PDA

View Full Version : Friday Schedule !!!!!!!


TheBoiledEgg
Nov 7th, 2002, 12:57 PM
Order of play - Friday 8 November 2002

Court 1 (from 14.30hrs)
1.Talaja vs Krasnoroutskaya
2. Cho vs Tanasugarn
3. Kranoroutskaya/Panova vs Talaja/Weingartner

Court 2 (from 14.30hrs)
1.Panova vs Serra-Zanetti
2. Asagoe vs Widjaja

Al
Nov 7th, 2002, 01:11 PM
Good Luck Tammy, win this title.

King Aaron
Nov 7th, 2002, 01:14 PM
Good luck Tammy!

köj-è
Nov 7th, 2002, 01:16 PM
Go Widjaja!!!! :bounce:

bis2806
Nov 7th, 2002, 01:39 PM
go widjaja!

Hyde'
Nov 7th, 2002, 02:13 PM
Go Go Tanasugarn


I'll go cheering you there tomorrow

bubble
Nov 7th, 2002, 02:19 PM
Go Lina!!!

:bounce:

Harju.
Nov 7th, 2002, 02:26 PM
Go Angie and Lina!! :bounce:

Good Luck to Panova and Tammy :bounce:

And not to fprget.. Lina/Tatiana :bounce: :bounce:

Sammm
Nov 7th, 2002, 03:01 PM
Go Tatiana and Lina!

Sandstorm
Nov 7th, 2002, 04:45 PM
Good luck Silvija!!!

niratti
Nov 7th, 2002, 06:52 PM
:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: Good Luck Tammy :wavey: :wavey: :wavey: :wavey:

Elisse
Nov 7th, 2002, 07:27 PM
Good Luck to Lina, Tatiana and Tammy!!! :D

Buitenzorg
Nov 7th, 2002, 08:36 PM
Go WIDJAJA & TAMMY :bounce: (Be the FINALIST)

KoOlMaNsEaN
Nov 7th, 2002, 10:18 PM
GO LINA!!!!

Nori
Nov 7th, 2002, 10:54 PM
Good Luck to Shino !!! :bounce: :bounce: ;)

Tennisku
Nov 7th, 2002, 11:16 PM
Angie : Shinobu = 1 : 1.
I hope Angie will be in good performance today.
Yesterday she went to a doctor and wasn't in good condition but luckily she could get 2 wins (single and double).
Go fighting, Angie !

Ramses
Nov 7th, 2002, 11:20 PM
Go Tatiana:hearts:
Lina;)
Cho:)
and Shinobu:D

Master Lu
Nov 8th, 2002, 01:03 AM
Court 1 (from 14.30hrs)
1.Talaja vs Krasnoroutskaya
3. Kranoroutskaya/Panova vs Talaja/Weingartner


LOL
Come on, give the galls a break.
lol
I wonder how those two matches will pan out.


oh and, Go Silvija

Johny
Nov 8th, 2002, 01:43 AM
Originally posted by Master Lu
Court 1 (from 14.30hrs)
1.Talaja vs Krasnoroutskaya
3. Kranoroutskaya/Panova vs Talaja/Weingartner


LOL
Come on, give the galls a break.
lol
I wonder how those two matches will pan out.


oh and, Go Silvija

You forgot:

Court 2 (from 14.30hrs)
1.Panova vs Serra-Zanetti

I guess that Talaja/Weingartner might have the advantage that Marlene is not tired.
Strange is that Talaja haven't played doubled much before this year and this year she has one final (Warsaw where she also playes semis in single) and one semifinal (Japan Open where she played finals in singles). This is second semi (or maybe second final or even first title:bounce: )

Go Silvija!!!!

Shine On Silver Moon
Nov 8th, 2002, 01:57 AM
Angie, you have a compatible opponent...Asagoe is indeed tough player with solid groundstrokes and strong fighting spirit...So, just relax and play your own game...The most important is to fight hard!:cool: :D :)