PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:03 PM
PYW US Open

http://www.noack.ca/Quickstart/ImageLib/US_Open_Arthur_Ashe.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/0F9A7D572A624F5981456F9699418AC4.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to New York, USA! This the last Grand Slam of the season, US Open. Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the US Open gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $15,916,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Previous Finals:
2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA [27] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [10] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 1-6 6-3 7-5
2010: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Elena Dementieva RUS [12] | 6-1 1-6 6-4


The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310419.jpg
First Section: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_180294.jpg
Second Section: Petra Rampre SLO

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310290.jpg
Third Section: Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_150185.jpg
Fourth Section: Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_314610.jpg
Fifth Section: Camila Giorgi ITA

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Sixth Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313923.jpg
Seventh Section: Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313131.jpg
Eighth Section: Usrzula Radwanska POL [8]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315616.jpg
Nineth Section: Kristina Mladenovic FRA

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313975.jpg
Tenth Section: Kristyna Pliskova CZE

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Eleventh Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Twelfth Section: Marta Domachowska POL

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315391.jpg
Thirteenth Section: Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Fourteenth Section: Mandy Minella LUX [14]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311299.jpg
Fifteenth Section: Karin Knapp ITA

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310494.jpg
Sixteenth Section: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

First Qualifying Round
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] vs Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL
Claire Feuerstein FRA vs Ana Clara Duarte BRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2] vs Yurika Sema JPN
Olivia Rogowska AUS vs Petra Rampre SLO
Lauren Albanese USA vs Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Xinyun Han CHN vs Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] vs Gail Brodsky USA
Madison Brengle USA vs Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Elitsa Kostova BUL
Sally Peers AUS vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] vs Isabella Holland AUS
Jessica Pegula USA [WC] vs Kiki Bertens NED
Kurumi Nara JPN vs Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA vs Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA vs Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Sacha Jones NZL vs Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] vs Qiang Wang CHN
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] vs Chichi Scholl USA
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX vs Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7] vs Timea Babos HUN
Kristina Kucova SVK vs Florencia Molinero ARG
Robin Anderson USA [WC] vs Naomi Broady GBR
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8] vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Eirini Georgatou GRE vs Nastja Kolar SLO
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Magda Linette POL vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] vs Michaella Krajicek NED
Ani Mijacika CRO vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] vs Melinda Czink HUN
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU vs Ashley Weinhold USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE vs Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Sharon Fichman CAN vs Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] vs Taylor Townsend USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN vs Laura Robson GBR
Ling Zhang HKG vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Dia Evtimova BUL vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Eva Birnerova CZE [12] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL vs Kumiko Iijima JPN
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ vs Junri Namigata JPN
Laura Siegemund GER vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Arina Rodionova RUS vs Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ vs Anais Laurendon FRA
Regina Kulikova RUS vs Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14] vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Madalina Gojnea ROU
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sachie Ishizu JPN vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Renata Voracova CZE [15] vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Karin Knapp ITA
Anna Floris ITA vs Alize Lim FRA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16] vs Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] vs julia Glushko ISR
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Lenka Wienerova SVK
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt] vs Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Emiel Goelen
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:06 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Petra Rampre SLO
Lauren Albanese USA
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Reka-Luca Jani HUN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Chichi Scholl USA
Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

Timea Babos HUN
Florencia Molinero ARG
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Ashley Weinhold USA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Sharon Fichman CAN

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt]

Jose.
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:19 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Ana Clara Duarte BRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA
Xinyun Han CHN

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Isabella Holland AUS
Jessica Pegula USA [WC]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Qiang Wang CHN
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Florencia Molinero ARG
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Nastja Kolar SLO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Magda Linette POL

Michaella Krajicek NED
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Ashley Weinhold USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Laura Robson GBR
Ling Zhang HKG
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Karolina Pliskova CZE
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sachie Ishizu JPN

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Julia Glushko ISR
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt]

Tennisfan06
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:28 PM
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Petra Rampre SLO
Lauren Albanese USA
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Sally Peers AUS

Isabella Holland AUS
Jessica Pegula USA [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones NZL

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Chichi Scholl USA
Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Robin Anderson USA [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Katalin Marosi HUN

