PDA

View Full Version : September Entry Lists Finalized [J+S] - Please confirm and enter late XD


LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:15 AM
Week of September 5th

ITF Saransk
Saransk, Russia
ITF Challenger - Clay

Main Draw Entries

1-Jookkarae Mensarb [24] - Priority 2
2-Alijah Pemovic [33] - Priority 2
3-Caroline Smith [46] - Priority 2
4-Aveta Tenesova [49] - Priority 2
5-Lindsay Galbraith [51] - Priority 2
6-Alina Patersson [59] - Priority 2
7-Alexandra Anastidis [62] - Priority 2
8-Yanina Wickmayer [66] - Priority 2
9-Nadia Banaszek [76] - Priority 2
10-Aleesha Stosur [98] - Priority 2
11-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [34] LATE ENTRY - Priority 2
12-Chantal Chan [77] LATE ENTRY - Priority 2
13-Susan Day [98] LATE ENTRY - Priority 2
14-Yanet Mori-Tu LATE ENTRY - Priority 2

US Open Junior Tennis Championships
New York, USA
GS - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Zaelly Ircha [2]
3-Klentjie Jantjes [3]
4-Mélina Ljungljung [4]
5-Manon Arcangioli [5]
6-Jawaskraya Loordinia [6]
7-Mpule Kwaleglobe [7]
8-Carol Chan [8]
9-Julie Saville [9]
10-Khunyah Nomyan [10]
11-Miranda Frost [11]
12-Julie Lee [14]
13-Anna Smith [15]
14-Fernanda De Melo [21]
15-Pippa Mydelton [40]
16-Tova Saade [41]
17-Miranda Bothavska [42] - [SE]
18-Aysel Wilhelmsson [47]
19-Maryse Flash [UNR]
20-Maria Broseghini [28] LATE ENTRY
21-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [18] LATE ENTRY
22-Anna Rurikovich [20] LATE ENTRY
23-Emma Anderson [UNR] LATE ENTRY

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:31 AM
Week of September 12th
Tashkent Open
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
International - Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [3]
3-Nthamangela Mbangu [4]
4-Jennifer Casanova [6]
5-Fleriancediore Hingisafrilia [12]
6-Cornelia Du Preez [15]
7-Daria Afanasyeva [16]
8-Marteena Huubere [22]
9-Rita Cebolla [28]
10-Ella Felivitch [29]
11-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30]
12-Alijah Pemovic [33]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw
1-Jessamine Minella [43]
2-Aveta Tenesova [49]
3-Yoona Im [53]
4-Alina Patersson [59]
5-Yanina Wickmayer [60]
6-Stefanie Di Francesca-Beck [75]
7-Nadia Banaszek [76]
8-Zaelly Ircha [93] - JE
9-Miranda Bothavska [101] - Priority 2
10-Anna Rurikovich - JE
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Yanet Mori-Tu LATE ENTRY
2-Ziyi Zianzhi [2] LATE ENTRY
3-Saba Abid LATE ENTRY

Bell Challenge
Québec City, Canada
International - Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Siri Cornetsson [5]
2-Harper Johnson [7]
3-Sylvie Bailly [9]
4-Jane Wong [11]
5-Giuseppina Benedetti [13]
6-Athea Kane [14]
7-Daria Afanasyeva [16] - Priority 2
8-Vittoria Pérez [17]
9-Sabine Graf [18]
10-Clair McKrain [19]
11-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [20]
12-Samantha Soren [21]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw
1-Yelena Pirilenko [23]
2-Jookkarae Mensarb [24]
3-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30] - Priority 2
4-Regla Torres [38]
5-Chantal Chan [40]
6-Caroline Smith [46]
7-Emilia Jarocka Pottinger [50]
8-Lindsay Galbraith [51]
9-Alexandra Anastidis [62]
10-Ling Zhang [79]
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Aleesha Stosur [98]
2-Miranda Bothavska [101]
3-Ariel Aries [UNR]
4-Anastasia Nemayeva [32] LATE ENTRY
5-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [34] LATE ENTRY
6-Jessica Hykova [UNR] LATE ENTRY
7-Susan Day [98] LATE ENTRY
8-Mia Henriksson LATE ENTRY

