 2011, 10:56 PM
Liliya Izmaylova UZB [WC]
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC]

Emma Laine FIN
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Maftuna Yunusova UZB [WC]
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Natella Nabieva UZB [WC]

Viktoriya Karmenova UZB [WC]
Madina Hatamova UZB [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]

Kəv.
Sep 10th, 2011, 11:38 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]

Emma Laine FIN
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Marina Shamayko RUS
Polina Pekhova BLR
Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7]

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

iGOAT
Sep 11th, 2011, 04:07 AM
Izmaylova.
Folts.
Buchina.
Fuda.
Emme Laine.
Merenkova.
Shapatava.
Gorgodze.
Azimova.
Shamayko.
Khon.
Aregyeva.
Karmenova.
Lyudmyla Kichenok.
Nadiya Kichenok.
Yashina.

Håkon
Sep 11th, 2011, 05:14 AM
Gojnea
Folts
Cepelova
Ogorodova
Laine
Merenkova
Shapatava
Larriere
Georgatou
Abdurakhimova
Pekhova
Nabieva
Sirotkina
Hatamova
Jugic-Salkic
Krunic

*Jean*
Sep 11th, 2011, 06:22 AM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC]
Yana Buchina RUS
Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]

Emma Laine FIN
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Marina Shamayko RUS
Polina Pekhova BLR
Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7]

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Sasja
Sep 11th, 2011, 06:51 AM
Madalina Gojnea
Polina Rodionova
Jana Cepelova
Ryoko Fuda

Yurika Sema
Dalila Jakupovic
Sofia Shapatava
Victoria Larriere

Eirini Georgatou
Marina Shamayko
Polina Pekhova
Tetyna Arefyeva

Marta Sirotkina
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiya Kichenok
Aleksandra Krunic

Wojtek
Sep 11th, 2011, 07:06 AM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]

Emma Laine FIN
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Marina Shamayko RUS
Polina Pekhova BLR
Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7]

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

joe87
Sep 11th, 2011, 07:34 AM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Yana Buchina RUS
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC]

Emma Laine FIN
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Maftuna Yunusova UZB [WC]
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Yana Khon UZB [WC]
Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7]

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Geoffrey91
Sep 11th, 2011, 08:38 AM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Yana Buchina RUS
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC]

Emma Laine FIN
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Maftuna Yunusova UZB [WC]
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Yana Khon UZB [WC]
Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7]

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

kejm
Sep 11th, 2011, 09:15 AM
Liliya Izmaylova UZB [WC]
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC]

Emma Laine FIN
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Maftuna Yunusova UZB [WC]
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Yana Khon UZB [WC]
Natella Nabieva UZB [WC]

Viktoriya Karmenova UZB [WC]
Madina Hatamova UZB [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Dorien.
Sep 11th, 2011, 11:20 AM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]
Yurika Sema JPN [2]
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO
Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7]
Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

tucker1989
Sep 11th, 2011, 04:19 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]

Yurika Sema JPN [2]
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Marina Shamayko RUS
Polina Pekhova BLR
Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7]

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Madina Hatamova UZB [WC]
MervanaJugic-Salkic (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=444968#) BIH
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

nevetssllim
Sep 11th, 2011, 05:37 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]

Emma Laine FIN
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7]

Viktoriya Karmenova UZB [WC]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Tennisfan06
Sep 11th, 2011, 07:46 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC]

Emma Laine FIN
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Natella Nabieva UZB [WC]

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2011, 06:43 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1] beat Liliya Izmaylova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC] vs Arina Folts UZB [WC] | 6-7 1-1
Yana Buchina RUS vs Jana Cepelova SVK | 5-7 0-3
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC] vs Ryoko Fuda JPN [8] | 2-6 4-3

Yurika Sema JPN [2] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 0-6 3-6
Polina Merenkova UZB [WC] lost to Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 2-6 0-6
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Maftuna Yunusova UZB [WC] | 6-2 4-3
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO vs Victoria Larriere FRA [6] | 1-6 3-5 MP!

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3] beat Lola Azimova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Marina Shamayko RUS vs Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC] | 5-7 1-2
Yana Khon UZB [WC] vs Polina Pekhova BLR | 1-6 3-5 MP!
Natella Nabieva UZB [WC] vs Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7] | 2-6 2-5 MP!

