PDA

View Full Version : Copa Quito Tenis y Golf Club, Ecuador, G5


juki
Jul 26th, 2011, 02:18 AM
1st Round

Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (1) defeated ()
Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) defeated Gema MENDOZA (ECU) 6-3 6-4
Lucia BUSTAMANTE (ECU) defeated Elizabeth SUTHERLAND (USA) 6-2 6-0
Sofia ROJAS (ECU) Vs Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) (5)

Taly MERKER (ECU) (4) Vs Maria Emilia MONTENEGRO (ECU)
Caroline Betzave LOJAN CRUZ (ECU) Vs Catalina VIVES (CHI)
Diana CEDILLO (ECU) Vs Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL)
Maria Ximena HERRERA REA (ECU) (8) defeated ()

Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) (7) Vs Melissa ULLRICH (ECU)
Maria Isabel BARRAGAN (ECU) defeated ()
Rafaella BAQUERIZO (ECU) Vs Daniella ROLDAN (USA)
Lina MIRANDA (COL) Vs Paula CASTRO (ECU) (3)

Maria Cecilia PIMENTEL (ECU) (6) Vs Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL)
Andrea TOMASSONE (VEN) defeated Amonica ARCOS (ECU) Retired
Sabrina RODRIGUEZ (ECU) defeated ()
Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (2) defeated Joselyn Margarita TREYES ALBARRACÍN (ECU) 6-1 6-3

tobi
Jul 26th, 2011, 11:37 PM
1st Round

Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (1) defeated ()
Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) defeated Gema MENDOZA (ECU) 6-3 6-4

Lucia BUSTAMANTE (ECU) defeated Elizabeth SUTHERLAND (USA) 6-2 6-0
Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) (5) defeated Sofia ROJAS (ECU) 6-2 6-0

Taly MERKER (ECU) (4) defeated Maria Emilia MONTENEGRO (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Catalina VIVES (CHI) defeated Caroline Betzave LOJAN CRUZ (ECU) 6-0 6-3

Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Diana CEDILLO (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Maria Ximena HERRERA REA (ECU) (8) defeated ()

Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) (7) defeated Melissa ULLRICH (ECU) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Maria Isabel BARRAGAN (ECU) defeated ()

Daniella ROLDAN (USA) defeated Rafaella BAQUERIZO (ECU) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Paula CASTRO (ECU) (3) defeated Lina MIRANDA (COL) 6-1 6-2

Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Maria Cecilia PIMENTEL (ECU) (6) 6-1 6-1
Andrea TOMASSONE (VEN) defeated Amonica ARCOS (ECU) Retired

Sabrina RODRIGUEZ (ECU) defeated ()
Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (2) defeated Joselyn Margarita TREYES ALBARRACÍN (ECU) 6-1 6-3

juki
Jul 27th, 2011, 11:39 PM
2nd Round

Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (1) defeated Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) (5) defeated Lucia BUSTAMANTE (ECU) 6-4 6-2

Catalina VIVES (CHI) defeated Taly MERKER (ECU) (4) 7-6(6) 6-2
Maria Ximena HERRERA REA (ECU) (8) defeated Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 6-3 6-3

Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) (7) defeated Maria Isabel BARRAGAN (ECU) 7-6(1) 6-2
Paula CASTRO (ECU) (3) defeated Daniella ROLDAN (USA) 6-4 7-5

Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Andrea TOMASSONE (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (2) defeated Sabrina RODRIGUEZ (ECU) 6-1 6-3

juki
Jul 29th, 2011, 12:21 AM
Quarterfinal

Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (1) defeated Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Maria Ximena HERRERA REA (ECU) (8) defeated Catalina VIVES (CHI) 6-1 7-5

Paula CASTRO (ECU) (3) defeated Alicia Andrea RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO (COL) (7) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (2) 7-5 6-1

juki
Jul 30th, 2011, 01:52 AM
Semifinal

Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (1) defeated Maria Ximena HERRERA REA (ECU) (8) Retired
Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Paula CASTRO (ECU) (3) 6-2 7-5

juki
Jul 31st, 2011, 12:05 AM
Final

Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA (COL) defeated Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (1) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)