PDA

View Full Version : European Youth Olympic Festival 2011?


angliru
Jul 25th, 2011, 01:03 PM
Apparently the tennis tournament should start this morning but I have not been able to find any draws or even lists of participants. Can anyone help? I've tried the official site (http://www.trabzon2011.org/detay/185/Tennis.html) and TE (http://www.tenniseurope.org/tournamentcalendar_event.aspx?id=12358&calendarid=82) with no luck.

TeamUla
Jul 25th, 2011, 01:06 PM
I only know that Zofia Stanisz and Roksana Łukasiak will play for Poland and that it is in Turkey this year on hard surface.

Meelis
Jul 25th, 2011, 01:43 PM
http://www.trabzon2011.org/results/te/000/GirlsDraws.pdf

angliru
Jul 25th, 2011, 04:45 PM
Thanks :yeah:

TeamUla
Jul 27th, 2011, 11:27 AM
1st round

(1)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) bye
Sarah Ottomano (SUI) d. Lala Shabanova (AZE) 61 61
Marie Faure (FRA) d. Alise Isajeva (LAT) 61 61
(16)Ievgeniia Ivanichenko (UKR) bye

(12)Zofia Stanisz (POL) bye
Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) d. Tea Jandrić (CRO) 62 64
Olivia Pimia (FIN) d. Karine Tutyan (ARM) 62 61
(5)Pia Cuk (SLO) bye

(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) bye
Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Hera Brynjarsdott (ISL) 60 60
Gulben Guldas (TUR) d. Anastasia Vasileiou (GRE) 60 63
(13)Maria-Sarah Jurakova (SVK) bye

(9)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) bye
Julie Noe (DEN) d. Caroline Daxhelet (BEL) 61 75
Amit Levari (ISR) d. Hollie Davis (GBR) 62 61
(6)Elena Golovnyova (BLR) bye

(7)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) bye
Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR) d. Chiara Frapolli (SUI) 64 62
Roksana Łukasiak (POL) d. Anna Mykytas (UKR) 36 62 64
(10)Natalija Sipek (SLO) bye

(15)Helene Scholsen (BEL) bye
Kamilla Farkhad (AZE) d. Durmus Aysenur (TUR) 63 06 63
Oana Simion (ROU) d. Angeliki Kairi (GRE) 64 62
(4)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) bye

(8)Anastasia Nefedova (RUS) bye
Kristyna Rouckova (CZE) d. Eirfinna Ragnarsdotti (ISL) 60 60
Sabrina Federici (GBR) d. Valentine Maitre (FRA) 62 64
(11)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) bye

(14)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) d. Martine Ditlev (DEN) 36 60 62
Viktoria Otcheva (BUL) d. Petra Piirtola (FIN) 26 63 63
Maria-Jose Luque (ESP) d. Jovana Petrović (SWE) 63 60
(2)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) bye

TeamUla
Jul 27th, 2011, 11:49 AM
2nd round

(1)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) d. Sarah Ottomano (SUI) 75 63
Marie Faure (FRA) d. (16)Ievgeniia Ivanichenko (UKR) 64 57 63

Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) d. (12)Zofia Stanisz (POL) 63 63
(5)Pia Cuk (SLO) d. Olivia Pimia (FIN) 62 63

(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 62 61
(13)Maria-Sarah Jurakova (SVK) d. Gulben Guldas (TUR) 61 62

(9)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. Julie Noe (DEN) 62 61
Amit Levari (ISR) d. (6)Elena Golovnyova (BLR) 63 61

(7)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR) 76(5) 63
(10)Natalija Sipek (SLO) d. Roksana Łukasiak (POL) 61 64

Kamilla Farkhad (AZE) d. (15)Helene Scholsen (BEL) 62 63
(4)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Oana Simion (ROU) 62 64

Kristyna Rouckova (CZE) d. (8)Anastasia Nefedova (RUS) 76(4) 46 76(2)
(11)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) d. Sabrina Federici (GBR) 61 63

(14)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) d. Viktoria Otcheva (BUL) 26 75 64
Maria-Jose Luque (ESP) d. (2)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) 60 26 76(8)

TeamUla
Jul 27th, 2011, 11:55 AM
3rd round

(1)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) d. Marie Faure (FRA) 62 63
Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) d. (5)Pia Cuk (SLO) 62 62

(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (13)Maria-Sarah Jurakova (SVK) 64 64
(9)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. Amit Levari (ISR) 62 76(3)

(7)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. (10)Natalija Sipek (SLO) 76(8) 62
(4)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Kamilla Farkhad (AZE) 63 61

(11)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) d. Kristyna Rouckova (CZE) 60 64
(14)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) d. Maria-Jose Luque (ESP) 75 60

TeamUla
Jul 27th, 2011, 05:33 PM
Quarterfinals

(1)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) d. Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) 64 60
(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (9)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 60 62
(4)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (7)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 63 64
(14)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) d. (11)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) 62 36 61

TeamUla
Jul 27th, 2011, 05:38 PM
Doubles quarterfinals

(5)Rouckova/Siniakova (CZE) d. Ditlev/Noe (DEN) 64 62
(8)Mikulskyte/Parazinskaite (LTU) d. (3)Jablonovska/Jurakova (SVK) 46 63 10-8
(4)Chiesa/Lombardo (ITA) d. (7)Łukasiak/Stanisz 60 64
(2)Cuk/Sipek (SLO) d. (6)Daxhelet/Scholsen 76(0) 64

Matej
Jul 27th, 2011, 05:56 PM
It´s Siniakova, not Siniakowa; after all, she´s from Czech Republic, not from Poland where they for some reason really love the letter "w". :) :) :)

Anyway, Jablonovska (SVK) seeded as the No. 2? Tennis Europe Ranking is really quite mysterious.

Matej
Jul 28th, 2011, 02:19 PM
Semifinal:

(4)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (14)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Matej
Jul 28th, 2011, 02:27 PM
And the other semifinal:
(1)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) d. (3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-2

juki
Jul 30th, 2011, 12:49 AM
Final

(4)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (1)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) 62 63 :yeah:

Bronze Match

(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (14)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 6-2 6-3