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4] vs Viktoriya Karmenova UZB [WC] | 6-2 5-2 MP!
Madina Hatamova UZB [WC] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 2-6 2-5 MP!
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 3-6 3-3
Ekaterina Yashina RUS lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 1-6 0-6

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2011, 06:45 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Folts
Cepelova
Fuda
Shapatava
Larriere
Abdurakhimova
Pekhova
Arefyeva
Sirotkina
L.Kichenok
N.Kichenok

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2011, 06:46 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1] beat Liliya Izmaylova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC] vs Arina Folts UZB [WC] | 6-7 1-2
Yana Buchina RUS vs Jana Cepelova SVK | 5-7 0-4
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC] vs Ryoko Fuda JPN [8] | 2-6 4-4

Yurika Sema JPN [2] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 0-6 3-6
Polina Merenkova UZB [WC] lost to Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 2-6 0-6
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Maftuna Yunusova UZB [WC] | 6-2 5-3 MP!
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [6] | 1-6 3-6

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3] beat Lola Azimova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Marina Shamayko RUS vs Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC] | 5-7 1-3
Yana Khon UZB [WC] lost to Polina Pekhova BLR | 1-6 3-6
Natella Nabieva UZB [WC] lost to Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7] | 2-6 2-6

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4] beat Viktoriya Karmenova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Madina Hatamova UZB [WC] lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 2-6 2-6
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 3-6 3-4
Ekaterina Yashina RUS lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 1-6 0-6

Håkon
Sep 12th, 2011, 09:32 AM
Folts
Cepelova
Ogorodova
Shapatava
Abdurakhimova
Jugic-Salkic

Andiyan
Sep 12th, 2011, 09:44 AM
Folts
Cepelova
Fuda
Abdurakhimova
Jugic-Salkic

Libinek
Sep 12th, 2011, 10:08 AM
Folts
Fuda
Abdurakhimova
Kichenok

Ballbasher
Sep 12th, 2011, 10:10 AM
Folts
Fuda
Kichenok

Emiel Goelen
Sep 12th, 2011, 10:11 AM
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Yana Buchina RUS
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2011, 10:16 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1] beat Liliya Izmaylova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC] lost to Arina Folts UZB [WC] | 6-7 1-6
Yana Buchina RUS lost to Jana Cepelova SVK | 5-7 0-6
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC] lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN [8] | 2-6 5-7

Yurika Sema JPN [2] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 0-6 3-6
Polina Merenkova UZB [WC] lost to Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 2-6 0-6
Sofia Shapatava GEO beat Maftuna Yunusova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [6] | 1-6 3-6

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3] beat Lola Azimova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Marina Shamayko RUS lost to Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Yana Khon UZB [WC] lost to Polina Pekhova BLR | 1-6 3-6
Natella Nabieva UZB [WC] lost to Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7] | 2-6 2-6

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4] beat Viktoriya Karmenova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Madina Hatamova UZB [WC] lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 2-6 2-6
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 3-6 6-6 SP! / MP!
Ekaterina Yashina RUS lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 1-6 0-6

*Jean*
Sep 12th, 2011, 10:18 AM
Nadiya Kichenok UKR

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2011, 10:21 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1] beat Liliya Izmaylova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Polina Rodionova RUS [WC] lost to Arina Folts UZB [WC] | 6-7 1-6
Yana Buchina RUS lost to Jana Cepelova SVK | 5-7 0-6
Alisa Ogorodova UZB [WC] lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN [8] | 2-6 5-7

Yurika Sema JPN [2] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 0-6 3-6
Polina Merenkova UZB [WC] lost to Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 2-6 0-6
Sofia Shapatava GEO beat Maftuna Yunusova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [6] | 1-6 3-6

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3] beat Lola Azimova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Marina Shamayko RUS lost to Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Yana Khon UZB [WC] lost to Polina Pekhova BLR | 1-6 3-6
Natella Nabieva UZB [WC] lost to Tetyna Arefyeva UKR [7] | 2-6 2-6

Marta Sirotkina RUS [4] beat Viktoriya Karmenova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Madina Hatamova UZB [WC] lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 2-6 2-6
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH lost to Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 3-6 6-7
Ekaterina Yashina RUS lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 1-6 0-6