PDA

View Full Version : Luxembourg Outdoor Junior Open, G4


juki
Aug 8th, 2011, 11:20 PM
Main Draw

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (1) Vs Angeliki KAIRI (GRE)
Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) Vs Anastasia EVODYAN (RUS)
Laura WERNER (GER) Vs Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR)
Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA) Vs Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7)

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (3) Vs Lena SPECHT (GER)
Yana MORDERGER (GER) Vs Sharon PESCH (LUX)
Julia MIKULSKI (GER) Vs Roksana LUKASIAK (POL)
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) Vs Wallis VITIS (FRA) (6)

Julia KRAL (GER) (5) Vs Laura CORREIA (LUX)
Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) Vs ALISA KOURKINE (GER)
Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) Vs Nora NIEDMERS (GER)
Magali KEMPEN (BEL) Vs Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (4)

Fiona CODINO (FRA) (8) Vs Christine ROLLER (LUX)
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) Vs CORINNE BLYTHE (GBR)
Anke PONCELET (BEL) Vs Lea GASPAROVIC (GER)
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) Vs Ioana DUCU (ROU) (2)

juki
Aug 9th, 2011, 11:23 PM
1st Round

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (1) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) defeated Anastasia EVODYAN (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Laura WERNER (GER) defeated Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA) defeated Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) 6-2 6-2

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (3) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-3 7-5
Yana MORDERGER (GER) defeated Sharon PESCH (LUX) 6-0 6-2

Julia MIKULSKI (GER) defeated Roksana LUKASIAK (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Wallis VITIS (FRA) (6) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Julia KRAL (GER) (5) defeated Laura CORREIA (LUX) 6-0 6-1
ALISA KOURKINE (GER) defeated Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Nora NIEDMERS (GER) defeated Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Magali KEMPEN (BEL) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (4) 4-2 Retired

Christine ROLLER (LUX) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-1
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated CORINNE BLYTHE (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Lea GASPAROVIC (GER) defeated Anke PONCELET (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Ioana DUCU (ROU) (2) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-3

juki
Aug 10th, 2011, 10:39 PM
2nd Round

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (1) defeated Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA) defeated Laura WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-1

Yana MORDERGER (GER) defeated Julia GRABHER (AUT) (3) 6-3 6-3
Wallis VITIS (FRA) (6) defeated Julia MIKULSKI (GER) 6-0 6-1

Julia KRAL (GER) (5) defeated ALISA KOURKINE (GER) 6-3 6-1
Nora NIEDMERS (GER) defeated Magali KEMPEN (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated Christine ROLLER (LUX) 6-2 6-4
Ioana DUCU (ROU) (2) defeated Lea GASPAROVIC (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-1

juki
Aug 11th, 2011, 10:56 PM
Quarterfinal

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (1) defeated Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA) 0-6 7-5 6-2
Yana MORDERGER (GER) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-1

Julia KRAL (GER) (5) defeated Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 6-2 6-2
Ioana DUCU (ROU) (2) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1

juki
Aug 11th, 2011, 10:57 PM
Yana needs the points more, I wonder if Tayisiya would let her win :lol:

juki
Aug 12th, 2011, 09:35 PM
Semifinal

Yana Morderger (Ger) Defeated Tayisiya Morderger (Ger) (1) 6-2 6-3
Ioana Ducu (Rou) (2) Defeated Julia Kral (Ger) (5) 6-3 6-3

:p

juki
Aug 13th, 2011, 09:25 PM
Final

Ioana Ducu (ROU) (2) Defeated Yana Morderger (GER) 6-1 6-0