PDA

View Full Version : Wanderers Junior ITF 2,South Africa,G4


tobi
Jul 11th, 2011, 12:08 AM
MD

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) Vs Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA)
Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) Vs Nompumelelo MONTJA (RSA)

Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) Vs Michelle ERASMUS (RSA)
Laura WERNER (GER) Vs Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) (5)

Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) Vs Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA)
Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) Vs Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM)

Melissa LAING (RSA) Vs Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI)
Lindsay FAURE (RSA) Vs Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (8)

Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (6) Vs Dane JOUBERT (RSA)
Chloe HEERDEN (RSA) Vs Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM)

Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) Vs Donna HAYCOCK (RSA)
Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) Vs Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (3)

Janet KOCH (RSA) (7) Vs Lenice VAN EYK (RSA)
Amy OLIVIER (RSA) Vs Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA)

Kimberly BOTHA (RSA) Vs Liniques THERON (NAM)
Tegan LOUW (GBR) Vs Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2)

juki
Jul 11th, 2011, 10:46 PM
1st Round

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) defeated Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) defeated Nompumelelo MONTJA (RSA) 6-2 6-0

Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) defeated Michelle ERASMUS (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Laura WERNER (GER) defeated Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) (5) 6-4 6-2

Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) defeated Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) 6-4 6-0
Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) defeated Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (8) defeated Lindsay FAURE (RSA) 6-0 6-1

Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (6) defeated Dane JOUBERT (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Chloe HEERDEN (RSA) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) 6-1 1-6 7-6(8)

Donna HAYCOCK (RSA) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (3) defeated Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Janet KOCH (RSA) (7) defeated Lenice VAN EYK (RSA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) defeated Amy OLIVIER (RSA) 6-2 6-4

Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Kimberly BOTHA (RSA) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2) defeated Tegan LOUW (GBR) 6-0 6-2

juki
Jul 14th, 2011, 03:02 AM
2nd Round

Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) defeated Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Laura WERNER (GER) defeated Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) defeated Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) 6-1 6-1
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (8) defeated Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) 6-2 6-0

Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (6) defeated Chloe HEERDEN (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (3) defeated Donna HAYCOCK (RSA) 6-3 6-1

Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) defeated Janet KOCH (RSA) (7) 7-5 6-2
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2) defeated Liniques THERON (NAM) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) defeated Laura WERNER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) defeated Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (8) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1

Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (3) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (6) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2) defeated Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) 6-1 6-0

juki
Jul 15th, 2011, 01:26 AM
Semifinal

Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) defeated Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2) defeated Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (3) 6-4 6-4

juki
Jul 16th, 2011, 01:09 AM
Final

Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2) defeated Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) 4-6 6-1 6-3