PDA

View Full Version : South / Central Junior Circuit South Africa,G4


tobi
Jul 24th, 2011, 11:28 PM
MD

Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (1) Vs Huibre-Mare BOTES (RSA)
Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) Vs Ama OPARISON (NGR)

Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) Vs Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA)
Thembela NDLOVU (ZIM) Vs Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (6)

Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (4) Vs Jabu KUBHEKA (RSA)
Marnelle BOSHOFF (RSA) Vs Liniques THERON (NAM)

Nicola NEL (RSA) Vs Vanja KLARIC (SRB)
Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) Vs Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (5)

Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) (7) Vs Shannon COX (RSA)
Roelene KOTZE (RSA) Vs Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM)

Damaris Kangai MUSERA (KEN) Vs Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA)
Nompumelelo MONTJA (RSA) Vs Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (3)

Dane JOUBERT (RSA) (8) Vs Petra SNAJBERKOVA (CZE)
Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) Vs Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA)

Tegan LOUW (GBR) Vs Anel LUUS (RSA)
Melissa LAING (RSA) Vs Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (2)

juki
Jul 26th, 2011, 01:14 AM
1st Round

Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (1) defeated Huibre-Mare BOTES (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) defeated Ama OPARISON (NGR) 6-0 6-0

Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) defeated Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (6) defeated Jabu KUBHEKA (RSA) 6-2 6-3

Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (4) defeated Lindsay TRUSCOTT (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Marnelle BOSHOFF (RSA) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Vanja KLARIC (SRB) defeated Nicola NEL (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (5) defeated Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) 7-6(4) 6-1

Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) (7) defeated Shannon COX (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) defeated Roelene KOTZE (RSA) 6-0 6-1

Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) defeated Damaris Kangai MUSERA (KEN) 6-3 6-1
Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (3) defeated Nompumelelo MONTJA (RSA) 6-2 6-1

Dane JOUBERT (RSA) (8) defeated Petra SNAJBERKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) defeated Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA) 6-2 6-0

Tegan LOUW (GBR) defeated Anel LUUS (RSA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (2) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-3 6-1

tobi
Jul 26th, 2011, 10:35 PM
2nd Round

Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (1) defeated Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) 6-3 6-0
Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (6) defeated Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) 6-0 6-3

Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (4) defeated Liniques THERON (NAM) 6-3 6-4
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (5) defeated Vanja KLARIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) defeated Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) (7) 6-1 6-1
Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (3) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-4 6-1

Dane JOUBERT (RSA) (8) defeated Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) 6-4 7-5
Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (2) defeated Tegan LOUW (GBR) 6-1 6-1

juki
Jul 27th, 2011, 10:38 PM
Quarterfinal

Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (1) defeated Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (6) 6-2 6-3
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (5) defeated Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (4) 6-0 6-2

Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) defeated Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (3) 6-0 7-5
Dane JOUBERT (RSA) (8) defeated Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (2) 6-0 6-2

juki
Jul 28th, 2011, 11:21 PM
Semifinal

Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (1) defeated Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (5) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2
Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) defeated Dane JOUBERT (RSA) (8) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3

juki
Jul 30th, 2011, 12:50 AM
Final

Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (1) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) 6-0 6-0

:lol: