PDA

View Full Version : Copa "Club Farallones", Colombia, G4


juki
Aug 8th, 2011, 10:15 PM
Main Draw

Ferny ANGELES PAZ (PER) (1) BYE
Maria Paula MEDINA BLANCO (COL) Vs Ivania MARTINICH (CHI)
Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) BYE
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) (15) BYE

Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) (11) BYE
Arantxa SANCHEZ (COL) BYE
Katherine RODRIGUEZ (COL) BYE
Paula CASTRO (ECU) (5) BYE

Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (3) BYE
Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ (COL) Vs Isabela CUBILLOS (COL)
Camila TOBAR (COL) BYE
Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) (16) BYE

Sofia SANTA MARIA (PUR) (9) BYE
Juliana VALERO (COL) BYE
Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) BYE
Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) (7) BYE

Luisa Maria VARON DIAZ (VEN) (6) BYE
Salma CABRERA (COL) BYE
Juliana Jose PARRA GOMEZ (COL) BYE
Maria Vitoria BEIRAO (BRA) (12) BYE

Maria Ximena HERRERA REA (ECU) (14) BYE
Paula SANCHEZ (COL) BYE
Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) Vs Lina MIRANDA (COL)
Laura UCROS (COL) (4) BYE

Jessica CORTES (MEX) (8) BYE
Sarah GIRALDO (COL) BYE
Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) BYE
Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) (10) BYE

Susana FLOREZ (COL) (13) BYE
Daniella ROLDAN (USA) BYE
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) Vs Natalia YACAMAN (COL)
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) (2) BYE

juki
Aug 9th, 2011, 10:22 PM
1st Round

Ferny ANGELES PAZ (PER) (1) BYE
Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) defeated Maria Paula MEDINA BLANCO (COL) 6-2 6-1
Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) BYE
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) (15) BYE

Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) (11) BYE
Arantxa SANCHEZ (COL) BYE
Katherine RODRIGUEZ (COL) BYE
Paula CASTRO (ECU) (5) BYE

Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (3) BYE
Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ (COL) defeated Isabela CUBILLOS (COL) 7-6(6) 6-3
Camila TOBAR (COL) BYE
Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) (16) BYE

Sofia SANTA MARIA (PUR) (9) BYE
Juliana VALERO (COL) BYE
Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) BYE
Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) (7) BYE

Luisa Maria VARON DIAZ (VEN) (6) BYE
Salma CABRERA (COL) BYE
Juliana Jose PARRA GOMEZ (COL) BYE
Maria Vitoria BEIRAO (BRA) (12) BYE

Maria Ximena HERRERA REA (ECU) (14) BYE
Paula SANCHEZ (COL) BYE
Lina MIRANDA (COL) defeated Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Laura UCROS (COL) (4) BYE

Jessica CORTES (MEX) (8) BYE
Sarah GIRALDO (COL) BYE
Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) BYE
Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) (10) BYE

Susana FLOREZ (COL) (13) BYE
Daniella ROLDAN (USA) BYE
Natalia YACAMAN (COL) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) (2) BYE

juki
Aug 10th, 2011, 09:38 PM
2nd Round

Ferny ANGELES PAZ (PER) (1) defeated Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) (15) defeated Paula Andrea PUENTES JIMENEZ (COL) 6-0 6-1

Arantxa SANCHEZ (COL) defeated Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) (11) Retired
Paula CASTRO (ECU) (5) defeated Katherine RODRIGUEZ (COL) 6-1 6-0

Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (3) defeated Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ (COL) 6-0 6-0
Camila TOBAR (COL) defeated Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) (16) 6-3 6-3

Juliana VALERO (COL) defeated Sofia SANTA MARIA (PUR) (9) 6-4 6-0
Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) defeated Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) (7) 6-2 2-6 7-5

Luisa Maria VARON DIAZ (VEN) (6) defeated Salma CABRERA (COL) 6-3 6-3
Maria Vitoria BEIRAO (BRA) (12) defeated Juliana Jose PARRA GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1

Paula SANCHEZ (COL) defeated Maria Ximena HERRERA REA (ECU) (14) 6-1 7-5
Laura UCROS (COL) (4) defeated Lina MIRANDA (COL) 6-0 6-2

Sarah GIRALDO (COL) defeated Jessica CORTES (MEX) (8) 6-0 6-3
Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) (10) defeated Vilma Y GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-2

Susana FLOREZ (COL) (13) defeated Daniella ROLDAN (USA) 6-1 6-2
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) (2) defeated Natalia YACAMAN (COL) 6-1 6-1

juki
Aug 11th, 2011, 09:55 PM
3rd Round

Ferny ANGELES PAZ (PER) (1) defeated Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) (15) 6-2 6-2
Paula CASTRO (ECU) (5) defeated Arantxa SANCHEZ (COL) 6-3 6-2

Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (3) defeated Camila TOBAR (COL) 6-2 6-4
Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) defeated Juliana VALERO (COL) 6-2 6-3

Maria Vitoria BEIRAO (BRA) (12) defeated Luisa Maria VARON DIAZ (VEN) (6) 6-3 6-3
Laura UCROS (COL) (4) defeated Paula SANCHEZ (COL) 6-3 6-0

Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) (10) defeated Jessica CORTES (MEX) (8) 6-3 6-2
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) (2) defeated Susana FLOREZ (COL) (13) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Ferny ANGELES PAZ (PER) (1) defeated Paula CASTRO (ECU) (5) 6-2 6-1
Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (3) defeated Yuly Marcela TAMAYO (COL) 6-4 6-4

Laura UCROS (COL) (4) defeated Maria Vitoria BEIRAO (BRA) (12) 6-3 6-0
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) (2) defeated Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) (10) 6-2 6-2

LegionArgentina
Aug 12th, 2011, 02:13 PM
Expected results.
Push them all Laurita :tennis:

juki
Aug 13th, 2011, 08:21 PM
Semifinal

Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) (1) Defeated Barbara Rodriguez (VEN) (3) 6-1 6-2
Laura Ucros (COL) (4) Defeated Carmen Blanco (VEN) (2) 7-5 6-3

Final

Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) (1) Defeated Laura Ucros (COL) (4) 6-3 7-6(3)