PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Aug 26th, 2011, 04:20 PM
PYW US Open

http://www.noack.ca/Quickstart/ImageLib/US_Open_Arthur_Ashe.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/0F9A7D572A624F5981456F9699418AC4.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to New York, USA! This the last Grand Slam of the season, US Open. Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the US Open gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $15,916,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA [27] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [10] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 1-6 6-3 7-5
2010: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Elena Dementieva RUS [12] | 6-1 1-6 6-4

The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310419.jpg
First Section: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Second Section: Petra Rampre SLO

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310290.jpg
Third Section: Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_150185.jpg
Fourth Section: Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_314610.jpg
Fifth Section: Camila Giorgi ITA

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Sixth Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313923.jpg
Seventh Section: Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313131.jpg
Eighth Section: Usrzula Radwanska POL [8]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315616.jpg
Nineth Section: Kristina Mladenovic FRA

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313975.jpg
Tenth Section: Kristyna Pliskova CZE

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Eleventh Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Twelfth Section: Marta Domachowska POL

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315391.jpg
Thirteenth Section: Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Fourteenth Section: Mandy Minella LUX [14]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311299.jpg
Fifteenth Section: Karin Knapp ITA

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310494.jpg
Sixteenth Section: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Second Qualifying Round
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] vs Claire Feuerstein FRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2] vs Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA vs Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] vs Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] vs Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] vs Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] vs Chichi Scholl USA
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN vs Kristina Kucova SVK
Naomi Broady GBR vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Urszula Radwanska POL [8] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE vs Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] vs Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] vs Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ vs Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Mandy Minella LUX [14] vs Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB vs Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Sexysova
Aug 26th, 2011, 04:23 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Magda Linette POL

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Laura Robson GBR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]
Marta Domachowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Sasja
Aug 26th, 2011, 04:24 PM
Galina Voskoboeva
Kirsten Flipkens
Marina Erakovic
Lauren Albanese

Stephanie Dubois
Elitsa Kostova
Kiki Bertens
Romina Oprandi

Camila Giorgi
Alexa Glatch
Andrea Hlavackova
Alexandra Panova

Timea Babos
Naomi Broady
Eirini Georgatou
Magda Linette

Maria Elena Camerin
Mariya Koryttseva
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Kristyna Pliskova

Laura Robson
Alexandra Cadantu
Corinna Dentoni
Vitalia Diatchenko

Lenka Jurikova
Zarina Diyas
Mandy Minella
Tetiana Luzhanska

Aleksandra Krunic
Lesia Tsurenko
Ajla Tomljanovic
Stefanie Voegele

18majors
Aug 26th, 2011, 04:28 PM
Kelly, you can do it.

tucker1989
Aug 26th, 2011, 05:12 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Lauren Albanese USA

Tatjana Malek GER
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Chichi Scholl USA
Alexandra Panova RUS

Timea Babos HUN
Naomi Broady GBR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Melinda Czink HUN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Karin Knapp ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Bart
Aug 26th, 2011, 05:15 PM
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA

Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Alexandra Panova RUS

Timea Babos HUN
Naomi Broady GBR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Melinda Czink HUN
Liana Ungur ROU
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Lenka Jurikova SVK
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Karin Knapp ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Stefanie Voegele SUI

steph1982
Aug 26th, 2011, 05:54 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Kiki Bertens NED
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Kristina Kucova SVK
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Magda Linette POL

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]
Marta Domachowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Alize Lim FRA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Nadjagina
Aug 26th, 2011, 06:12 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Alexandra Panova RUS

Timea Babos HUN
Naomi Broady GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Melinda Czink HUN
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Karin Knapp ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Stefanie Voegele SUI

kejm
Aug 26th, 2011, 06:49 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]
Kiki Bertens NED
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Chichi Scholl USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Magda Linette POL

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Marta Domachowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] vs
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Effy
Aug 26th, 2011, 07:25 PM
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Alexandra Panova RUS

Kristina Kucova SVK
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Laura Robson GBR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Lenka Jurikova SVK
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Karin Knapp ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Stefanie Voegele SUI

*Jean*
Aug 26th, 2011, 07:53 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Lauren Albanese USA

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Kristina Kucova SVK
Naomi Broady GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Karin Knapp ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

King Of Tennis
Aug 26th, 2011, 09:12 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Alexandra Panova RUS

Timea Babos HUN
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Melinda Czink HUN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Laura Robson GBR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Emiel Goelen
Aug 26th, 2011, 09:19 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Tatjana Malek GER
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Kiki Bertens NED
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Chichi Scholl USA
Alexandra Panova RUS

Timea Babos HUN
Naomi Broady GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Melinda Czink HUN

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA

Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Tennisfan06
Aug 26th, 2011, 11:25 PM
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Margalita Chakhnashvili
Chichi Scholl USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Naomi Broady GBR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Melinda Czink HUN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Laura Robson GBR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Shvedbarilescu
Aug 26th, 2011, 11:26 PM
Second Qualifying Round
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Alexandra Panova RUS

Timea Babos HUN
Naomi Broady GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Laura Robson GBR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Alize Lim FRA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Stefanie Voegele SUI

olivero
Aug 26th, 2011, 11:59 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Alexandra Panova RUS

Kristina Kucova SVK
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Magda Linette POL

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Marta Domachowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Lenka Jurikova SVK
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Karin Knapp ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

nevetssllim
Aug 27th, 2011, 12:05 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Alexandra Panova RUS

Kristina Kucova SVK
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Laura Robson GBR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Karin Knapp ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Drake1980
Aug 27th, 2011, 04:34 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]
Kiki Bertens NED
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Chichi Scholl USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Rika Fujiwara

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Marta Domachowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] vs
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Wojtek
Aug 27th, 2011, 06:35 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Lauren Albanese USA

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO Chichi Scholl USA
Alexandra Panova RUS Timea Babos HUN
Naomi Broady GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Magda Linette POL

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN Liana Ungur ROU
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESPMarta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ Lenka Jurikova SVK
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Alize Lim FRA Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Wojtek
Aug 27th, 2011, 07:05 AM
Second Qualifying Round| LIVE

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA |6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29] |2-6 1-6
Marina Erakovic NZL [2] vs Olivia Rogowska AUS |4-6 5-2 SP
Lauren Albanese USA vs Kathrin Woerle GER [19] |6-2 1-6 2-0

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] vs Tatjana Malek GER |6-3 5-3 MP
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25] |6-2 4-5 SP
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] vs Kiki Bertens NED |7-6 3-1
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [17] |4-6 1-6

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] vs Camila Giorgi ITA |6-7 1-3
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Alexa Glatch USA [27]| 1-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] vs Chichi Scholl USA |6-2 5-4 MP
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Olga Savchuk UKR [32] |6-4 5-2 MP

Timea Babos HUN beat Kristina Kucova SVK |6-1 6-4
Naomi Broady GBR vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22] |7-5 2-3
Urszula Radwanska POL [8] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE |6-3 4-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Magda Linette POL |6-4 2-5 SP

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA |6-3 3-4
Melinda Czink HUN vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26] |6-4 5-2 MP
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 5-4 MP
Kristyna Pliskova CZE vs Erika Sema JPN [28] | 6-3 4-4

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] vs Laura Robson GBR |6-3 0-6 1-2
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31] |3-6 4-3
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 2-5 SP
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24] |2-6 5-4 SP

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] vs Lenka Jurikova SVK | 7-5 2-4
Zarina Diyas KAZ vs Caroline Garcia FRA [23] |7-6 1-4
Mandy Minella LUX [14] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU |6-0 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30] |7-6 3-1

Aleksandra Krunic SRB lost to Karin Knapp ITA |3-6 1-6
Alize Lim FRA vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20] | 2-6 6-4 0-0
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] |6-2 4-5 SP
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18] |3-6 4-3

iGOAT
Aug 27th, 2011, 07:10 AM
Rogowska.
Albanese.
Malek.
Soler-Espinosa.
Bertens.
Brémond.
Scholl.
Alexandra Panova.
Naomi Broady.
Urszula Radwaśnak.
Fujiwara.
Camerin.
Czink.
Lertcheewakarn.
Kristýna Pliskova.
Parra Santonja.
Cabeza Candela.
Domachowska.
Karatantcheva.
Yung-Jan Chan.
Diyas.
Shvedova.
Tsurenko.
Barty.
Wozniak.

eDonkey
Aug 27th, 2011, 09:06 AM
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Alexandra Panova RUS

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Magda Linette POL

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Stefanie Voegele SUI

kiriosh.
Aug 27th, 2011, 09:20 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Kiki Bertens NED
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Alexa Glatch USA [27]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Naomi Broady GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL
Magda Linette POL

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Miracle Worker
Aug 27th, 2011, 09:34 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Melinda Czink HUN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Andreas
Aug 27th, 2011, 09:54 AM
Erakovic
Albanese

Malek
Kostova
Gallovits-Hall

Bremond

Broady
Fujiwara

Mladenovic

Robson
Cadantu
Dentoni
Diatchenko

Chan
Garcia

Tsurenko
Tomljanovic
Vögele

Tuckii
Aug 27th, 2011, 10:04 AM
Voskoboeva
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Erakovic
Woerle

Malek
Soler-Espinosa
Bertens
Gavrilova

Bremond
Glatch
Scholl
Savchuk

Babos
Chang
U Radwanska
Fujiwara

Mladenovic
Czink
Lertcheewakarn
Pliskova

Parra Santonja
Cabeza Candela
Domachowska
Karatantcheva

Chan
Garcia
Minella
Shvedova

Krunic
Lim
Barty
Wozniak

Hĺkon
Aug 27th, 2011, 11:47 AM
Erakovic
Woerle

Soler
Bertens

Giorgi

Chang
Georgatou
Fujiwara

Camerin
Plíšková

Parra
Cadânţu
Domachowska
Diatchenko

Chan
C. Garcia

Tsurenko
Tomljanovic
Wozniak

wtatourfan
Aug 27th, 2011, 01:16 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Alexandra Panova RUS

Kristina Kucova SVK
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Laura Robson GBR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Karin Knapp ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Wojtek
Aug 27th, 2011, 04:20 PM
Second Qualifying Round| LIVE

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA |6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29] |2-6 1-6
Marina Erakovic NZL [2] beat Olivia Rogowska AUS |4-6 6-3 6-0
Lauren Albanese USA lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [19] |6-2 1-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] vs Tatjana Malek GER |6-3 6-7 1-1
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25] |6-2 4-6 4-3
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] vs Kiki Bertens NED |7-6 6-5 SP
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [17] |4-6 1-6

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] vs Camila Giorgi ITA |6-7 6-3 1-2
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Alexa Glatch USA [27]| 1-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] beat Chichi Scholl USA |6-2 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Olga Savchuk UKR [32] |6-4 6-2

Timea Babos HUN beat Kristina Kucova SVK |6-1 6-4
Naomi Broady GBR vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22] |7-5 5-7 0-1
Urszula Radwanska POL [8] beat Eirini Georgatou GRE |6-3 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Magda Linette POL |6-4 3-6 4-2

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA |6-3 4-6 2-3
Melinda Czink HUN beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26] |6-4 6-2
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Erika Sema JPN [28] | 6-3 6-4

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] beat Laura Robson GBR |6-3 0-6 6-4
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31] |3-6 6-3 3-3
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 2-6 2-5 MP
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24] |2-6 6-4 4-3

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] beat Lenka Jurikova SVK | 7-5 7-5
Zarina Diyas KAZ vs Caroline Garcia FRA [23] |7-6 4-6 0-3
Mandy Minella LUX [14] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU |6-0 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30] |7-6 6-1

Aleksandra Krunic SRB lost to Karin Knapp ITA |3-6 1-6
Alize Lim FRA lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20] | 2-6 6-4 1-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] |6-2 4-6 6-1
Stefanie Voegele SUI lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]|3-6 6-7

Wojtek
Aug 27th, 2011, 04:22 PM
vote again

Malek
Soler-Espinosa
Gallovits-Hall
Bremond
Broady
Linette
Camerin
Cadantu
Dentoni
Karatancheva
Garcia

tucker1989
Aug 27th, 2011, 05:01 PM
Malek
Soler-Espinosa
Bremond
Broady
Fujiwara
Camerin
Cabeza Candela
Dentoni
Karatantcheva
Diyas

eDonkey
Aug 27th, 2011, 05:03 PM
second vote in the thread:

Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Marta Domachowska
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Hĺkon
Aug 27th, 2011, 05:04 PM
Oops. Forgot Dubois-Malek.

Dubois.

Wojtek
Aug 27th, 2011, 05:10 PM
Second Qualifying Round| LIVE

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA |6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29] |2-6 1-6
Marina Erakovic NZL [2] beat Olivia Rogowska AUS |4-6 6-3 6-0
Lauren Albanese USA lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [19] |6-2 1-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] vs Tatjana Malek GER |6-3 6-7 2-4
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25] |6-2 4-6 5-5
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Kiki Bertens NED |7-6 7-5
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [17] |4-6 1-6

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] vs Camila Giorgi ITA |6-7 6-3 4-2
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Alexa Glatch USA [27]| 1-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] beat Chichi Scholl USA |6-2 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Olga Savchuk UKR [32] |6-4 6-2

Timea Babos HUN beat Kristina Kucova SVK |6-1 6-4
Naomi Broady GBR vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22] |7-5 5-7 2-2
Urszula Radwanska POL [8] beat Eirini Georgatou GRE |6-3 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Magda Linette POL |6-4 3-6 6-3

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA |6-3 4-6 4-4
Melinda Czink HUN beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26] |6-4 6-2
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Erika Sema JPN [28] | 6-3 6-4

