PDA

View Full Version : Egypt 2 ITF Junior Tournament,G4


tobi
Jul 11th, 2011, 12:05 AM
MD

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) Vs Mouna JEBRI (TUN)
Yasmine RASHAD (EGY) Vs Mounia SAMI (MAR)

Norhan AL GHARABAWY (EGY) Vs Hadeil ALI (BRN)
YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) Vs Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (8)

Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (3) Vs Mayar ELZANATY (EGY)
Ege TOMEY (TUR) Vs Hana MORTAGY (EGY)

Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) Vs Ahlam SHAWKAT (EGY)
Asmae BENZIT (MAR) Vs Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) (6)

Skye HOPPER (AUS) (5) Vs Haya HAMED (EGY)
Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) Vs Nour TOHAMY (EGY)

Hafsa LARAIBI (MAR) Vs Habiba SHAKER (EGY)
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) Vs Naomi TOTKA (HUN) (4)

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (7) Vs Reem FAYED (EGY)
Zeina EL TAWIL (EGY) Vs Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN)

Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR) Vs Muge TOPSEL (TUR)
Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) Vs Marina ALBERT (EGY) (2)

juki
Jul 11th, 2011, 10:43 PM
1st Round

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) 6-2 6-3
Yasmine RASHAD (EGY) defeated Mounia SAMI (MAR) 6-4 6-1

Hadeil ALI (BRN) defeated Norhan AL GHARABAWY (EGY) 4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired
YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (3) defeated Mayar ELZANATY (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Ege TOMEY (TUR) defeated Hana MORTAGY (EGY) 6-4 7-5

Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) defeated Ahlam SHAWKAT (EGY) 6-3 6-0
Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) (6) defeated Asmae BENZIT (MAR) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Skye HOPPER (AUS) (5) defeated Haya HAMED (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Nour TOHAMY (EGY) defeated Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Habiba SHAKER (EGY) defeated Hafsa LARAIBI (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) defeated Naomi TOTKA (HUN) (4) 0-6 6-2 6-4

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (7) defeated Reem FAYED (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) defeated Zeina EL TAWIL (EGY) 7-5 6-3

Muge TOPSEL (TUR) defeated Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR) 6-1 7-5
Marina ALBERT (EGY) (2) defeated Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) 6-3 6-1

juki
Jul 13th, 2011, 12:33 AM
2nd Round

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) defeated Yasmine RASHAD (EGY) 6-0 6-2
YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) defeated Hadeil ALI (BRN) 6-3 6-4

Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (3) defeated Ege TOMEY (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) (6) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-3 6-3

Skye HOPPER (AUS) (5) defeated Nour TOHAMY (EGY) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-1
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) defeated Habiba SHAKER (EGY) 7-5 6-3

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (7) defeated Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) 6-0 7-5
Muge TOPSEL (TUR) defeated Marina ALBERT (EGY) (2) 6-3 6-4

juki
Jul 14th, 2011, 03:08 AM
Quarterfinal

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) defeated YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (3) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) (6) 6-3 6-4

Skye HOPPER (AUS) (5) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 6-4 6-0
Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (7) defeated Muge TOPSEL (TUR) 6-4 6-3

juki
Jul 15th, 2011, 01:29 AM
Semifinal

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) defeated Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (3) 6-3 6-2
Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (7) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) (5) 6-2 7-6(2)

juki
Jul 16th, 2011, 01:13 AM
Final

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) (1) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (7) 6-2 6-1