PDA

View Full Version : South / Central Junior Circuit U18,Namibia,G4


tobi
Jul 17th, 2011, 11:47 PM
MD

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) BYE
Jabu KUBHEKA (RSA) Vs Ama OPARISON (NGR)

Juliane SCHUCKMANN (NAM) Vs Chloe HEERDEN (RSA)
Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) Vs Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) (7)

Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (4) Vs Teri OLIVIER (NAM)
Thembela NDLOVU (ZIM) Vs Nompumelelo MONTJA (RSA)

Damaris Kangai MUSERA (KEN) Vs Amy OLIVIER (RSA)
Thabile TSHATEDI (ZIM) Vs Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) (8)

Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) (6) Vs Marnelle BOSHOFF (RSA)
Nozipho MONTJA (RSA) Vs Melissa KHUPE (ZIM)

Nicole DUMBUJENA (ZIM) Vs MADINA VOROTNIKOVA (RUS)
Irene MUKUMBA (NAM) Vs Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (3)

Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) (5) Vs Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA)
Christiane SCHUCKMANN (NAM) Vs Melissa LAING (RSA)

Liniques THERON (NAM) Vs Nicola NEL (RSA)
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) BYE

juki
Jul 19th, 2011, 04:10 AM
1st Round

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) BYE
Jabu KUBHEKA (RSA) defeated Ama OPARISON (NGR) 6-2 6-3
Chloe HEERDEN (RSA) defeated Juliane SCHUCKMANN (NAM) 6-0 6-0
Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) defeated Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) (7) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4

Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (4) defeated Teri OLIVIER (NAM) 6-0 6-0
Nompumelelo MONTJA (RSA) defeated Thembela NDLOVU (ZIM) 6-2 6-1
Amy OLIVIER (RSA) defeated Damaris Kangai MUSERA (KEN) 6-1 6-1
Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) (8) defeated Thabile TSHATEDI (ZIM) 6-1 6-1

Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) (6) defeated Marnelle BOSHOFF (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Nozipho MONTJA (RSA) defeated Melissa KHUPE (ZIM) 6-1 6-3
MADINA VOROTNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nicole DUMBUJENA (ZIM) 6-0 6-2
Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (3) defeated Irene MUKUMBA (NAM) 6-0 6-1

Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) (5) 6-2 6-4
Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated Christiane SCHUCKMANN (NAM) 6-1 6-0
Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Nicola NEL (RSA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) BYE

juki
Jul 20th, 2011, 02:12 AM
2nd Round

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) defeated Jabu KUBHEKA (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) defeated Chloe HEERDEN (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (4) defeated Nompumelelo MONTJA (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) (8) defeated Amy OLIVIER (RSA) 6-4 6-4

Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) (6) defeated Nozipho MONTJA (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (3) defeated MADINA VOROTNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) defeated Liniques THERON (NAM) 6-3 6-2

juki
Jul 21st, 2011, 06:57 AM
Quarterfinal

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) defeated Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) 6-0 7-5
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (4) defeated Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) (8) 6-3 7-5

Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (3) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-3 7-5

juki
Jul 21st, 2011, 11:50 PM
Semifinal

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) defeated Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (4) 7-6(1) 6-2
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) defeated Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (3) 6-3 7-5

juki
Jul 23rd, 2011, 03:27 AM
Final

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) defeated Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (2) 6-0 6-4