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] beat Laura Robson GBR |6-3 0-6 6-4
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31] |3-6 6-3 5-4 MP
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 2-6 4-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24] |2-6 6-4 6-3

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] beat Lenka Jurikova SVK | 7-5 7-5
Zarina Diyas KAZ vs Caroline Garcia FRA [23] |7-6 4-6 1-5 MP
Mandy Minella LUX [14] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU |6-0 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30] |7-6 6-1

Aleksandra Krunic SRB lost to Karin Knapp ITA |3-6 1-6
Alize Lim FRA lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20] | 2-6 6-4 1-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] |6-2 4-6 6-1
Stefanie Voegele SUI lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]|3-6 6-7

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2011, 05:26 PM
Malek
Kostova
Giorgi
Chang
Mladenovic
Cadantu
Garcia

Andreas
Aug 27th, 2011, 05:29 PM
Malek
Kostova
Bremond
Broady
Mladenovic
Cadantu

Drake1980
Aug 27th, 2011, 05:41 PM
Bremond
Chang
Cabeza

Wojtek
Aug 27th, 2011, 05:54 PM
Second Qualifying Round| LIVE

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA |6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29] |2-6 1-6
Marina Erakovic NZL [2] beat Olivia Rogowska AUS |4-6 6-3 6-0
Lauren Albanese USA lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [19] |6-2 1-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] lost to Tatjana Malek GER |6-3 6-7 2-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25] |6-2 4-6 7-5
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Kiki Bertens NED |7-6 7-5
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [17] |4-6 1-6

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] beat Camila Giorgi ITA |6-7 6-3 6-3
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Alexa Glatch USA [27]| 1-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] beat Chichi Scholl USA |6-2 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Olga Savchuk UKR [32] |6-4 6-2

Timea Babos HUN beat Kristina Kucova SVK |6-1 6-4
Naomi Broady GBR vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22] |7-5 5-7 3-4
Urszula Radwanska POL [8] beat Eirini Georgatou GRE |6-3 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Magda Linette POL |6-4 3-6 6-3

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA |6-3 4-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26] |6-4 6-2
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Erika Sema JPN [28] | 6-3 6-4

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] beat Laura Robson GBR |6-3 0-6 6-4
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31] |3-6 6-3 6-6 MP
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 2-6 4-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24] |2-6 6-4 6-3

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] beat Lenka Jurikova SVK | 7-5 7-5
Zarina Diyas KAZ lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [23] |7-6 4-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX [14] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU |6-0 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30] |7-6 6-1

Aleksandra Krunic SRB lost to Karin Knapp ITA |3-6 1-6
Alize Lim FRA lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20] | 2-6 6-4 1-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] |6-2 4-6 6-1
Stefanie Voegele SUI lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]|3-6 6-7

Barktra
Aug 27th, 2011, 07:20 PM
Kai-Chen Chang
Estrella Cabeza Candela

kejm
Aug 27th, 2011, 07:22 PM
Chang

Wojtek
Aug 27th, 2011, 07:26 PM
Second Qualifying Round| Complete

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA |6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29] |2-6 1-6
Marina Erakovic NZL [2] beat Olivia Rogowska AUS |4-6 6-3 6-0
Lauren Albanese USA lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [19] |6-2 1-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] lost to Tatjana Malek GER |6-3 6-7 2-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25] |6-2 4-6 7-5
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Kiki Bertens NED |7-6 7-5
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [17] |4-6 1-6

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] beat Camila Giorgi ITA |6-7 6-3 6-3
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Alexa Glatch USA [27]| 1-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] beat Chichi Scholl USA |6-2 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Olga Savchuk UKR [32] |6-4 6-2

Timea Babos HUN beat Kristina Kucova SVK |6-1 6-4
Naomi Broady GBR lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22] |7-5 5-7 3-6
Urszula Radwanska POL [8] beat Eirini Georgatou GRE |6-3 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Magda Linette POL |6-4 3-6 6-3

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA |6-3 4-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26] |6-4 6-2
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Erika Sema JPN [28] | 6-3 6-4

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] beat Laura Robson GBR |6-3 0-6 6-4
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31] |3-6 6-3 7-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 2-6 4-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24] |2-6 6-4 6-3

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] beat Lenka Jurikova SVK | 7-5 7-5
Zarina Diyas KAZ lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [23] |7-6 4-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX [14] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU |6-0 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30] |7-6 6-1

Aleksandra Krunic SRB lost to Karin Knapp ITA |3-6 1-6
Alize Lim FRA lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20] | 2-6 6-4 1-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] |6-2 4-6 6-1
Stefanie Voegele SUI lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]|3-6 6-7