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Ashley Weinhold USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Taylor Townsend USA [WC]
Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Laura Siegemund GER

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Karin Knapp ITA
Anna Floris ITA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16]
Julia Glushko ISR
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

kejm
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:01 PM
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL
Ana Clara Duarte BRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Madison Brengle USA
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Isabella Holland AUS
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Qiang Wang CHN
Chichi Scholl USA
Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Robin Anderson USA [WC]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Ashley Weinhold USA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Taylor Townsend USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Dia Evtimova BUL

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Junri Namigata JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Regina Kulikova RUS

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sachie Ishizu JPN

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16]
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt]

steph1982
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:08 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Sally Peers AUS

Isabella Holland AUS
Jessica Pegula USA [WC]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones NZL

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Nastja Kolar SLO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Magda Linette POL

Michaella Krajicek NED
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10]
Ashley Weinhold USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Hĺkon
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:42 PM
oh bloody massive vote

Voskoboeva
Feuerstein
Arruabarrena
Flipkens
Erakovic
Ramper
Buzarnescu
Wörle
Dubois
Brengle
Kostova
Soler
Gallovits-Hall
Bertens
Gavrilova
Oprandi
Bremond
Giorgi
Chakhnashvili
Glatch
Hlavackova
Scholl
Jeukeng-Nkamguou
Savchuk
Babos
Molinero
Anderson
Chang
Radwanska
Georgatou
Fujiwara
Savinykh
Krajicek
Mijacika
Czink
Koryttseva
Kucova
Ungur
Pliskova
Fichman
Parra
El Tabakh
Cabeza
Cadantu
Birnerova
Domachowska
Karatantcheva
Diatchenko
Chan
Jurikova
Diyas
Kulikova
Pliskova
Buyukakcay
Shvedova
Luzhanska
Voracova
Bogdan
Floris
Tsurenko
Meusburger
Barty
Vögele
Wozniak

Caipirinha Guy
Aug 24th, 2011, 10:13 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Ana Clara Duarte BRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Sally Peers AUS

Isabella Holland AUS
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA

Reka-Luca Jani HUN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones NZL

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Chichi Scholl USA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Magda Linette POL

Michaella Krajicek NED
Ani Mijacika CRO
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10]
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Regina Kulikova RUS

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sachie Ishizu JPN

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

King Of Tennis
Aug 24th, 2011, 11:34 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR

Yurika Sema JPN
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Xinyun Han CHN

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Madison Brengle USA
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Jessica Pegula USA [WC]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Sacha Jones NZL

Qiang Wang CHN
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

Timea Babos HUN
Florencia Molinero ARG
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Katalin Marosi HUN

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Ashley Weinhold USA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Taylor Townsend USA [WC]
Laura Robson GBR
Ling Zhang HKG
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kumiko Iijima JPN
Junri Namigata JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sachie Ishizu JPN

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Anna Floris ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16]
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Frozenn
Aug 25th, 2011, 01:01 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Ana Clara Duarte BRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Xinyun Han CHN

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Sally Peers AUS

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Kurumi Nara JPN
Julia Cohen USA

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Robin Anderson USA [WC]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Nastja Kolar SLO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sachie Ishizu JPN

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Anna Floris ITA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Frederik
Aug 25th, 2011, 03:14 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Madison Brengle USA
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Sally Peers AUS

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Kurumi Nara JPN
Julia Cohen USA

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Chichi Scholl USA
Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Robin Anderson USA [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10]
Ashley Weinhold USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Taylor Townsend USA [WC]
Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Dia Evtimova BUL

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Marta Domachowska POL
Junri Namigata JPN
Laura Siegemund GER

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Anais Laurendon FRA
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

hellas719
Aug 25th, 2011, 03:19 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA
Xinyun Han CHN

Gail Brodsky USA
Madison Brengle USA
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Jessica Pegula USA [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA

Reka-Luca Jani HUN
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

Timea Babos HUN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Robin Anderson USA [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Ashley Weinhold USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN

Taylor Townsend USA [WC]
Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Dia Evtimova BUL

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Karolina Pliskova CZE
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sachie Ishizu JPN

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Elena Bogdan ROU
Alize Lim FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

