PDA

View Full Version : AEGON Junior International Newcastle,G4


tobi
Jul 11th, 2011, 12:05 AM
MD

Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (1) Vs Hollie DAVIES (GBR)
Amy HOBURN (GBR) Vs NICOLE SHAKHNAZAROVA (GBR)

Natalie SYME (GBR) Vs Wallis VITIS (FRA)
Alexandra CLARK (GBR) Vs Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (5)

Harriet DART (GBR) (3) Vs Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR)
JENNIFER BROWN (GBR) Vs Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR)

Ella TAYLOR (GBR) Vs Kim SCHMIDER (GBR)
Emily GIBBENS (GBR) Vs Eden SILVA (GBR) (8)

Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (6) Vs Georgia CRAVEN (GBR)
Alizee MICHAUD (FRA) Vs ALICE KEDDIE (GBR)

Rebecca FINCH (GBR) Vs Brigit FOLLAND (GBR)
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) Vs Sophie WATTS (GBR) (4)

Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) Vs Anneka WATTS (GBR)
Laura TANFIN (FRA) Vs Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR)

Pippa CARR (GBR) Vs Lana RUSH (GBR)
Rebecca SMALLER (GBR) Vs Pippa HORN (GBR) (2)

juki
Jul 13th, 2011, 12:34 AM
1st Round

Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (1) defeated Hollie DAVIES (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Amy HOBURN (GBR) defeated NICOLE SHAKHNAZAROVA (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Wallis VITIS (FRA) defeated Natalie SYME (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (5) defeated Alexandra CLARK (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Harriet DART (GBR) (3) defeated Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) defeated JENNIFER BROWN (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Ella TAYLOR (GBR) defeated Kim SCHMIDER (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Eden SILVA (GBR) (8) defeated Emily GIBBENS (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) (6) 6-3 6-3
ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) defeated Alizee MICHAUD (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) defeated Rebecca FINCH (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) (4) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-1 7-6(4)
Laura TANFIN (FRA) defeated Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Lana RUSH (GBR) defeated Pippa CARR (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Pippa HORN (GBR) (2) defeated Rebecca SMALLER (GBR) 6-1 6-1

juki
Jul 14th, 2011, 03:08 AM
2nd Round

Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (1) defeated Amy HOBURN (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Wallis VITIS (FRA) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) (5) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-2

Harriet DART (GBR) (3) defeated Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Ella TAYLOR (GBR) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) (8) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4

Laura TANFIN (FRA) defeated Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) 6-1 7-6(5)
Pippa HORN (GBR) (2) defeated Lana RUSH (GBR) 6-1 1-1 Retired

juki
Jul 15th, 2011, 01:30 AM
Quarterfinal

Wallis VITIS (FRA) defeated Sinead LOHAN (IRL) (1) 6-2 6-2
Harriet DART (GBR) (3) defeated Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Pippa HORN (GBR) (2) defeated Laura TANFIN (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)

juki
Jul 16th, 2011, 01:14 AM
Semifinal

Harriet DART (GBR) (3) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) defeated Pippa HORN (GBR) (2) 4-6 6-1 7-5

juki
Jul 17th, 2011, 01:33 AM
Final

Harriet DART (GBR) (3) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(7)