PDA

View Full Version : Queensland Junior Winter International 2, Australia, G4


juki
Jul 20th, 2011, 01:17 AM
1st Round

Emily FANNING (NZL) (1) BYE
Maddison INGLIS (AUS) defeated Angeline Devi DEVANTHIRAN (SIN) 6-4 6-2
Chiung En WU (TPE) defeated Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Brittany HUXLEY (AUS) (14) BYE

Ebony PANOHO (AUS) (10) BYE
Minami HAGIWARA (JPN) defeated Laura KELLY (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Ashleigh CALDER (NZL) defeated Richelle VAN RYSWYK (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (8) BYE

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) (3) BYE
Madaline NEDANOVSKI (AUS) defeated Carolyn FORRER (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) defeated Mia MIDDLETON (NZL) 6-0 6-2
Lyann HOANG (AUS) (16) defeated Charlotte FULLER (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) (11) BYE
Ashlea BRENNAN (AUS) defeated Lois OVETT (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Libby SCOTT (NZL) defeated Stephanie YAMADA (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (6) BYE

Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (7) BYE
Sara TOMIC (AUS) defeated Kristy JONES (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Jaimee GILBERTSON (AUS) defeated Danielle WINTER (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Astra SHARMA (AUS) (9) BYE

Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) (13) BYE
Alexandra WAY (AUS) defeated Sophie ALLEN-FISHER (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Caitlin A. CRIDLAND (AUS) defeated Ellie VERRAN (NZL) 6-1 6-0
Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) (4) BYE

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (5) BYE
Georgia LOWE (AUS) defeated Ellie BAXTER (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Genevieve MCCLOSKEY (AUS) defeated Arki TRUSCOTT (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Ayano SONODA (JPN) (12) BYE

Priscilla HON (AUS) defeated Emily BURNS (AUS) (15) 7-6(2) 6-2
Laura WEHNER (NZL) defeated Joanna JURCA (AUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA) defeated Noelleda AH SAN (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) (2) BYE

Dani12
Jul 20th, 2011, 11:55 AM
2nd Round

Emily FANNING (NZL) (1) defeated Maddison INGLIS (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Brittany HUXLEY (AUS) (14) defeated Chiung En WU (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Ebony PANOHO (AUS) (10) defeated Minami HAGIWARA (JPN) 7-5 6-0
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (8) defeated Ashleigh CALDER (NZL) 6-1 6-2

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) (3) defeated Madaline NEDANOVSKI (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Lyann HOANG (AUS) (16) defeated Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2

Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) (11) defeated Ashlea BRENNAN (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (6) defeated Libby SCOTT (NZL) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Sara TOMIC (AUS) defeated Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (7) 6-2 6-1
Astra SHARMA (AUS) (9) defeated Jaimee GILBERTSON (AUS) 7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(4)

Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) (13) defeated Alexandra WAY (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Caitlin A. CRIDLAND (AUS) defeated Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) (4) 7-5 6-2

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (5) defeated Georgia LOWE (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Ayano SONODA (JPN) (12) defeated Genevieve MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Priscilla HON (AUS) defeated Laura WEHNER (NZL) 6-0 6-2
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) (2) defeated Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA) 6-0 6-1

Dani12
Jul 21st, 2011, 09:15 AM
3rd Round

Emily FANNING (NZL) (1) defeated Brittany HUXLEY (AUS) (14) 6-3 6-3
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (8) defeated Ebony PANOHO (AUS) (10) 6-0 Retired
Lyann HOANG (AUS) (16) defeated Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) (3) 7-6(5) 6-3
Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) (11) defeated Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Astra SHARMA (AUS) (9) defeated Sara TOMIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) (13) defeated Caitlin A. CRIDLAND (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (5) defeated Ayano SONODA (JPN) (12) 6-2 6-1
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) (2) defeated Priscilla HON (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Dani12
Jul 22nd, 2011, 07:00 AM
Quarterfinal

Emily FANNING (NZL) (1) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (8) 6-3 6-0
Lyann HOANG (AUS) (16) defeated Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) (11) 6-2 6-1
Astra SHARMA (AUS) (9) defeated Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) (13) 6-2 7-5
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) (2) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (5) 6-4 6-1

Dani12
Jul 22nd, 2011, 07:04 AM
Pretty much the same final four of last week :lol: Just replace Tredoux with Rischbieth. It's a shame Lyann has to play Emily in the semis again, these two are way above the rest the field.

Dani12
Jul 23rd, 2011, 05:09 AM
Quarterfinal (Corrected)

Emily FANNING (NZL) (1) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (8) 6-3 6-0
Lyann HOANG (AUS) (16) defeated Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) (11) 6-2 6-1
Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) (13) defeated Astra SHARMA (AUS) (9) 6-2 7-5
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) (2) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) (5) 6-4 6-1

Dani12
Jul 23rd, 2011, 05:10 AM
Semi Final

Emily FANNING (NZL) (1) defeated Lyann HOANG (AUS) (16) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) (2) defeated Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) (13) 6-1 6-1

tobi
Jul 24th, 2011, 11:22 PM
Final

Emily FANNING (NZL) (1) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) (2) 6-1 6-2