PDA

View Full Version : 9th SFAX ITF Junior Tournament, Tunisia, G2


juki
Jul 19th, 2011, 03:17 AM
Main Draw

(1)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) v Bye
(wc)Rim Fendri (TUN) v Petra Uberalova (SVK)
Aziza Berriri (TUN) v Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
(6)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) v Madrie Le Roux (RSA)

(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) v Bye
Ramona Perricone (ITA) v Anna Davydova (RUS)
Laura Deigman (GBR) v Aziza Bhiri (TUN)
(7)Prerthana Thombare (IND) v Nina Stojanovic (SRB)

(5)Lynn Kiro (RSA) v Bye
Mayar Sherif (EGY) v (WC)Mouna Jebri (TUN)
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) v Nour Abdennadher (TUN)
(3)Ratnika Batra (IND) v Bye

(8)Elena Maltseva (RUS) v Kyra Akinnibi (GBR)
Aarzoo Malik (IND) v (WC)Ameni Bouyahya (TUN)
Carol Augustine-Benito (ESP) v Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY)
(2)Francoise Abanda (CAN) v Bye

Wozzy4life
Jul 19th, 2011, 10:22 AM
Go Françoise! :D

juki
Jul 19th, 2011, 07:56 PM
R1

(1)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) v Bye
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (wc)Rim Fendri (TUN) 6-0 6-2
Diana Bogoliy (UKR) d. Aziza Berriri (TUN) 6-4 6-1
(6)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) d. Madrie Le Roux (RSA) 1-6 6-2 6-2

(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) v Bye
Anna Davydova (RUS) d. Ramona Perricone (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Laura Deigman (GBR) d. Aziza Bhiri (TUN) 6-1 6-0
Nina Stojanovic (SRB) d. (7)Prerthana Thombare (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-2

(5)Lynn Kiro (RSA) v Bye
Mayar Sherif (EGY) d. (WC)Mouna Jebri (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) d. Nour Abdennadher (TUN) 6-2 6-1
(3)Ratnika Batra (IND) v Bye

(8)Elena Maltseva (RUS) d. Kyra Akinnibi (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Aarzoo Malik (IND) d. (WC)Ameni Bouyahya (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) d. Carol Augustine-Benito (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(2)Francoise Abanda (CAN) v Bye

Monica_Rules
Jul 19th, 2011, 09:18 PM
LOL at Kyra. Obviously her bitch side doesn't work at this level

Vincey!
Jul 20th, 2011, 07:22 PM
Frankie won 6-3 6-4! :D Good start!

Will play Maltseva in QF

Juanes
Jul 20th, 2011, 09:14 PM
Petra won 6-4, 6-4 against 1st seed... come on!! :D

juki
Jul 21st, 2011, 06:09 AM
R2

Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (1)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 64 64
Diana Bogoliy (UKR) d. (6)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 63 75

(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. Anna Davydova (RUS) 75 61
Laura Deigman (GBR) d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 62 63

(5)Lynn Kiro (RSA) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 63 63
(3)Ratnika Batra (IND) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 60 60

(8)Elena Maltseva (RUS) d. Aarzoo Malik (IND) 16 62 61
(2)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) 63 64

Vincey!
Jul 21st, 2011, 08:09 PM
Abanda d. Maltseva 6-2 6-3

Good win!! Hard seems to make her match more easily for her than the clay :P that was to be expected ;)

juki
Jul 21st, 2011, 08:48 PM
QF

Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Diana Bogoliy (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. Laura Deigman (GBR) 6-1 6-3

(3)Ratnika Batra (IND) d. (5)Lynn Kiro (RSA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(2)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (8)Elena Maltseva (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Natash.
Jul 22nd, 2011, 02:12 AM
Petra :worship: Keep it up girl!

juki
Jul 22nd, 2011, 08:21 PM
SF

(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 62 64
(2)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (3)Ratnika Batra (IND) 62 46 75

juki
Jul 22nd, 2011, 08:23 PM
Mai :yeah:

Fretchap
Jul 22nd, 2011, 09:27 PM
Françoise :yeah:

Vincey!
Jul 22nd, 2011, 10:57 PM
Franckie! :D

Vincey!
Jul 23rd, 2011, 05:19 PM
Frankie won 7-6(4) 6-1

She also won in double 7-5 7-6(5) :D

juki
Jul 23rd, 2011, 05:19 PM
Francoise :yeah: