PDA

View Full Version : Flower Bulb Tournament, G4, Netherlands


juki
Jul 13th, 2011, 12:48 AM
Main Draw

Nadia RAVITA (INA) (1) Vs Sophie BLOM (NED)
Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) Vs Jana FETT (CRO)

Lilla BARZO (HUN) Vs Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED)
Arianne HARTONO (NED) Vs Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (7)

Julia KRAL (GER) (4) Vs INGER VAN DIJKMAN (NED)
Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) Vs Ioana POSIRCA (ROU)

Yvette VAN OYEN (NED) Vs Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)
Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) Vs Erika VOGELSANG (NED) (8)

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) (5) Vs KSENIA DMITRIEVA (RUS)
Amelie INTERT (GER) Vs Manon LUCASSEN (NED)

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) Vs Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED)
Marlou KLUIVING (NED) Vs Ioana DUCU (ROU) (3)

Brigitte BECK (RSA) (6) Vs Inge HENDRIKX (NED)
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN (NED) Vs Helen DE CESARE (THA)

Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) Vs Maurien RIKKERT (NED)
Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) Vs Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (2)

juki
Jul 14th, 2011, 03:12 AM
1st Round

Nadia RAVITA (INA) (1) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) 7-6(2) 6-1
Jana FETT (CRO) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 4-0 Retired

Lilla BARZO (HUN) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-3 6-3
Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Arianne HARTONO (NED) 6-2 6-2

INGER VAN DIJKMAN (NED) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) (4) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Yvette VAN OYEN (NED) 7-5 7-5
Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) defeated Erika VOGELSANG (NED) (8) 7-5 6-2

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) (5) defeated KSENIA DMITRIEVA (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-3
Amelie INTERT (GER) defeated Manon LUCASSEN (NED) 6-4 6-0

Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) defeated SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Ioana DUCU (ROU) (3) defeated Marlou KLUIVING (NED) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2

Inge HENDRIKX (NED) defeated Brigitte BECK (RSA) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN (NED) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-3 6-2

Maurien RIKKERT (NED) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (2) 6-4 6-3

juki
Jul 16th, 2011, 01:06 AM
2nd Round

Jana FETT (CRO) defeated Nadia RAVITA (INA) (1) 6-1 6-2
Lilla BARZO (HUN) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated INGER VAN DIJKMAN (NED) 7-6(4) 6-4
Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) defeated Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) (5) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) 6-2 6-3
Ioana DUCU (ROU) (3) defeated Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Roos VAN DER ZWAAN (NED) defeated Inge HENDRIKX (NED) 6-3 6-2
Maurien RIKKERT (NED) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Lilla BARZO (HUN) defeated Jana FETT (CRO) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) (5) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) (3) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Maurien RIKKERT (NED) defeated Roos VAN DER ZWAAN (NED) 7-5 6-1

juki
Jul 17th, 2011, 01:30 AM
Semifinal

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Lilla BARZO (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Maurien RIKKERT (NED) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) (5) 6-3 6-4

juki
Jul 17th, 2011, 10:39 PM
Final

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Maurien RIKKERT (NED) 6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-4