PDA

View Full Version : Epetion Cup, Croatia, G5


juki
Aug 9th, 2011, 11:28 PM
Main Draw

Viktoriya KLIMUSHKINA (RUS) (1) Vs Marisa OSTOJA (CRO)
Matea ZEMUNIK (CRO) Vs Ivana ZECEVIC (NED)

Mia JURASIC (CRO) Vs Sara PALCIC (SLO)
Alexa PIROK (HUN) Vs Vladica BABIC (MNE) (7)

ELBA KASUM (AUT) (3) Vs Ana Marija BANIC (CRO)
Yulia SUDNIKOVA (RUS) Vs Ivona CUDINA (CRO)

Alexandra GORYAINOVA (RUS) Vs Sara MITROVIC (SRB)
REBEKA STOLMAR (HUN) Vs Blaga DELIC (CRO) (6)

Dorottya JONAS (HUN) (5) Vs Tea JANDRIC (CRO)
Ivona ERCEG (CRO) Vs Ornella KUYBYSHEVA (RUS)

Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) Vs Andrea IVANOVIC (SRB)
Ana KONJUH (CRO) Vs Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) (4)

Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) (8) Vs NINA POTOCNIK (SLO)
Anastasia FEDOROVA (RUS) Vs Klara SKOPAC (CRO)

Polina IVANOVA (RUS) Vs Mirta MLIKOTIKE (CRO)
Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) Vs Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) (2)

juki
Aug 9th, 2011, 11:29 PM
Ana Konjuh's first junior tournament :)

juki
Aug 12th, 2011, 09:28 PM
1st Round

Viktoriya Klimushkina (Rus) (1) Defeated Marisa Ostoja (Cro) 6-0 7-5
Matea Zemunik (Cro) Defeated Ivana Zecevic (Ned) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Sara Palcic (Slo) Defeated Mia Jurasic (Cro) 7-6(5) 6-2
Vladica Babic (Mne) (7) Defeated Alexa Pirok (Hun) 7-5 7-6(6)

Elba Kasum (Aut) (3) Defeated Ana Marija Banic (Cro) 6-1 6-1
Ivona Cudina (Cro) Defeated Yulia Sudnikova (Rus) 6-0 6-0
Alexandra Goryainova (Rus) Defeated Sara Mitrovic (Srb) 6-4 7-5
Rebeka Stolmar (Hun) Defeated Blaga Delic (Cro) (6) 7-6(12) 6-4

Dorottya Jonas (Hun) (5) Defeated Tea Jandric (Cro) 7-5 6-3
Ivona Erceg (Cro) Defeated Ornella Kuybysheva (Rus) 6-4 7-6(0)
Andrea Ivanovic (Srb) Defeated Anastasia Chikalkina (Rus) 6-4 6-4
Ana Konjuh (Cro) Defeated Iulia Sergheeva (Mda) (4) 6-1 6-2

Nina Potocnik (Slo) Defeated Nada Marjanovic (Can) (8) 6-2 6-2
Anastasia Fedorova (Rus) Defeated Klara Skopac (Cro) 6-1 7-5
Mirta Mlikotike (Cro) Defeated Polina Ivanova (Rus) 6-3 6-4
Michala Kucharova (Svk) (2) Defeated Alina Pakharenko (Ukr) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Viktoriya Klimushkina (Rus) (1) Defeated Matea Zemunik (Cro) 6-2 6-3
Vladica Babic (Mne) (7) Defeated Sara Palcic (Slo) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Elba Kasum (Aut) (3) Defeated Ivona Cudina (Cro) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Rebeka Stolmar (Hun) Defeated Alexandra Goryainova (Rus) 6-1 6-3

Dorottya Jonas (Hun) (5) Defeated Ivona Erceg (Cro) 6-0 6-0
Ana Konjuh (Cro) Defeated Andrea Ivanovic (Srb) 6-0 6-2
Nina Potocnik (Slo) Defeated Anastasia Fedorova (Rus) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Michala Kucharova (Svk) (2) Defeated Mirta Mlikotike (Cro) 6-1 6-4

juki
Aug 12th, 2011, 09:28 PM
Quarterfinal

Vladica Babic (Mne) (7) Defeated Viktoriya Klimushkina (Rus) (1) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Rebeka Stolmar (Hun) Defeated Elba Kasum (Aut) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Dorottya Jonas (Hun) (5) Defeated Ana Konjuh (Cro) 6-2 6-1
Michala Kucharova (Svk) (2) Defeated Nina Potocnik (Slo) 6-4 2-6 6-3

juki
Aug 13th, 2011, 09:22 PM
Semifinal

Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) Defeated Vladica Babic (MNE) (7) 6-4 6-4
Dorottya Jonas (HUN) (5) Defeated Michala Kucharova (SVK) (2) 6-2 6-2

juki
Aug 14th, 2011, 08:18 PM
Final

Dorottya JONAS (HUN) (5) defeated REBEKA STOLMAR (HUN) 6-1 6-3