13th Serbia Junior Open
Novi Sad, Serbia
G2 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Mélina Ljungljung [4]
2-Manon Arcangioli [5] - Priority 2
3-Jawaskraya Loordinia [6]
4-Carol Chan [8]
5-Julie Saville [9]
WC-
Q-
Q-

[U]Qualifying Draw
1-Maryse Flash
2-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [18] LATE ENTRY
3-Maria Shapovalova LATE ENTRY
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-

ITF Luzern Junior Competition 2011
Luzern, Switzerland
G2 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Manon Arcangioli [5]
3-Miranda Frost [11]
4-Anna Smith [15]
5-Aysel Wilhelmsson [47]
WC-
Q-
Q-

[U]Qualifying Draw
1-Maja-Carina Vokhjordsson LATE ENTRY
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-

Kentucky International Tennis Derby 2011
Lexington KY, USA
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Klentjie Jantjes [3]
2-Mpule Kwaleglobe [7]
3-Khunyah Nomyan [10]
4-Fernanda De Melo [21]
5-Pippa Mydelton [40]
WC-
Q-
Q-

[U]Qualifying Draw
1-Tova Saade [41]
2-Emma Anderson [UNR] LATE ENTRY
3-Anneliese Tomic [UNR] LATE ENTRY
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:43 AM
Week of September 19th

Guangzhou International Women's Open
Guangzhou, China
International - Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Siri Cornetsson [5]
2-Harper Johnson [7]
3-Jane Wong [11]
4-Fleriancediore Hingisafrilia [12]
5-Cornelia Du Preez [15]
6-Daria Afanasyeva [16] - Priority 2
7-Vittoria Pérez [17]
8-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [20]
9-Jookkarae Mensarb [24]
10-Rita Cebolla [28]
11-Ella Felivitch [29]
12-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30]
Q-
Q-
WC-Lindsay Raymond [my mistake]
WC-

Qualifying Draw
1-Alijah Pemovic [33]
2-Chantal Chan [40]
3-Caroline Smith [46]
4-Aveta Tenesova [49]
5-Yanina Wickmayer [60]
6-Stefanie Di Francesca-Beck [75]
7-Nadia Banaszek [76]
8-Ling Zhang [79]
9-Zaelly Ircha [93] - JE
10-Aleesha Stosur [98]
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Miranda Bothavska [101] - Priority 2
2-Anastasia Nemayeva [32] LATE ENTRY
3-Yanet Mori-Tu LATE ENTRY
4-Ziyi Zinanzhi [2] LATE ENTRY
5-Anneliese Tomic [UNR] - JE - LATE ENTRY

Hansol Korea Open
Seoul, Southern Korea
International - Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [3]
3-Nthamangela Mbangu [4]
4-Jennifer Casanova [6]
5-Sylvie Bailly [9]
6-Giuseppina Benedetti [13]
7-Athea Kane [14]
8-Daria Afanasyeva [16]
9-Sabine Graf [18]
10-Clair McKrain [19]
11-Samantha Soren [21]
12-Marteena Huubere [22]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw
1-Yelena Pirilenko [23]
2-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30] - Priority 2
3-Regla Torres [38]
4-Jessamine Minella [43]
5-Lindsay Galbraith [51]
6-Yoona Im [53]
7-Alina Patersson [59]
8-Alexandra Anastidis [62]9-Miranda Bothavska [101]
10-Ariel Aries [UNR]
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Berenika Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [34] LATE ENTRY
2-Jessica Hykova [UNR] LATE ENTRY
3-Susan Day [98] LATE ENTRY
4-Paula Masterton LATE ENTRY
5-Elena Skankhova LATE ENTRY


