PDA

View Full Version : XVII International Junior Leiria, Portugal, G4


juki
Aug 2nd, 2011, 10:44 PM
1st Round

Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) BYE
Natalie FAEH (SUI) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 7-5 6-1
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-1 6-4
Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) (13) BYE

Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) (11) BYE
Mariana CARREIRA (POR) defeated Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Ines MIRANDA (POR) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) 6-0 6-4
Amelie INTERT (GER) (5) BYE

Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 7-5 6-0
Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Ana Sofia CORDERO (PUR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (15) BYE

Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (10) BYE
Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) defeated Andreia BICHO (POR) 6-2 6-3
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Ines MURTA (POR) 1-6 6-2 7-5
ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (6) BYE

Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) (7) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) defeated Marina GUINART ESPANA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) (12) BYE

Sofia ARAUJO (POR) (16) BYE
Theo GRAVOUIL (FRA) defeated LIDIA USINGER (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Daniella SILVA (POR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Harriet DART (GBR) (3) BYE

Sophie BLOM (NED) (8) BYE
MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) defeated Yoli Mirll GIMENEZ ZAMORA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
JORI LENTING (SUI) defeated Racquel LYN (USA) 6-1 6-3
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (9) BYE

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) (14) BYE
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Irene ADONCECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) defeated Ivone ALVARO (POR) 6-1 6-2
Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (2) BYE

2nd Round Update

Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) defeated Natalie FAEH (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) Vs Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) (13)
Mariana CARREIRA (POR) defeated Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) (11) 6-0 6-4
Ines MIRANDA (POR) Vs Amelie INTERT (GER) (5)

Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 7-5
Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) Vs Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (15)
Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (10) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) Vs ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (6)

Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) (7) Vs Maria PALHOTO (POR)
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) (12) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-4 6-1
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) (16) defeated Theo GRAVOUIL (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Harriet DART (GBR) (3) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Sophie BLOM (NED) (8) Vs MATILDE FERNANDES (POR)
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (9) defeated JORI LENTING (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) (14) Vs Claudia GASPAR (POR)
Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) Vs Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (2)

juki
Aug 3rd, 2011, 11:27 PM
2nd Round

Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) defeated Natalie FAEH (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) (13) 6-4 6-3

Mariana CARREIRA (POR) defeated Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) (11) 6-0 6-4
Amelie INTERT (GER) (5) defeated Ines MIRANDA (POR) 6-0 6-3

Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 7-5
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (15) defeated Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (10) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-3

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-1
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) (12) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-4 6-1

Sofia ARAUJO (POR) (16) defeated Theo GRAVOUIL (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Harriet DART (GBR) (3) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Sophie BLOM (NED) (8) defeated MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (9) defeated JORI LENTING (SUI) 6-4 6-0

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) (14) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (2) defeated Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) 6-4 6-2

juki
Aug 5th, 2011, 08:07 PM
3rd Round

Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Amelie INTERT (GER) (5) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 6-3 6-1

Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) (15) 6-4 6-1
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (10) 7-6(4) 6-1

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) (12) 6-3 6-2
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) (16) defeated Harriet DART (GBR) (3) 6-4 0-6 6-3

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (9) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) (14) defeated Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (2) 5-7 7-5 7-6(4)

juki
Aug 7th, 2011, 02:38 AM
Quarterfinal

Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) (5) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Sofia ARAUJO (POR) (16) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) (14) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) (9) 6-3 6-2

juki
Aug 8th, 2011, 01:53 AM
Semifinal

Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) (14) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) (16) 7-5 6-3

Final

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) (14) defeated Laura GULBE (LAT) (1) 6-1 6-4

Dani12
Aug 8th, 2011, 04:00 AM
Alex :) Good to see her playing again.

Jose.
Aug 8th, 2011, 10:34 AM
Sofia :hug: Good week, she is also coming back too :p