PDA

View Full Version : Preveza Cup, Greece, G5


juki
Jul 13th, 2011, 01:42 AM
1st Round

Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) (1) defeated Marjana MEDAREVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Katerina KOTSAKIS (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Vasiliki KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) (8) defeated Stefania SISMANIDOU (GRE) 7-5 6-3

Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Mara ARGYRIOU (CYP) (3) 2-0 Retired
Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) Vs Lamprini Christina CHRISTOFOROU LIVANI (GRE)
Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 6-4 6-2
konstantina KARKANI (GRE) Vs Saray STERENBACH (ISR) (6)

Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE) (5) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) defeated Maria TRITOU (GRE) 6-1 6-3
VANJA BABUNSKI (SRB) Vs Konstantina ADAMI (GRE)
Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) (4) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Dimitra STAVRIANAKOU (GRE) (7) Vs Ana Sofia CORDERO (PUR)
Katerina BAKA (GRE) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) defeated Vassiliki MARKESINI (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Tijana UZELAC (SRB) (2) defeated Elpida MALAMOU (GRE) 6-4 1-6 6-1

juki
Jul 14th, 2011, 04:12 AM
1st Round Completed

Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) (1) defeated Marjana MEDAREVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Katerina KOTSAKIS (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Vasiliki KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) (8) defeated Stefania SISMANIDOU (GRE) 7-5 6-3

Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Mara ARGYRIOU (CYP) (3) 2-0 Retired
Lamprini Christina CHRISTOFOROU LIVANI (GRE) defeated Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) 6-0 3-6 6-0
Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Saray STERENBACH (ISR) (6) defeated konstantina KARKANI (GRE) 6-3 6-1

Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE) (5) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) defeated Maria TRITOU (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) defeated VANJA BABUNSKI (SRB) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) (4) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Ana Sofia CORDERO (PUR) defeated Dimitra STAVRIANAKOU (GRE) (7) 6-3 6-1
Katerina BAKA (GRE) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) defeated Vassiliki MARKESINI (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Tijana UZELAC (SRB) (2) defeated Elpida MALAMOU (GRE) 6-4 1-6 6-1

hellas719
Jul 15th, 2011, 01:00 AM
Elpida P :yeah:
Katerina K :sad:
Vaso K :mad:
Stefania :hug:
Mara :awww:
Lambrini-Christina :eek::cool:
Ioanna :help:
Konstantina K :(
Elisavet :)
Maria :tears:
Konstantina A :eek::worship:
Dimitra :rolleyes:
Katerina B :banana:
Vaso M :shrug:
Elpida M :sobbing:

hellas719
Jul 15th, 2011, 01:01 AM
R2:
Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) (8) 6-2 6-0
Lamprini Christina CHRISTOFOROU LIVANI (GRE) defeated Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) (6) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE) (5) defeated Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) (4) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Katerina BAKA (GRE) defeated Ana Sofia CORDERO (PUR) 6-3 6-4
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) (2) 7-6(2) 6-3

hellas719
Jul 15th, 2011, 01:02 AM
Elpida :tape:. Get your head straight and get out of this slump ASAP :o
Lambrini Christina :worship:
Elisavet :yeah:
Konstantina :hug:
Katerina :cool:

juki
Jul 16th, 2011, 02:07 AM
Quarterfinal

Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) defeated Lamprini Christina CHRISTOFOROU LIVANI (GRE) 6-4 6-3

Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) (4) defeated Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE) (5) 6-0 6-2
Katerina BAKA (GRE) defeated Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) 6-1 6-4

juki
Jul 17th, 2011, 02:31 AM
Semifinal

Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) (4) defeated Katerina BAKA (GRE) 6-1 6-0

juki
Jul 17th, 2011, 11:39 PM
Final

Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) (4) 6-3 1-6 7-6(2)