Perin Memorial
Umag, Croatia
G1 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Mélina Ljungljung [4]
2-Manon Arcangioli [5]
3-Jawaskraya Loordinia [6]
4-Carol Chan [8]
5-Julie Saville [9]
6-Emma Anderson [UNR] LATE ENTRY
7-Maria Broseghini LATE ENTRY
8-Maria Shapovalova LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye

Qualifying Draw
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-

Autolang Bodensee Junior Open 2011
Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
G2 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Khunyah Nomyan [10]
3-Miranda Frost [11]
4-Anna Smith [15]
5-Fernanda De Melo [21]
WC-
Q-
Q-

Qualifying Draw
1-Anna Rurikovich [22]
2-Pippa Mydelton [40]
3-Tova Saade [41]
4-Aysel Wilhelmsson [47]
5-
6-
WC-
WC-

Smash Academy Egypt ITF Junior Tournament 2011
Cairo, Egypt
G2 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Klentjie Jantjes [3]
2-Manon Arcangioli [5] - Priority 2
3-Mpule Kwaleglobe [7]
4-Maryse Flash [UNR]
5-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [18] LATE ENTRY
WC-
Q-
Q-

Qualifying Draw
1-Anneliese Tomic [UNR] LATE ENTRY - Priority 2
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:56 AM
Week of September 26th

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Tokyo, Japan
Premier 5 - Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [3]
3-Nthamangela Mbangu [4]
4-Siri Cornetsson [5]
5-Jennifer Casanova [6]
6-Harper Johnson [7]
7-Sylvie Bailly [9]
8-Jane Wong [11]
9-Fleriancediore Hingisafrilia [12]
10-Giuseppina Benedetti [13]
11-Athea Kane [14]
12-Cornelia Du Preez [15]
13-Daria Afanasyeva [16]
14-Vittoria Pérez [17]
15-Sabine Graf [18]
16-Clair McKrain [19]
17-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [20]
18-Samantha Soren [21]
19-Marteena Huubere [22]
20-Yelena Pirilenko [23]
21-Jookkarae Mensarb [24]
22-Rita Cebolla [28]
23-Ella Felivitch [29]
24-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30]
25-Alijah Pemovic [33]
26-Regla Torres [38]
27-Chantal Chan [40]
28-Aveta Tenesova [49]
29-Lindsay Galbraith [51]
30-Yoona Im [53]
31-Yanina Wickmayer [60]
32-Alexandra Anastidis [62]
33-Stefanie Di Francesca-Beck [72]
34-Nadia Banaszek [76]
35-Ling Zhang [79]
36-Jawaskraya Loordinia [93] - JE
37-Aleesha Stosur [98]
38-Miranda Bothavska [101]
39-Tova Saade - JE
40-Anastasia Nemayeva [32] LATE ENTRY
41-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [34] LATE ENTRY
42-Elise Mésane [43] LATE ENTRY
43-Yanet Mori-Tu LATE ENTRY - Priority 1
44-Saba Abid LATE ENTRY
Q-Elena Skankhova LATE ENTRY
Q-Lindsay Raymond LATE ENTRY
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-Ziyi Zianzhi [2] LATE ENTRY
WC-Mia Henriksson LATE ENTRY
WC-Maja-Carina Vokhjordsson [UNR] - JE - LATE ENTRY
WC-Luna-Willow Bartoli LATE ENTRY
bye
bye
bye
bye
bye
bye
bye
bye

ITF Jakarta
Jakarta, Indonesia
ITF Challenger - Hard

Main Draw Entries
1-Jessamine Minella [43]
2-Alina Patersson [59]
3-Miranda Bothavska [101] - Priority 2
4-Ariel Aries
5-Caroline Smith [46] LATE ENTRY
6-Jessica Hykova LATE ENTRY
7-Susan Day [98] LATE ENTRY
8-Yanet Mori-Tu LATE ENTRY - Priority 1

China Junior 16
Beijing, China
G2 - Hard[U]

Main Draw Entries
1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Zaelly Ircha [2]
3-Manon Arcangioli [5] - Priority 2
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [7]
5-Anna Smith [15]
5-Carol Chan [8]
WC-
Q-
Q-

[U]Qualifying Draw
1-Fernanda De Melo [21]
2-Maryse Flash [UNR]
3-Maria Broseghini [28] LATE ENTRY
4-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [18] LATE ENTRY
5-Khunyah Nomyan [75] LATE ENTRY
6-Maria Shapovalova LATE ENTRY
WC-Anneliese Tomic [UNR] LATE ENTRY - Priority 1
WC-

Grawe Junior Cup 2011
Veli Losinj, Croatia
G2 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Klentjie Jantjes [3]
2-Mélina Ljungljung [4]
3-Manon Arcangioli [5] - Priority 2
4-Jawaskraya Loordinia [6]
5-Carol Chan [8]
WC-
Q-
Q-

[U]Qualifying Draw
1-Julie Saville [9]
2-Anna Rurikovich [22]
3-Pippa Mydelton [40]
4-Aysel Wilhelmsson [47]
5-Anneliese Tomic [UNR] LATE ENTRY
6-
WC-
WC-

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:57 AM
Nthama decides to follow Pamela in September, withdraws from Québec and Guangzhou, confirms Seoul and Tashkent :)

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:59 AM
Québec City
MD: out-Mbangu, in-Vladmirescu
QD: out-Vladmirescu, in-Jarocka Pottinger

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:00 AM
Guangzhou
MD: out-Mbangu, in-Pryde-Degman
QD: out-Pryde-Degman, in-Stosur

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:10 AM
updated with Nemayeva, Broseghini, Wojnarowska-Wisniewska and Naaumy :)

Håkon
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:16 AM
Nthama decides to follow stalk Pamela

fixed

Confirmed for Cornelia and Kleintjie! :)

Sam L
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:25 AM
Anna Rurikovich

+ US Open juniors

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:27 AM
Sorry, I forgot her, Sam :hug:

S-T-E-V-E
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:30 AM
Jennifer Casanova confirms :)

Kəv.
Aug 24th, 2011, 10:13 AM
You do it sooooo quick :hearts:
Alijah & Jawaskraya confirms :)

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 11:56 AM
I do it in Excel, that makes it very easy... I had maybe 1h in total ;)

Ivanovic2008
Aug 24th, 2011, 12:19 PM
Confirmed except please change Caroline to Jakarta instead of Tokyo.

Taz Warrior
Aug 24th, 2011, 02:02 PM
Martine Kartincova (LE):
Tashkent
Guangzhou
Tokyo

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Aug 24th, 2011, 02:05 PM
If ITF Jakarta does not have at least 6 entries, players will be moved to Tokyo. :)

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Aug 24th, 2011, 02:06 PM
Cucumber - I can't believe the tour has grown so much. :eek:

Next time we have just 2 international tournaments for one week, we should probably add a challenger as well. :bounce:

Kevin_071
Aug 24th, 2011, 03:33 PM
Ling Zhang:
Québec City
Guangzhou
Tokyo

TatiNovic
Aug 24th, 2011, 03:39 PM
Chantal not playing USO Juniors, play ITF Saransk instead

Confirms the rest

Geoffry
Aug 24th, 2011, 03:52 PM
Elise Mésane enters Tokyo late. :)

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:49 PM
Cucumber - I can't believe the tour has grown so much. :eek:

Next time we have just 2 international tournaments for one week, we should probably add a challenger as well. :bounce:

We really should :eek: :hearts:

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:54 PM
updated :)
Players with multiple priorities please specify which tournament you will play :cheer:

Barktra
Aug 24th, 2011, 08:55 PM
I guess Susan Day has to play juniors

Novi Sad
Umag
Bejing

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:19 PM
^No :)
Susan is officially promoted to seniors now :hug:
But if you want, you can of course start off with another junior player ;)

Barktra
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:24 PM
Can I get entry in Saransk? Also a wild card at Qubec City and Seoul?

I guees I can only get direct entry in Jartka, so I commit to Jarakta

LightsOut!
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:31 PM
updated :cool:

Buitenzorg
Aug 24th, 2011, 11:10 PM
Fleri Hingisafrilia and Zaelly Ircha are confirmed ALL the priority 1 tournaments, Many Thanks Ntha :hug:

ql00lp
Aug 25th, 2011, 02:24 AM
Please move "Khunya Nomyarn" form Toray Pan Pacific Open to China Junior 16
Beijing, China (G2) because Khunya use 6th JE since US Open :wavey:

onion
Aug 25th, 2011, 12:33 PM
Rita Cebolla withdraws from Québec and Seoul, confirms Tashkent, Guangzhou and Tokio.:)

Thanks for your job! :hug:

Bieselke
Aug 25th, 2011, 01:53 PM
confirm all

LightsOut!
Aug 25th, 2011, 01:55 PM
updated :bounce:

Ballbasher
Aug 28th, 2011, 10:09 AM
Mori-Tu:
ITf Saransk
Tashkent
Guangzhou
Tokyo [1]
ITF Jakarta [2]

Broseghini
Aug 28th, 2011, 09:56 PM
Nemayeva confirms Quebec :rolleyes: (WC please :D)
She's not on Tokyo EL ;)

Maria withdraws Seuol (enters Umag)

Mateo Mathieu
Aug 28th, 2011, 11:23 PM
Perez confirms Quebec City and Guangzhou and withdraws Tashkent and Seoul.

paul_masterton
Aug 29th, 2011, 01:10 PM
Can Paula Masterton get a late entry to Seoul?

Pie800
Aug 29th, 2011, 06:14 PM
Ziyi requests late WC entries into Tashkent, Guangzhou and Tokyo.
Wow, I'm so bad with entering these things on time O_o

Is there any chance Maria Shapovalova could play in the US Open Juniors event? Also, late entries into Novi Sad, Umag and Beijing?
Thanks and sorry for the inconvenience.

King Aaron
Aug 30th, 2011, 09:00 PM
Ella Felivitch confirms for Tashkent, Guangzhou, and Tokyo.

Withdraws from Quebec City and Seoul.

Asif_Nawaz
Aug 30th, 2011, 10:07 PM
patersson and wilhelmsson confirm

HawkAussie
Aug 31st, 2011, 09:50 AM
Annliese Tomic
US Open (Juniors) (WC please)
Lexington
Guangzhou (China) (1), Cairo (2)
Beijing (China) (1), Veil Losinj (2)

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 4th, 2011, 12:16 AM
Mia Henriksson

1. Quebec (MD WC Request)
2. Tokyo Pan Pacific Open

Maja-Carina Vokhjordsson

1. ITF Luzern
2. Tokyo Pan Pacific Open

Singleniacki
Sep 6th, 2011, 11:27 AM
Luna-Willow Bartoli

Tokyo

LightsOut!
Sep 6th, 2011, 02:11 PM
updated :)
I didn't make a qualifying list for Tokyo since there are still so many free spaces...

Taz Warrior
Sep 8th, 2011, 09:57 AM
Martine Kartincova withdraws from all events

LightsOut!
Sep 8th, 2011, 12:58 PM
Why? :sad:

Sharapova's_Boy
Sep 9th, 2011, 08:04 AM
Nadia withdraws from Seoul and ITF Jakarta.

LightsOut!
Sep 9th, 2011, 08:20 AM
updated :)

égalité
Sep 12th, 2011, 06:43 PM
Can Skankhova enter Seoul and Tokyo late plz? :oh:

twight6
Sep 14th, 2011, 11:56 PM
:o I entered in the other thread, after this one was opened: http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=20135573&postcount=76

Can Lindsay Raymond please enter late into Guangzhou and Tokyo? Thank you.

LightsOut!
Sep 15th, 2011, 06:27 AM
updated.
So sorry, Lindsay, my mistake, I missed out on you :hug:

You might get a WC for Guangzhou :hug: