PDA

View Full Version : 16th Wilson - Tivoli Trophy Timisoara, Romania, G3


juki
Aug 2nd, 2011, 10:51 PM
1st Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) defeated MADALINA GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) defeated Eszter PALINKAS (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (5) 6-1 6-4

Naomi TOTKA (HUN) (4) defeated ELBA KASUM (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-4

ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 7-5 6-0
OKSANA KOSHMAN (UKR) (6) defeated ANDREEA GHITESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (7) defeated Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) defeated Laura ENEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated ANDRADA GORDAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1
GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) defeated Jelena DZINIC (SRB) (3) 6-3 6-3

Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Lilla BARZO (HUN) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (2) 6-0 6-2

Andy_TM87
Aug 3rd, 2011, 08:34 PM
Lets Go Nerma!

juki
Aug 5th, 2011, 08:14 PM
2nd Round

Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)

Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Naomi TOTKA (HUN) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-4
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated OKSANA KOSHMAN (UKR) (6) 6-1 6-1

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (7) defeated Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) defeated Anna VELEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Raluca CIUFRILA (ROU) Walkover
Lilla BARZO (HUN) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) defeated Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) 6-3 6-2
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5

GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) defeated Julia GRABHER (AUT) (7) 6-0 6-0
Lilla BARZO (HUN) defeated Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) (8) 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4
GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) defeated Lilla BARZO (HUN) 4-6 6-4 6-1

juki
Aug 7th, 2011, 02:41 AM
Final

GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) defeated Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-1