PDA

View Full Version : ITF South / Central Junior Circuit Zimbabwe 2011, G5


Meelis
Aug 1st, 2011, 10:37 PM
1st Round

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) BYE
Damaris Kangai MUSERA (KEN) defeated Nompumelelo MONTJA (RSA) 7-5 6-3

Huibre-Mare BOTES (RSA) BYE
Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) (7) BYE

Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (3) BYE
Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) defeated Nicole DUMBUJENA (ZIM) 6-0 6-0

Thabile TSHATEDI (ZIM) defeated Nozipho MONTJA (RSA) 6-3 6-0
Liniques THERON (NAM) (6) BYE

Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) (8) BYE
Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated Thembela NDLOVU (ZIM) 6-1 6-0

Nicole DZENGA (ZIM) defeated Jabu KUBHEKA (RSA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) (4) BYE

Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) (5) BYE
Mia ALEKSIC (RSA) BYE

Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA) defeated Ama OPARISON (NGR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) BYE

juki
Aug 2nd, 2011, 11:48 PM
2nd Round

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) defeated Damaris Kangai MUSERA (KEN) 6-3 6-2
Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) (7) defeated Huibre-Mare BOTES (RSA) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1

Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (3) defeated Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Liniques THERON (NAM) (6) defeated Thabile TSHATEDI (ZIM) 6-2 6-2

Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) (8) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Nicole DZENGA (ZIM) defeated Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) (4) 6-2 6-2

Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) (5) defeated Mia ALEKSIC (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) defeated Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Meelis
Aug 3rd, 2011, 05:10 PM
Quarterfinal

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) defeated Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) (7) 6-3 6-3
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (3) defeated Liniques THERON (NAM) (6) 6-1 6-2

Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) (8) defeated Nicole DZENGA (ZIM) 6-2 6-2
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) (5) 6-3 6-3

Meelis
Aug 5th, 2011, 04:03 PM
Semifinal

Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (3) defeated Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) 6-2 6-4
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) defeated Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) (8) 6-1 6-2

Meelis
Aug 6th, 2011, 02:14 PM
Final

Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) defeated Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (3) 6-2 6-3