PDA

View Full Version : AS OPEN, FYR Macedonia, G5


juki
Aug 15th, 2011, 09:25 PM
Main Draw

Stefana Andrei (ROU) (1) v Iskra Jordanovska (MKD)
Marijana Acimovic (SRB) v Katerina Baka (GRE)
Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) v Kamelia Dimitrova (BUL)
Nina Potocnik (SLO) v Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) (7)

Vladica Babic (MNE) (4) v Petra Kuzmanovic (SRB)
Maria Mudrik (RUS) v Marija Dimitrovska (MKD)
Rotem Shveber (ISR) v Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Victoria Todorova (BUL) v Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU) (5)

Margot Cremont (FRA) (8) v Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Ioana Posirca (ROU) v Andrea Ivanovic (SRB)
Vaska Trajkova (MKD) v Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Bianca Neacsa (ROU) v Dimitra Stavrianakou (GRE) (3)

Mara Argyriou (CYP) (6) v Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)
Karoline Kurz (AUT) v Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)
Ioanna Markesini (GRE) v Iva Najdenova (MKD)
Sara Boevska (BUL) v Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) (2)

juki
Aug 16th, 2011, 10:14 PM
R1 Tuesday

Stefana Andrei (Rou) (1) d. Iskra Jordanovska (Mkd) 6-2 6-3
Marijana Acimovic (Srb) v Katerina Baka (Gre)
Sabina Elena Preda (Rou) d. Kamelia Dimitrova (Bul) 6-2 6-0
Nina Potocnik (Slo) d. Magdalena Stoilkovska (Mkd) (7) 6-4 6-2

Vladica Babic (Mne) (4) d. Petra Kuzmanovic (Srb) 7-6(2) 6-1
Maria Mudrik (Rus) v Marija Dimitrovska (Mkd)
Dajana Dukic (Srb) d. Rotem Shveber (Isr) 6-1 6-2
Victoria Todorova (Bul) v Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (Rou) (5)

Margot Cremont (Fra) (8) v Julia Terziyska (Bul)
Ioana Posirca (Rou) v Andrea Ivanovic (Srb)
Vaska Trajkova (Mkd) v Kristina Ostojic (Srb)
Bianca Neacsa (Rou) d. Dimitra Stavrianakou (Gre) (3) 7-5 6-2

Mara Argyriou (Cyp) (6) d. Nelli Ponomareva (Rus) 7-5 6-2
Karoline Kurz (Aut) v Sofia Sabljarevic (Srb)
Ioanna Markesini (Gre) v Iva Najdenova (Mkd)
Raluca Ciufrila (Rou) (2) d. Sara Boevska (Bul) 6-3 6-1

hellas719
Aug 17th, 2011, 03:17 AM
Dimitra :hug:
Mara :)

juki
Aug 17th, 2011, 08:40 PM
R1 Completed

Stefana Andrei (Rou) (1) d. Iskra Jordanovska (Mkd) 6-2 6-3
Marijana Acimovic (Srb) d. Katerina Baka (Gre) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Sabina Elena Preda (Rou) d. Kamelia Dimitrova (Bul) 6-2 6-0
Nina Potocnik (Slo) d. Magdalena Stoilkovska (Mkd) (7) 6-4 6-2

Vladica Babic (Mne) (4) d. Petra Kuzmanovic (Srb) 7-6(2) 6-1
Maria Mudrik (Rus) d. Marija Dimitrovska (Mkd) 6-1 6-3
Dajana Dukic (Srb) d. Rotem Shveber (Isr) 6-1 6-2
Victoria Todorova (Bul) d. Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (Rou) (5) 6-0 6-4

Julia Terziyska (Bul) d. Margot Cremont (Fra) (8) 6-3 Retired
Ioana Posirca (Rou) d. Andrea Ivanovic (Srb) 6-4 6-1
Kristina Ostojic (Srb) d. Vaska Trajkova (Mkd) 6-1 6-0
Bianca Neacsa (Rou) d. Dimitra Stavrianakou (Gre) (3) 7-5 6-2

Mara Argyriou (Cyp) (6) d. Nelli Ponomareva (Rus) 7-5 6-2
Karoline Kurz (Aut) d. Sofia Sabljarevic (Srb) 6-1 6-1
Ioanna Markesini (Gre) d. Iva Najdenova (Mkd) 6-0 6-0
Raluca Ciufrila (Rou) (2) d. Sara Boevska (Bul) 6-3 6-1

juki
Aug 18th, 2011, 08:44 PM
R2

Marijana Acimovic (SRB) d. Stefana Andrei (ROU) (1) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Vladica Babic (MNE) (4) d. Maria Mudrik (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Dajana Dukic (SRB) d. Victoria Todorova (BUL) 6-0 6-2

Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. Ioana Posirca (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Kristina Ostojic (SRB) d. Bianca Neacsa (ROU) 2-6 7-5 6-1

Karoline Kurz (AUT) d. Mara Argyriou (CYP) (6) 6-4 6-3
Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) (2) d. Ioanna Markesini (GRE) 6-3 6-2

juki
Aug 19th, 2011, 10:47 PM
QF

Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. Marijana Acimovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Vladica Babic (MNE) (4) d. Dajana Dukic (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Kristina Ostojic (SRB) d. Julia Terziyska (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Karoline Kurz (AUT) d. Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) (2) 6-0 6-3

juki
Aug 20th, 2011, 08:43 PM
SF

Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. Vladica Babic (MNE) (4) 6-4 7-6(5)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB) d. Karoline Kurz (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4

juki
Aug 21st, 2011, 07:09 PM
Final

Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. Kristina Ostojic (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-2