PDA

View Full Version : Dema Cup, Bulgaria, G5


juki
Aug 8th, 2011, 02:11 AM
Main Draw

Jelena DZINIC (SRB) (1) Vs RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL)
Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) Vs Katerina BAKA (GRE)

Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) Vs Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL)
Maria DIMITROVA (BUL) Vs Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) (6)

YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (3) Vs Bianca NEACSA (ROU)
Elpida MALAMOU (GRE) Vs Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL)

Dajana DUKIC (SRB) Vs Victoria OCHEVA (BUL)
Vivian ZLATANOVA (BUL) Vs Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) (5)

Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) (7) Vs Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL)
ALEKSANDRA KARAMANOLEVA (BUL) Vs Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR)

Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) Vs Victoria TODOROVA (BUL)
MARIA TKACHUK (RUS) Vs Alina SOLTANICI (MDA) (4)

Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) (8) Vs Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB)
Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) Vs Stefani ANDREEVA (BUL)

Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) Vs Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE)
Viktoria PANINA (RUS) Vs Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (2

juki
Aug 8th, 2011, 10:23 PM
1st Round

Jelena DZINIC (SRB) (1) defeated RADINA DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) defeated Katerina BAKA (GRE) 6-4 6-1

Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) (6) defeated Maria DIMITROVA (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Bianca NEACSA (ROU) defeated YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (3) 6-3 6-1
Elpida MALAMOU (GRE) defeated Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3

Dajana DUKIC (SRB) defeated Victoria OCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Vivian ZLATANOVA (BUL) defeated Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) (5) 6-4 6-4

Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) (7) defeated Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4
ALEKSANDRA KARAMANOLEVA (BUL) defeated Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-1 7-5
MARIA TKACHUK (RUS) defeated Alina SOLTANICI (MDA) (4) 6-0 3-6 7-5

Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) (8) 6-0 6-2
Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) defeated Stefani ANDREEVA (BUL) 6-2 1-6 6-1

Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 7-5 6-4
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Viktoria PANINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

juki
Aug 9th, 2011, 10:25 PM
2nd Round

Jelena DZINIC (SRB) (1) defeated Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL) defeated Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-0

Elpida MALAMOU (GRE) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(11)
Vivian ZLATANOVA (BUL) defeated Dajana DUKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) (7) defeated ALEKSANDRA KARAMANOLEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-7(0) 7-6(7)
MARIA TKACHUK (RUS) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 1-6 7-5 6-1

Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-2

hellas719
Aug 11th, 2011, 02:51 AM
Elpida M :worship:
13-11 in the 3rd set TB :worship:

juki
Aug 11th, 2011, 11:26 PM
Quarterfinal

Jelena DZINIC (SRB) (1) defeated Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Vivian ZLATANOVA (BUL) defeated Elpida MALAMOU (GRE) 6-2 7-6(2)

Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) (7) defeated MARIA TKACHUK (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Vivian ZLATANOVA (BUL) defeated Jelena DZINIC (SRB) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) (7) 6-2 7-5

juki
Aug 12th, 2011, 08:36 PM
Final

Borislava Botusharova (Bul) (2) Defeated Vivian Zlatanova (Bul) 6-4 6-2