PDA

View Full Version : Amman International Tournament 2,Jordan,G5


tobi
Jul 24th, 2011, 11:28 PM
MD

Skye HOPPER (AUS) (1) Vs Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI)
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) Vs Katherine WHITEAWAY (GBR)

Irem talya KOKEN (TUR) Vs Anna ABU ALHAJ (JOR)
Fatma AL JANAHI (UAE) Vs Nour TOHAMY (EGY) (7)

Ambika PANDE (IND) (3) Vs Rebecca SMALLER (GBR)
Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS) Vs YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR)

Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR) Vs Nadine AZMY (EGY)
Ciwar TAYEH (JOR) Vs Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (6)

YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (5) Vs Rheeya DOSHI (SIN)
Bharthi BYLAPUDI (IND) Vs Jenna HATAMLEH (JOR)

Zeina EL TAWIL (EGY) Vs Liberty CRAWFORD (GBR)
Zixian ZHANG (CHN) Vs Ushna SUHAIL (PAK) (4)

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) (8) Vs Natalia TSIMASHCHUK (BLR)
Maria ZUBKOVA (RUS) Vs Selenay HEPER (TUR)

Mahitha DADI REDDY (IND) Vs Lara ALDISA (JOR)
Esen KOKCE (TUR) Vs Marina ALBERT (EGY) (2)

tobi
Jul 26th, 2011, 10:32 PM
1st Round

Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) (1) 6-2 6-2
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) defeated Katherine WHITEAWAY (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Irem talya KOKEN (TUR) defeated Anna ABU ALHAJ (JOR) 7-6(6) 6-2
Nour TOHAMY (EGY) (7) defeated Fatma AL JANAHI (UAE) 6-1 6-1

Ambika PANDE (IND) (3) defeated Rebecca SMALLER (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-4
YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) defeated Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (6) defeated Ciwar TAYEH (JOR) 6-0 6-0

YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (5) defeated Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) 6-1 6-4
Jenna HATAMLEH (JOR) defeated Bharthi BYLAPUDI (IND) 6-0 2-6 6-4

Liberty CRAWFORD (GBR) defeated Zeina EL TAWIL (EGY) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Zixian ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ushna SUHAIL (PAK) (4) 7-6(5) 6-0

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) (8) defeated Natalia TSIMASHCHUK (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Selenay HEPER (TUR) defeated Maria ZUBKOVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Mahitha DADI REDDY (IND) defeated Lara ALDISA (JOR) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Esen KOKCE (TUR) defeated Marina ALBERT (EGY) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) defeated Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) 0-6 6-1 7-5
Nour TOHAMY (EGY) (7) defeated Irem talya KOKEN (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Ambika PANDE (IND) (3) defeated YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) (6) 6-4 0-6 6-3

YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (5) defeated Jenna HATAMLEH (JOR) 6-1 6-3
Zixian ZHANG (CHN) defeated Liberty CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) (8) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Mahitha DADI REDDY (IND) defeated Esen KOKCE (TUR) 7-6(6) 6-2

juki
Jul 30th, 2011, 12:43 AM
Quarterfinal

Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) defeated Nour TOHAMY (EGY) (7) 6-4 6-2
Ambika PANDE (IND) (3) defeated Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Zixian ZHANG (CHN) defeated YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (5) 6-2 6-2
Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) (8) defeated Mahitha DADI REDDY (IND) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) (3) 6-4 6-4
Zixian ZHANG (CHN) defeated Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) (8) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

Final

Zixian ZHANG (CHN) defeated Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-2