PDA

View Full Version : PYW Palermo - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Jul 11th, 2011, 07:57 PM
PYW Palermo

http://www.alojargentina.com.ar/images/servicios/venta/palermo.jpg

http://www4.pictures.zimbio.com/img/a8e9/jess3781/248s.jpg

Welcome to Palermo, Italy! Here are two last clay tournaments before the US Hardcourts season begins as the preparation for the US Open. Only you decide who will lift the trophy at the end. Vote now as the Internazionali femminili di tennis di Palermo gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 3-6 6-4
2006: Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [WC] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 2-6 6-0 7-6
2007: Agnes Szavay HUN [8] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 3-6 6-2 7-6
2008: Roberta Vinci ITA [WC] beat Mara Santangelo ITA | 6-2 1-6 6-3
2009: Gisela Dulko ARG [8] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [7] | 6-1 6-2
2010: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [4] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-4The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311810.jpg
First Quarter: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315232.jpg
Second Quarter: Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Third Quarter: Karin Knapp ITA [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315616.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Second Qualifying Round
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [1] vs Katarzyna Piter POL
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2] vs Anna Remondina ITA
Claudia Giovine ITA vs Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3] vs Teodora Mircic SRB
Nastassya Burnett ITA vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Liana Ungur ROU [4] vs Elena Bovina RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Sexysova
Jul 11th, 2011, 07:58 PM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Teodora Mircic SRB
Nastassya Burnett ITA
Elena Bovina RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

kejm
Jul 11th, 2011, 08:02 PM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Elena Bovina RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Dorien.
Jul 11th, 2011, 08:14 PM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Anna Remondina ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Liana Ungur ROU [4]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Broseghini
Jul 11th, 2011, 08:42 PM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Teodora Mircic SRB
Nastassya Burnett ITA
Elena Bovina RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Hantu515
Jul 11th, 2011, 08:57 PM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [1]
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Elena Bovina RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Poiree
Jul 11th, 2011, 09:26 PM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Anna Remondina ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Liana Ungur ROU [4]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Djezonfly
Jul 11th, 2011, 09:27 PM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Anna Remondina ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Nastassya Burnett ITA
Liana Ungur ROU [4]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Vikkiri.
Jul 11th, 2011, 09:55 PM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Liana Ungur ROU [4]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Frederik
Jul 12th, 2011, 01:51 AM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [1]
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Claudia Giovine ITA

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Nastassya Burnett ITA
Liana Ungur ROU [4]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Solitaire
Jul 12th, 2011, 02:05 AM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Claudia Giovine ITA

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Elena Bovina RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Sander.
Jul 12th, 2011, 02:30 AM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [1]
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Anna Remondina ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Nastassya Burnett ITA
Elena Bovina RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

*Jean*
Jul 12th, 2011, 04:00 AM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Claudia Giovine ITA

Teodora Mircic SRB
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Elena Bovina RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO

Kəv.
Jul 12th, 2011, 04:30 AM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Liana Ungur ROU [4]
Andreja Klepac SLO

tucker1989
Jul 12th, 2011, 04:45 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [1] vs Katarzyna Piter POL | 2-6 3-2
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6] | 6-7 0-0
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2] vs Anna Remondina ITA | 6-3 3-1
Claudia Giovine ITA vs Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8] | 0-6 3-4

Laura Thorpe FRA [3] vs Teodora Mircic SRB | 6-2 4-1
Nastassya Burnett ITA vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT | 4-6 1-2
Liana Ungur ROU [4] vs Elena Bovina RUS | 5-7 1-0
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5] | 0-6 2-5

tucker1989
Jul 12th, 2011, 04:47 AM
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Karatantcheva
Remondina
Garcia Vidagany

Thorpe
Burnett
Bovina
Mladenovic

Wojtek
Jul 12th, 2011, 07:25 AM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Claudia Giovine ITA

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Elena Bovina RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

nevetssllim
Jul 12th, 2011, 08:32 AM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Teodora Mircic SRB
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Liana Ungur ROU [4]
Andreja Klepac SLO

KournikovaFan91
Jul 12th, 2011, 08:55 AM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Elena Bovina RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]
__________________

Kermitt
Jul 12th, 2011, 08:58 AM
Katarzyna Piter POL
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Anna Remondina ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Nastassya Burnett ITA
Elena Bovina RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

kr1s71an
Jul 12th, 2011, 09:22 AM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2]
Claudia Giovine ITA

Laura Thorpe FRA [3]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Elena Bovina RUS
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5]

Sexysova
Jul 12th, 2011, 11:22 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [1] lost to Katarzyna Piter POL | 2-6 4-6
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6] | 6-7 2-4
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2] beat Anna Remondina ITA | 6-3 6-2
Claudia Giovine ITA lost to Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8] | 0-6 4-6

Laura Thorpe FRA [3] beat Teodora Mircic SRB | 6-2 6-1
Nastassya Burnett ITA lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT | 4-6 3-6
Liana Ungur ROU [4] vs Elena Bovina RUS | 5-7 2-5 MP!
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5] | 0-6 2-6

Effy
Jul 12th, 2011, 04:49 PM
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Elena Bovina RUS

Tennisfan06
Jul 12th, 2011, 08:45 PM
Karatantcheva

Sasja
Jul 12th, 2011, 09:14 PM
Karatantcheva

Sexysova
Jul 12th, 2011, 09:44 PM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [1] lost to Katarzyna Piter POL | 2-6 4-6
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [6] | 6-7 3-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [2] beat Anna Remondina ITA | 6-3 6-2
Claudia Giovine ITA lost to Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8] | 0-6 4-6

Laura Thorpe FRA [3] beat Teodora Mircic SRB | 6-2 6-1
Nastassya Burnett ITA lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT | 4-6 3-6
Liana Ungur ROU [4] lost to Elena Bovina RUS | 5-7 2-6
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5] | 0-6 2-6