*Jean*
Aug 25th, 2011, 03:30 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Sally Peers AUS

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Chichi Scholl USA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Naomi Broady GBR
Laura Thorpe FRA

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Nastja Kolar SLO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10]
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Arina Rodionova RUS
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Regina Kulikova RUS

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16]
julia Glushko ISR
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

iGOAT
Aug 25th, 2011, 05:21 AM
Voskoboeva.
Feuerstein.
Arruabarena-Evino.
Flipkens.
Yurika Sema.
Rogowska.
Albanese.
Wörle.
Brodsky.
Brengle.
Boserup.
Soler-Espinosa.
Isabella Holland.
Pegula.
Nara.
Julia Cohen.
Brémond.
Gatto-Monticone.
Chakhnashvili.
Glatch.
Qiang Wang.
Scholl.
Jeukung-Nkamguou.
Babos.
Molinero.
Robin Anderson.
Thorpe.
Urszula Radwańska.
Kolar.
Fujiwara.
Linette.
Camerin.
Mladenovic.
Gibbs.
Marosi.
Lertcheewakarn.
Weinhold.
Kristýna Plíšková.
Fichman.
Townsend.
Robson.
Cabeza Candela.
Cadantu.
Birnerova.
Ijima.
Karatantcheva.
Siegemund.
Yung-Jan Chan.
Jurikova.
Diyas.
Caroline Garcia.
Karolína Plíšková.
Büyükakçay.
Bychkova.
Ishizu.
Voracova.
Knapp.
Lim.
Tsurenko.
Meusburger.
Glushko.
Wienerova.
Wozniak.

Wojtek
Aug 25th, 2011, 06:15 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Kristen Filipkens BEL

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Sally Peers AUS

Isabella Holland AUS
Jessica Pegula USA [WC]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones NZL

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Nastja Kolar SLO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Magda Linette POL

Michaella Krajicek NED
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10]
Ashley Weinhold USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

wtatourfan
Aug 25th, 2011, 09:10 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Petra Rampre SLO
Lauren Albanese USA
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Reka-Luca Jani HUN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Chichi Scholl USA
Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

Timea Babos HUN
Florencia Molinero ARG
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Ashley Weinhold USA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Sharon Fichman CAN

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt]

Sexysova
Aug 25th, 2011, 09:33 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA
Xinyun Han CHN

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Sally Peers AUS

Isabella Holland AUS
Kiki Bertens NED
Kurumi Nara JPN
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Florencia Molinero ARG
Robin Anderson USA [WC]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Magda Linette POL

Michaella Krajicek NED
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN

Taylor Townsend USA [WC]
Laura Robson GBR
Ling Zhang HKG
Dia Evtimova BUL

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Marta Domachowska POL
Junri Namigata JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Karolina Pliskova CZE
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Dorien.
Aug 25th, 2011, 10:54 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]
Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Petra Rampre SLO
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Sally Peers AUS
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]
Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones NZL
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Chichi Scholl USA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]
Timea Babos HUN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Nastja Kolar SLO
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Katalin Marosi HUN
Zuzana Kucova SVK [10]
Liana Ungur ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Sharon Fichman CAN
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Dia Evtimova BUL
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Laura Siegemund GER
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]
Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sachie Ishizu JPN
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Effy
Aug 25th, 2011, 11:35 AM
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA
Xinyun Han CHN

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anne Kremer LUX

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Nastja Kolar SLO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Laura Robson GBR
Ling Zhang HKG
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Junri Namigata JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Anais Laurendon FRA
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Elena Bogdan ROU
Anna Floris ITA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Elwin.
Aug 25th, 2011, 12:40 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Petra Rampre SLO
Lauren Albanese USA
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Kurumi Nara JPN
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones NZL

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Magda Linette POL

Michaella Krajicek NED
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10]
Liana Ungur ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Sharon Fichman CAN

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Anna Floris ITA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16]
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt]

Wojtek
Aug 25th, 2011, 04:10 PM
First Round| LIVE

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL | 6-2 6-0
Claire Feuerstein FRA beat Ana Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 6-0
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 3-6 6-4 0-0
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29] |6-7 0-6

