PDA

View Full Version : Taca Diogo Napoles, Portugal, G4


juki
Aug 8th, 2011, 03:07 AM
Main Draw

Jessica REN (GBR) (1) Vs Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS)
Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) Vs Elena BELENOVA (RUS)

Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) Vs Sofia ARAUJO (POR)
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) Vs Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) (13)

Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (12) Vs Danielle ZINN (ISR)
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Ivone ALVARO (POR)

Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) Vs Maria TAVARES (POR)
Nicole CIANCI (POR) Vs Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) (8)

Laura GULBE (LAT) (4) Vs Natalie FAEH (SUI)
Sveva MAZZARI (ITA) Vs Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR)

Raquel MATEUS (POR) Vs Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS)
Libi MESH (ISR) Vs Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) (15)

Amelie INTERT (GER) (10) Vs Nastassia RUBEL (BLR)
Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) Vs Andreia BICHO (POR)

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) Vs Jasmin OLIVEIRA (POR)
Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) Vs Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (5)

Harriet DART (GBR) (7) Vs Yasmine XANTOS (AUS)
Yoli Mirll GIMENEZ ZAMORA (ESP) Vs Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR)

Adriana SILVA (POR) Vs Isabel FENGER (DEN)
Ana Sofia CORDERO (PUR) Vs Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (9)

ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) (14) Vs Claudia GASPAR (POR)
Ines MIRANDA (POR) Vs Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)

Amit LEV ARI (ISR) Vs Maria PALHOTO (POR)
JORI LENTING (SUI) Vs Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (3)

Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (6) Vs Daniella SILVA (POR)
Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) Vs Anna SOKIRAN (RUS)

Chiara ICARDI (ITA) Vs MATILDE FERNANDES (POR)
Theo GRAVOUIL (FRA) Vs ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (11)

Sophie BLOM (NED) (16) Vs Marina GUINART ESPANA (ESP)
Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP) Vs Maria Joao SANTOS (POR)

LIDIA USINGER (GER) Vs Catarina VILELA (POR)
Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) Vs Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) (2)

Jose.
Aug 8th, 2011, 11:36 AM
Joana must have withdrawn :sad:

GL Portuguese girls specially Sofia :D

juki
Aug 9th, 2011, 11:20 PM
1st Round

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) (1) 6-1 6-0
Elena BELENOVA (RUS) defeated Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1

Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) (13) 6-0 6-4

Danielle ZINN (ISR) defeated Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (12) 1-6 6-1 7-5
Ivone ALVARO (POR) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-0 2-2 Retired

Maria TAVARES (POR) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 7-6(6) 6-3
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) (8) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 7-5 6-1

Laura GULBE (LAT) (4) defeated Natalie FAEH (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Sveva MAZZARI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-4 6-1
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) (15) defeated Libi MESH (ISR) 6-2 7-6(4)

Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) (10) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) defeated Andreia BICHO (POR) 6-0 6-1

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Jasmin OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2

Harriet DART (GBR) (7) defeated Yasmine XANTOS (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Yoli Mirll GIMENEZ ZAMORA (ESP) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Isabel FENGER (DEN) defeated Adriana SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-2
Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Ana Sofia CORDERO (PUR) 6-2 6-1

ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) (14) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-3 6-2
Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Ines MIRANDA (POR) 6-1 6-0

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Amit LEV ARI (ISR) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (3) defeated JORI LENTING (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (6) defeated Daniella SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-2
Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) defeated Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2

Chiara ICARDI (ITA) defeated MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) 6-3 6-3
ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (11) defeated Theo GRAVOUIL (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Marina GUINART ESPANA (ESP) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) (16) 6-3 7-6(7)
Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP) defeated Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) 6-0 6-1

LIDIA USINGER (GER) defeated Catarina VILELA (POR) 6-3 6-0
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) (2) defeated Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) 6-4 6-1

jack21
Aug 10th, 2011, 06:34 AM
Wow, Alex is seems to have hit a purple patch recently. She should be playing 10Ks and trying to get a ranking rather than playing juniors though.

Dani12
Aug 10th, 2011, 07:44 AM
Wow, Alex is seems to have hit a purple patch recently. She should be playing 10Ks and trying to get a ranking rather than playing juniors though.

Yeah definitely, she isn't even going to be able to play juniors next year. So she is trying to get her junior ranking up for no particular reason.

Jose.
Aug 10th, 2011, 03:13 PM
Sofia :o You shouldn't lose to girls 3 years younger :sad: Get your act together...

juki
Aug 11th, 2011, 10:53 PM
2nd Round

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Elena BELENOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 6-4 6-2
Ivone ALVARO (POR) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Maria TAVARES (POR) defeated Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) (8) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Laura GULBE (LAT) (4) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) (15) defeated Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) 6-1 6-1
Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-4

Harriet DART (GBR) (7) defeated Yoli Mirll GIMENEZ ZAMORA (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Isabel FENGER (DEN) 6-1 6-0
ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) (14) defeated Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (3) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (6) defeated Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) 6-1 6-0
ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (11) defeated Chiara ICARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP) defeated Marina GUINART ESPANA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(6)
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) (2) defeated LIDIA USINGER (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2

3rd Round

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Ivone ALVARO (POR) defeated Maria TAVARES (POR) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) (15) defeated Laura GULBE (LAT) (4) 6-4 6-4
Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Harriet DART (GBR) (7) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (9) 6-2 6-3
ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) (14) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2

Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (6) defeated ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (11) 6-3 6-3
Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-4

juki
Aug 12th, 2011, 09:32 PM
Quarterfinal

Alexandra Nancarrow (Aus) Defeated Ivone Alvaro (Por) 6-3 6-3
Miriam Rosell Canudas (Esp) (15) Defeated Nastassia Rubel (Blr) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-1

Harriet Dart (Gbr) (7) Defeated Aleksandra Zenovka (Rus) (14) 6-4 6-2
Marika Akkerman (Can) (6) Defeated Olaya Garrido Rivas (Esp) 6-4 6-3

juki
Aug 13th, 2011, 11:01 PM
Semifinal

Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) Defeated Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) (15) 6-1 6-2
Harriet Dart (GBR) (7) Defeated Marika Akkerman (CAN) (6) 1-6 6-1 6-3

juki
Aug 14th, 2011, 08:19 PM
Final

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Harriet DART (GBR) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-1