PDA

View Full Version : LTA Maaseik Junior Open, Belgium, G4


juki
Aug 22nd, 2011, 11:30 PM
1st Round

Tayisiya Morderger (Ger) (1) Bye
Mathilde Devits (Bel) d. Ines Arfaoui (Fra) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Tiffany Mylonas (Bel) d. Helen Clements (Gbr) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Alexandra Grinchishina (Kaz) (15) Bye

Daria Lodikova (Rus) (12) Bye
Greetje Minnen (Bel) d. Iris Van Leeuwen (Ned) 6-3 6-3
Julia Mikulski (Ger) d. Laura Correia (Lux) 6-2 6-4
Anke Poncelet (Bel) (8) Bye

Fatyha Berjane (Mar) (3) Bye
Margaux Brabant (Bel) d. Lisa Matviyenko (Ukr) 6-2 6-3
Magali Kempen (Bel) d. Sarlota Cesnekova (Svk) 6-3 6-4
Nora Niedmers (Ger) (13) Bye

Britt Geukens (Bel) (9) Bye
Marine Dans (Bel) d. Tatjana Stoll (Ger) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Melanie Stokke (Nor) d. Margaux Bovy (Bel) 6-4 7-5
Sophie Watts (Gbr) (6) Bye

Yana Morderger (Ger) (7) Bye
Marine Fontaine (Fra) d. Sanae Guenfoudi (Bel) 6-2 7-6(7)
Monika Van De Vondel (Bel) d. Lara Dimmer (Lux) 6-4 6-3
Kyria Dunford (Gbr) (11) Bye

Roos Van Der Zwaan (Ned) (14) Bye
Morgane Michiels (Bel) d. Anna Iakovleva (Rus) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Anastassiya Bessarab (Kaz) d. Mirabelle Njoze (Gbr) 7-5 6-3 6-2
Klaartje Liebens (Bel) (4) Bye

Julia Kral (Ger) (5) Bye
Caroline Daxhelet (Bel) d. Anneka Watts (Gbr) 6-1 6-1
Yelena Nemchen (Kaz) d. Naomi Van Hoeydonck (Bel) 6-0 6-2
Intissar Rassif (Mar) (10) Bye

Caroline Uebelhoer (Ger) (16) Bye
Sarah De Clercq (Bel) d. Christine Roller (Lux) 6-0 6-2
Frederique Sleiffer (Ned) d. Stephanie Doboara (Bel) 6-1 6-2
Polina Yuzefovich (Rus) (2) Bye

juki
Aug 23rd, 2011, 11:36 PM
2nd Round

Tayisiya Morderger (Ger) (1) Defeated Mathilde Devits (Bel) 6-0 6-0
Alexandra Grinchishina (Kaz) (15) Defeated Tiffany Mylonas (Bel) 6-0 6-2
Daria Lodikova (Rus) (12) Defeated Greetje Minnen (Bel) 6-4 6-2
Julia Mikulski (Ger) Defeated Anke Poncelet (Bel) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Fatyha Berjane (Mar) (3) Defeated Margaux Brabant (Bel) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
Magali Kempen (Bel) Defeated Nora Niedmers (Ger) (13) 6-7(5) 6-4 Retired
Britt Geukens (Bel) (9) Defeated Marine Dans (Bel) 6-0 6-1
Melanie Stokke (Nor) Defeated Sophie Watts (Gbr) (6) 6-4 6-4

Marine Fontaine (Fra) Defeated Yana Morderger (Ger) (7) 6-0 6-0
Kyria Dunford (Gbr) (11) Defeated Monika Van De Vondel (Bel) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Anna Iakovleva (Rus) Defeated Roos Van Der Zwaan (Ned) (14) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Klaartje Liebens (Bel) (4) Defeated Anastassiya Bessarab (Kaz) 6-0 6-0

Julia Kral (Ger) (5) Defeated Caroline Daxhelet (Bel) 6-2 6-1
Yelena Nemchen (Kaz) Defeated Intissar Rassif (Mar) (10) 6-1 7-5
Caroline Uebelhoer (Ger) (16) Defeated Sarah De Clercq (Bel) 6-1 7-6(1)
Polina Yuzefovich (Rus) (2) Defeated Frederique Sleiffer (Ned) 6-4 6-3

juki
Aug 23rd, 2011, 11:37 PM
Yana :scratch:
They might have to start splitting the twins up soon, Tayisiya should start moving up to bigger junior tournaments.

juki
Aug 25th, 2011, 12:16 AM
3rd Round

Tayisiya Morderger (Ger) (1) d. Alexandra Grinchishina (Kaz) (15) 6-2 6-2
Julia Mikulski (Ger) d. Daria Lodikova (Rus) (12) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-3

Magali Kempen (Bel) d. Fatyha Berjane (Mar) (3) 7-5 6-2
Britt Geukens (Bel) (9) d. Melanie Stokke (Nor) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Marine Fontaine (Fra) d. Kyria Dunford (Gbr) (11) 6-3 6-1
Anna Iakovleva (Rus) d. Klaartje Liebens (Bel) (4) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Yelena Nemchen (Kaz) d. Julia Kral (Ger) (5) 6-4 6-0
Caroline Uebelhoer (Ger) (16) d. Polina Yuzefovich (Rus) (2) 6-4 6-3

juki
Aug 25th, 2011, 09:58 PM
Quarterfinal

Tayisiya Morderger (GER) (1) d. Julia Mikulski (GER) 6-3 6-4
Britt Geukens (BEL) (9) d. Magali Kempen (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Anna Iakovleva (RUS) d. Marine Fontaine (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ) d. Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) (16) 6-0 6-3

juki
Aug 27th, 2011, 01:27 AM
Semifinal

Britt Geukens (Bel) (9) d. Tayisiya Morderger (Ger) (1) 6-1 6-3
Yelena Nemchen (Kaz) d. Anna Iakovleva (Rus) 6-0 6-4

juki
Aug 27th, 2011, 08:52 PM
Final

Britt Geukens (BEL) (9) d. Yelena Nemchen (KAZ) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)