PDA

View Full Version : Swiss Junior Trophy,G4


tobi
Jul 17th, 2011, 10:48 PM
MD

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) BYE
Nina STADLER (SUI) Vs MARIE KLOCKER (FRA)

Karin HOPPLER (SUI) Vs Isabelle WALLACE (AUS)
Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (15) BYE

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) BYE
Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) Vs Vittoria FASOLI (ITA)

Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) Vs Anneka WATTS (GBR)
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) (5) BYE

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) BYE
Paula SMETAK (GER) Vs Federica EGIDIUS (NOR)

Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) Vs Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI)
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (14) BYE

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (9) BYE
JORI LENTING (SUI) Vs Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU)

Laura CORREIA (LUX) Vs Annika HEPP (GER)
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (8) BYE

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (6) BYE
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) Vs Lilla BARZO (HUN)

Natalie FAEH (SUI) Vs Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA)
Sophie WATTS (GBR) (10) BYE

Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) (16) BYE
Lena SPECHT (GER) Vs Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI)

Abbie PAHZ (USA) Vs Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI)
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (3) BYE

Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (7) BYE
Wallis VITIS (FRA) Vs SARA OTTOMANO (SUI)

Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) Vs Jil Belen TEICHMANN (SUI)
Brigitte BECK (RSA) (11) BYE

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) BYE
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) Vs Helen DE CESARE (THA)

Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) Vs Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS)
Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) (2) BYE

juki
Jul 19th, 2011, 03:12 AM
1st Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) BYE
MARIE KLOCKER (FRA) defeated Nina STADLER (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (15) BYE

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) BYE
Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) defeated Vittoria FASOLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) (5) BYE

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) BYE
Paula SMETAK (GER) defeated Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) 6-2 6-0
Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-2 7-6(1)
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (14) BYE

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (9) BYE
Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) defeated JORI LENTING (SUI) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Laura CORREIA (LUX) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (8) BYE

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (6) BYE
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) defeated Lilla BARZO (HUN) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Natalie FAEH (SUI) defeated Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Sophie WATTS (GBR) (10) BYE

Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) (16) BYE
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-0 6-2
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Abbie PAHZ (USA) 6-1 6-4
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (3) BYE

Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (7) BYE
SARA OTTOMANO (SUI) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Jil Belen TEICHMANN (SUI) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Brigitte BECK (RSA) (11) BYE

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) BYE
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-4 6-0
Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) defeated Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) (2) BYE

juki
Jul 21st, 2011, 05:50 AM
2nd Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) defeated MARIE KLOCKER (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (15) defeated Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) 6-4 6-4

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) (5) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-4 7-5

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) defeated Paula SMETAK (GER) 6-3 6-0
Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (14) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (9) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (8) defeated Laura CORREIA (LUX) 6-0 6-1

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (6) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Natalie FAEH (SUI) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) (10) 6-2 7-5

Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) (16) 6-0 6-0
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (7) defeated SARA OTTOMANO (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Jil Belen TEICHMANN (SUI) defeated Brigitte BECK (RSA) (11) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) (2) defeated Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

juki
Jul 21st, 2011, 10:47 PM
3rd Round

Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (15) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-4
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) (5) 6-0 6-2

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) defeated Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (8) defeated Julia GRABHER (AUT) (9) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Natalie FAEH (SUI) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-0 6-3

Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (7) defeated Jil Belen TEICHMANN (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) defeated Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) (2) 6-1 3-6 6-3

juki
Jul 23rd, 2011, 02:22 AM
Quarterfinal

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (15) 7-5 6-3
Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-1

Natalie FAEH (SUI) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) defeated Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (7) 6-0 6-1

tobi
Jul 23rd, 2011, 11:36 PM
Semifinal

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) defeated SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) 6-0 Retired
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) defeated Natalie FAEH (SUI) 6-3 6-2

tobi
Jul 24th, 2011, 11:23 PM
Final

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) 6-3 6-0