Marina Erakovic NZL [2] beat Yurika Sema JPN|6-0 6-2
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Petra Rampre SLO |6-3 6-1
Lauren Albanese USA vs Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU |7-5 5-1 MP
Xinyun Han CHN lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 1-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Gail Brodsky USA | 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 4-6
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Elitsa Kostova BUL | 1-6 4-6
Sally Peers AUS vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]|6-7 3-3

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] vs Isabella Holland AUS |7-5 4-3
Jessica Pegula USA [WC] lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 4-6 3-6
Kurumi Nara JPN vs Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] | 5-7 4-3
Julia Cohen USA lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [17] |2-6 4-6

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN |6-2 6-3
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA lost to Camila Giorgi ITA |1-6 3-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN |6-3 6-1
Sacha Jones NZL lost to Alexa Glatch USA [27] |4-6 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] beat Qiang Wang CHN |6-3 6-1
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] vs Chichi Scholl USA |4-6 5-4 SP
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC] |4-6 6-3 0-0
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [32] |4-6 3-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7] vs Timea Babos HUN |6-7 3-3
Kristina Kucova SVK vs Florencia Molinero ARG |2-6 6-3 2-0
Robin Anderson USA [WC] vs Naomi Broady GBR |7-6 2-4
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22] |1-6 4-6

Urszula Radwanska POL [8] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER |6-0 6-1
Eirini Georgatou GRE vs Nastja Kolar SLO |6-2 4-6 0-1
Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP |6-2 6-2
Magda Linette POL vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [21] |6-2 6-5 MP

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] vs Michaella Krajicek NED |7-6 3-3
Ani Mijacika CRO lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 3-6 0-6
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] vs Melinda Czink HUN | 5-7 3-4
Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26] |3-6 2-6

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10] lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA |3-6 4-6
Liana Ungur ROU vs Ashley Weinhold USA | 2-6 6-5 SP
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP |6-4 6-3
Sharon Fichman CAN vs Erika Sema JPN [28] |4-6 6-1 1-1

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] beat Taylor Townsend USA [WC] |6-3 6-4
Heidi El Tabakh CAN lost to Laura Robson GBR | 4-6 2-6
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP |1-6 1-6
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31] |1-6 2-6

Eva Birnerova CZE [12] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA |1-6 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Kumiko Iijima JPN |6-0 6-2
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Junri Namigata JPN |6-1 6-2
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24] |1-6 2-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS |6-0 6-3
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK |1-6 3-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Anais Laurendon FRA | 6-0 6-1
Regina Kulikova RUS lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [23] | 2-6 3-6

Mandy Minella LUX [14] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE |6-2 6-3
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Madalina Gojnea ROU | 7-6 2-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 0-6 2-6
Sachie Ishizu JPN vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30] |7-5 1-5 SP

Renata Voracova CZE [15] vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB |7-6 0-6 0-0
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 1-6 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Alize Lim FRA | 4-6 0-6
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20] |6-3 4-5 SP

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16] lost to Ajla Tomljanovic CRO |4-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] beat julia Glushko ISR |6-2 6-2
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Lenka Wienerova SVK |6-1 6-1
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18] |3-6 2-6

Bart
Aug 25th, 2011, 05:10 PM
Bratchikova
Albanese
Peers
Holland
Nara
Hardebeck
Panova
Babos
Kucova
Broady
Georgatou
Savinykh
Camerin
Gibbs
Weinhold
Fichman
Gojnea
Luzhanska
Voracova
Tsurenko

supertec
Aug 25th, 2011, 05:26 PM
Arruabarrena Vecino
Albanese
Soler Espinosa
Holland
Nara
School
Panova
Babos
Kucova
Broady
Kolar
Linette
Krajicek
Czink
Ungur
Sema
Gojnea
Ishizu
Voracova
Larcher de Brito

Shvedbarilescu
Aug 25th, 2011, 06:40 PM
First Qualifying Round
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Ana Clara Duarte BRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Petra Rampre SLO
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Kurumi Nara JPN
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Chichi Scholl USA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anne Kremer LUX

Timea Babos HUN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Nastja Kolar SLO
Rika Fujiwara JPN P
Magda Linette POL

Michaella Krajicek NED
Ani Mijacika CRO
Melinda Czink HUN
Katalin Marosi HUN

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10]
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Dia Evtimova BUL

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Elena Bogdan ROU
Alize Lim FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16]
julia Glushko ISR
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18

Drake1980
Aug 25th, 2011, 06:54 PM
Vecino
Soler-Espinosa
Gallovits
Nara
Scholl
Panova
Babos
Molinero
Anderson
Kolar
Krajicek
Czink
Ungur
Fichman
Gojnea
Isuszu
Voracova
De Brito

Vincey!
Aug 25th, 2011, 08:50 PM
First Qualifying Round
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Ana Clara Duarte BRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Lauren Albanese USA
Xinyun Han CHN

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Sally Peers AUS

Isabella Holland AUS
Jessica Pegula USA [WC]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Reka-Luca Jani HUN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones NZL

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Timea Babos HUN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Katalin Marosi HUN

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN

Taylor Townsend USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Elena Bogdan ROU
Alize Lim FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Nadjagina
Aug 26th, 2011, 04:46 AM
Nina Bratchikova RUS

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU

Sally Peers AUS

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]

Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS

Timea Babos HUN
Florencia Molinero ARG
Naomi Broady GBR

Eirini Georgatou GRE
Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Melinda Czink HUN

Liana Ungur ROU
Erika Sema JPN [28]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Wojtek
Aug 26th, 2011, 06:44 AM
First Qualifying Round| LIVE

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL | 6-2 6-0
Claire Feuerstein FRA beat Ana Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 6-0
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 3-6 6-4 3-3
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29] |6-7 0-6

Marina Erakovic NZL [2] beat Yurika Sema JPN|6-0 6-2
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Petra Rampre SLO |6-3 6-1
Lauren Albanese USA beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU |7-5 6-1
Xinyun Han CHN lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 1-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Gail Brodsky USA | 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 4-6
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Elitsa Kostova BUL | 1-6 4-6
Sally Peers AUS lost to Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]|6-7 4-6

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Isabella Holland AUS |7-5 7-6
Jessica Pegula USA [WC] lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 4-6 3-6
Kurumi Nara JPN vs Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] | 5-7 6-3 3-1
Julia Cohen USA lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [17] |2-6 4-6

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN |6-2 6-3
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA lost to Camila Giorgi ITA |1-6 3-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN |6-3 6-1
Sacha Jones NZL lost to Alexa Glatch USA [27] |4-6 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] beat Qiang Wang CHN |6-3 6-1
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] vs Chichi Scholl USA |4-6 6-4 2-3
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC] |4-6 6-3 5-1 MP
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [32] |4-6 3-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7] lost to Timea Babos HUN |6-7 4-6
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Florencia Molinero ARG |2-6 6-3 6-1
Robin Anderson USA [WC] vs Naomi Broady GBR |7-6 2-6 1-3
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22] |1-6 4-6

Urszula Radwanska POL [8] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER |6-0 6-1
Eirini Georgatou GRE vs Nastja Kolar SLO |6-2 4-6 3-4
Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP |6-2 6-2
Magda Linette POL beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]|6-2 7-6

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] vs Michaella Krajicek NED |7-6 4-6 2-0
Ani Mijacika CRO lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 3-6 0-6
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] lost to Melinda Czink HUN | 5-7 4-6
Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26] |3-6 2-6

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10] lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA |3-6 4-6
Liana Ungur ROU vs Ashley Weinhold USA | 2-6 7-6 4-0
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP |6-4 6-3
Sharon Fichman CAN vs Erika Sema JPN [28] |4-6 6-1 4-4

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] beat Taylor Townsend USA [WC] |6-3 6-4
Heidi El Tabakh CAN lost to Laura Robson GBR | 4-6 2-6
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP |1-6 1-6
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31] |1-6 2-6

Eva Birnerova CZE [12] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA |1-6 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Kumiko Iijima JPN |6-0 6-2
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Junri Namigata JPN |6-1 6-2
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24] |1-6 2-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS |6-0 6-3
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK |1-6 3-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Anais Laurendon FRA | 6-0 6-1
Regina Kulikova RUS lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [23] | 2-6 3-6

Mandy Minella LUX [14] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE |6-2 6-3
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Madalina Gojnea ROU | 7-6 2-6 1-3
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 0-6 2-6
Sachie Ishizu JPN vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30] |7-5 1-6 2-3

Renata Voracova CZE [15] vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB |7-6 0-6 4-2
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 1-6 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Alize Lim FRA | 4-6 0-6
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20] |6-3 4-6 2-3

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16] lost to Ajla Tomljanovic CRO |4-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] beat julia Glushko ISR |6-2 6-2
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Lenka Wienerova SVK |6-1 6-1
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18] |3-6 2-6

JujulCactus
Aug 26th, 2011, 08:00 AM
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Kurumi Nara JPN
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Naomi Broady GBR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Michaella Krajicek NED
Ashley Weinhold USA
Erika Sema JPN [28]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Sachie Ishizu JPN
Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

wtatourfan
Aug 26th, 2011, 09:45 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Petra Rampre SLO
Lauren Albanese USA
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Reka-Luca Jani HUN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [27]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Chichi Scholl USA
Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

Timea Babos HUN
Florencia Molinero ARG
Naomi Broady GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Magda Linette POL

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Ashley Weinhold USA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Sharon Fichman CAN

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Caroline Garcia FRA [23]

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30]

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Karin Knapp ITA
Alize Lim FRA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt]

Miracle Worker
Aug 26th, 2011, 10:47 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Ana Clara Duarte BRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29]

Marina Erakovic NZL [2]
Petra Rampre SLO
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4]
Kiki Bertens NED
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [17]

Iryna Bremond FRA [5]
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones NZL

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6]
Chichi Scholl USA
Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR [32]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Robin Anderson USA [WC]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL [8]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Melinda Czink HUN
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10]
Liana Ungur ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Sharon Fichman CAN

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11]
Laura Robson GBR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31]

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Marta Domachowska POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Regina Kulikova RUS

Mandy Minella LUX [14]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sachie Ishizu JPN

Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Elena Bogdan ROU
Anna Floris ITA
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16]
julia Glushko ISR
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18]

Andreas
Aug 26th, 2011, 10:53 AM
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Gavrilova
Hardebeck
Anderson
Camerin
Ungur
Sema
Gojnea
Luzhanska
Krunic
Tsurenko

Foot's Fingers
Aug 26th, 2011, 11:26 AM
Nina
Sasha
Krista
Sasha P
Naomi
Eirini
MEC
Liana
Erika
Cagla
Tetiana
Renata
Lesia

andrijagajic
Aug 26th, 2011, 01:05 PM
Bratchikova
Gavrilova
Scholl
Panova
Anderson
Kolar
Krajicek
Weinhold
Sema
Gojnea
Ishizu
Krunic
Larcher De Brito

Yarden
Aug 26th, 2011, 02:44 PM
First Qualifying Round| LIVE

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL | 6-2 6-0
Claire Feuerstein FRA beat Ana Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 6-0
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29] |6-7 0-6

Marina Erakovic NZL [2] beat Yurika Sema JPN|6-0 6-2
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Petra Rampre SLO |6-3 6-1
Lauren Albanese USA beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU |7-5 6-1
Xinyun Han CHN lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 1-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Gail Brodsky USA | 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 4-6
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Elitsa Kostova BUL | 1-6 4-6
Sally Peers AUS lost to Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25]|6-7 4-6

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Isabella Holland AUS |7-5 7-6
Jessica Pegula USA [WC] lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 4-6 3-6
Kurumi Nara JPN lost to Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] | 5-7 6-3 4-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [17] |2-6 4-6

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN |6-2 6-3
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA lost to Camila Giorgi ITA |1-6 3-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN |6-3 6-1
Sacha Jones NZL lost to Alexa Glatch USA [27] |4-6 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] beat Qiang Wang CHN |6-3 6-1
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] vs Chichi Scholl USA |4-6 6-4 5-6 MP!
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC] |4-6 6-3 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [32] |4-6 3-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7] lost to Timea Babos HUN |6-7 4-6
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Florencia Molinero ARG |2-6 6-3 6-1
Robin Anderson USA [WC] lost to Naomi Broady GBR |7-6 2-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22] |1-6 4-6

Urszula Radwanska POL [8] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER |6-0 6-1
Eirini Georgatou GRE beat Nastja Kolar SLO |6-2 4-6 6-4
Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP |6-2 6-2
Magda Linette POL beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]|6-2 7-6

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] beat Michaella Krajicek NED |7-6 4-6 6-1
Ani Mijacika CRO lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 3-6 0-6
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] lost to Melinda Czink HUN | 5-7 4-6
Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26] |3-6 2-6

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10] lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA |3-6 4-6
Liana Ungur ROU beat Ashley Weinhold USA | 2-6 7-6 6-2
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP |6-4 6-3
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Erika Sema JPN [28] |4-6 6-1 6-7

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] beat Taylor Townsend USA [WC] |6-3 6-4
Heidi El Tabakh CAN lost to Laura Robson GBR | 4-6 2-6
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP |1-6 1-6
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31] |1-6 2-6

Eva Birnerova CZE [12] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA |1-6 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Kumiko Iijima JPN |6-0 6-2
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Junri Namigata JPN |6-1 6-2
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24] |1-6 2-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS |6-0 6-3
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK |1-6 3-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Anais Laurendon FRA | 6-0 6-1
Regina Kulikova RUS lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [23] | 2-6 3-6

Mandy Minella LUX [14] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE |6-2 6-3
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 0-6 2-6
Sachie Ishizu JPN lost to Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30] |7-5 1-6 4-6

Renata Voracova CZE [15] vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB |7-6 0-6 6-6 MP!
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 1-6 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Alize Lim FRA | 4-6 0-6
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20] |6-3 4-6 5-5

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16] lost to Ajla Tomljanovic CRO |4-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] beat julia Glushko ISR |6-2 6-2
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Lenka Wienerova SVK |6-1 6-1
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18] |3-6 2-6

Yarden
Aug 26th, 2011, 02:44 PM
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20]

Sexysova
Aug 26th, 2011, 02:53 PM
First Qualifying Round| COMPLETE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL | 6-2 6-0
Claire Feuerstein FRA beat Ana Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 6-0
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29] | 6-7 0-6

Marina Erakovic NZL [2] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-0 6-2
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-3 6-1
Lauren Albanese USA beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 7-5 6-1
Xinyun Han CHN lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 1-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Gail Brodsky USA | 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 4-6
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Elitsa Kostova BUL | 1-6 4-6
Sally Peers AUS lost to Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25] | 6-7 4-6

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Isabella Holland AUS | 7-5 7-6
Jessica Pegula USA [WC] lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 4-6 3-6
Kurumi Nara JPN lost to Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] | 5-7 6-3 4-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [17] | 2-6 4-6

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-2 6-3
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA lost to Camila Giorgi ITA | 1-6 3-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 6-3 6-1
Sacha Jones NZL lost to Alexa Glatch USA [27] | 4-6 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] beat Qiang Wang CHN | 6-3 6-1
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] vs Chichi Scholl USA | 4-6 6-4 5-6 MP!
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [32] | 4-6 3-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7] lost to Timea Babos HUN | 6-7 4-6
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 2-6 6-3 6-1
Robin Anderson USA [WC] lost to Naomi Broady GBR | 7-6 2-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22] | 1-6 4-6

Urszula Radwanska POL [8] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-0 6-1
Eirini Georgatou GRE beat Nastja Kolar SLO | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP | 6-2 6-2
Magda Linette POL beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [21] | 6-2 7-6

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] beat Michaella Krajicek NED | 7-6 4-6 6-1
Ani Mijacika CRO lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 3-6 0-6
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] lost to Melinda Czink HUN | 5-7 4-6
Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26] | 3-6 2-6

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10] lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 3-6 4-6
Liana Ungur ROU beat Ashley Weinhold USA | 2-6 7-6 6-2
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP | 6-4 6-3
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Erika Sema JPN [28] | 4-6 6-1 6-7

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] beat Taylor Townsend USA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Heidi El Tabakh CAN lost to Laura Robson GBR | 4-6 2-6
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 1-6 1-6
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31] | 1-6 2-6

