PDA

View Full Version : Modrany Power Sparta Cup, Czech Republic, G4


juki
Jul 21st, 2011, 10:58 PM
1st Round

Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Dorottya JONAS (HUN) defeated NATALIE CVACKOVA (CZE) 6-4 5-7 7-5

Eva RUTAROVA (CZE) defeated Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Dominika PATEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Laura TANFIN (FRA) 6-2 Retired

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Kristyna HRABALOVA (CZE) (4) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
Andrea KULOVA (CZE) defeated Lusine AVANESYAN (RUS) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3

ANETA MIKSOVSKA (CZE) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Nikola SCHWEINEROVA (CZE) defeated ELBA KASUM (AUT) (8) 7-5 7-5

Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
LIDIA USINGER (GER) defeated Michaela MARIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Margot CREMONT (FRA) defeated VANESSA DZMUROVA (CZE) 6-0 7-5
Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) defeated Denisa KULHANKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 7-6(3)

MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT) defeated Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) (5) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Maria NOVIKOVA (RUS) defeated Marie MAYEROVA (CZE) 7-5 7-5

Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) defeated Nina HOLANOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (2) defeated Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2

juki
Jul 23rd, 2011, 02:29 AM
2nd Round

Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Dorottya JONAS (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Eva RUTAROVA (CZE) defeated Dominika PATEROVA (CZE) (6) 6-0 6-4

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Andrea KULOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Nikola SCHWEINEROVA (CZE) defeated ANETA MIKSOVSKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated LIDIA USINGER (GER) 6-1 7-5
Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) defeated Margot CREMONT (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Maria NOVIKOVA (RUS) defeated MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) defeated Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (2) 6-3 3-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Eva RUTAROVA (CZE) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Nikola SCHWEINEROVA (CZE) defeated Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) defeated Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) (7) Walkover
Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) defeated Maria NOVIKOVA (RUS) Walkover

tobi
Jul 23rd, 2011, 11:37 PM
Semifinal

Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Nikola SCHWEINEROVA (CZE) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Matej
Jul 24th, 2011, 06:55 PM
Final

(1)Aneta DVORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2