Eva Birnerova CZE [12] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 1-6 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Kumiko Iijima JPN | 6-0 6-2
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-2
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24] | 1-6 2-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 6-3
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 1-6 3-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Anais Laurendon FRA | 6-0 6-1
Regina Kulikova RUS lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [23] | 2-6 3-6

Mandy Minella LUX [14] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-2 6-3
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 0-6 2-6
Sachie Ishizu JPN lost to Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30] | 7-5 1-6 4-6

Renata Voracova CZE [15] vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 7-6 0-6 6-6 TB!
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 1-6 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Alize Lim FRA | 4-6 0-6
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20] | 6-3 4-6 4-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16] lost to Ajla Tomljanovic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] beat julia Glushko ISR | 6-2 6-2
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-1 6-1
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18] | 3-6 2-6

Sexysova
Aug 26th, 2011, 02:54 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Scholl
Krunic

Sexysova
Aug 26th, 2011, 02:56 PM
First Qualifying Round| COMPLETE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL | 6-2 6-0
Claire Feuerstein FRA beat Ana Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 6-0
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [29] | 6-7 0-6

Marina Erakovic NZL [2] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-0 6-2
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-3 6-1
Lauren Albanese USA beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 7-5 6-1
Xinyun Han CHN lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 1-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Gail Brodsky USA | 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 4-6
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Elitsa Kostova BUL | 1-6 4-6
Sally Peers AUS lost to Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [25] | 6-7 4-6

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [4] beat Isabella Holland AUS | 7-5 7-6
Jessica Pegula USA [WC] lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 4-6 3-6
Kurumi Nara JPN lost to Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] | 5-7 6-3 4-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [17] | 2-6 4-6

Iryna Bremond FRA [5] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-2 6-3
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA lost to Camila Giorgi ITA | 1-6 3-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 6-3 6-1
Sacha Jones NZL lost to Alexa Glatch USA [27] | 4-6 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [6] beat Qiang Wang CHN | 6-3 6-1
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] lost to Chichi Scholl USA | 4-6 6-4 5-7
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamguou USA [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [32] | 4-6 3-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [7] lost to Timea Babos HUN | 6-7 4-6
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 2-6 6-3 6-1
Robin Anderson USA [WC] lost to Naomi Broady GBR | 7-6 2-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Kai-Chen Chang TPE [22] | 1-6 4-6

Urszula Radwanska POL [8] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-0 6-1
Eirini Georgatou GRE beat Nastja Kolar SLO | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP | 6-2 6-2
Magda Linette POL beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [21] | 6-2 7-6

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [9] beat Michaella Krajicek NED | 7-6 4-6 6-1
Ani Mijacika CRO lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 3-6 0-6
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] lost to Melinda Czink HUN | 5-7 4-6
Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Mariya Koryttseva UKR [26] | 3-6 2-6

Zuzana Kucova SVK [10] lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 3-6 4-6
Liana Ungur ROU beat Ashley Weinhold USA | 2-6 7-6 6-2
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP | 6-4 6-3
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Erika Sema JPN [28] | 4-6 6-1 6-7

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [11] beat Taylor Townsend USA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Heidi El Tabakh CAN lost to Laura Robson GBR | 4-6 2-6
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 1-6 1-6
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU [31] | 1-6 2-6

Eva Birnerova CZE [12] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 1-6 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Kumiko Iijima JPN | 6-0 6-2
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-2
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [24] | 1-6 2-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 6-3
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 1-6 3-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Anais Laurendon FRA | 6-0 6-1
Regina Kulikova RUS lost to Caroline Garcia FRA [23] | 2-6 3-6

Mandy Minella LUX [14] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-2 6-3
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 0-6 2-6
Sachie Ishizu JPN lost to Tetiana Luzhanska UKR [30] | 7-5 1-6 4-6

Renata Voracova CZE [15] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 7-6 0-6 6-7
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 1-6 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Alize Lim FRA | 4-6 0-6
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [20] | 6-3 4-6 4-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16] lost to Ajla Tomljanovic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [WC] beat julia Glushko ISR | 6-2 6-2
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-1 6-1
Maria Joao Koehler POR [alt] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [18] | 3-6 2-6