PDA

View Full Version : Zetes Open,Belgium,G4


tobi
Jul 11th, 2011, 12:04 AM
MD

Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) BYE
Teodora STANGA (ROU) Vs Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP)

Margaux BRABANT (BEL) Vs Anna IAKOVLEVA (RUS)
Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (14) BYE

Britt GEUKENS (BEL) (10) BYE
Katherine WHITEAWAY (GBR) Vs Sveva MAZZARI (ITA)

LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) Vs Laura CORREIA (LUX)
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) (8) BYE

Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (3) BYE
MORGANE MICHIELS (BEL) Vs Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR)

Astrid LECLERE (BEL) Vs Tatjana STOLL (GER)
Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) (16) BYE

Fiona CODINO (FRA) (11) BYE
Nadine AZMY (EGY) Vs greetje MINNEN (BEL)

Alix DONCK (BEL) Vs Marina GUINART ESPANA (ESP)
Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) (6) BYE

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (5) BYE
Margaux VAN DEN BERGH (BEL) Vs Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP)

Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) Vs Frederique SLEIFFER (NED)
Sarah FINCK (FRA) (9) BYE

Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) (13) BYE
Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR) Vs ELENA VAN DER SYPT (BEL)

Anita SAFRONENKA (BLR) Vs Maria PALHOTO (POR)
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) (4) BYE

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) BYE
Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU) Vs Georgina GOSEN (GBR)

Stephanie DOBOARA (BEL) Vs Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP)
ELBA KASUM (AUT) (12) BYE

DARIA LODIKOVA (RUS) (15) BYE
Margot CREMONT (FRA) Vs Laura VAN EECKHOUDT (BEL)

Lena DIMMER (LUX) Vs Caroline DAXHELET (BEL)
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) (2) BYE

juki
Jul 11th, 2011, 10:41 PM
R1

Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) BYE
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Margaux BRABANT (BEL) defeated Anna IAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (14) BYE

Britt GEUKENS (BEL) (10) BYE
Sveva MAZZARI (ITA) defeated Katherine WHITEAWAY (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1

LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) defeated Laura CORREIA (LUX) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) (8) BYE

Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (3) BYE
MORGANE MICHIELS (BEL) defeated Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Astrid LECLERE (BEL) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-1 6-0
Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) (16) BYE

Fiona CODINO (FRA) (11) BYE
greetje MINNEN (BEL) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-1 6-4

Marina GUINART ESPANA (ESP) d. Alix DONCK (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) (6) BYE

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (5) BYE
Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) defeated Margaux VAN DEN BERGH (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) d. Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Sarah FINCK (FRA) (9) BYE

Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) (13) BYE
Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR) defeated ELENA VAN DER SYPT (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Anita SAFRONENKA (BLR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) (4) BYE

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) BYE
Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU) defeated Georgina GOSEN (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP) defeated Stephanie DOBOARA (BEL) 6-1 6-3
ELBA KASUM (AUT) (12) BYE

DARIA LODIKOVA (RUS) (15) BYE
Laura VAN EECKHOUDT (BEL) defeated Margot CREMONT (FRA) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) defeated Lena DIMMER (LUX) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) (2) BYE

juki
Jul 13th, 2011, 12:30 AM
2nd Round

Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (14) defeated Margaux BRABANT (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Sveva MAZZARI (ITA) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) (10) 7-5 7-5
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) (8) defeated LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) 6-1 7-6(4)

Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (3) defeated MORGANE MICHIELS (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) (16) defeated Astrid LECLERE (BEL) 1-6 7-5 6-3

greetje MINNEN (BEL) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) (11) 6-2 6-3
Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) (6) defeated Marina GUINART ESPANA (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (5) defeated Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) defeated Sarah FINCK (FRA) (9) 6-2 7-5

Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) (13) defeated Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) (4) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-0

Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP) defeated ELBA KASUM (AUT) (12) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3

DARIA LODIKOVA (RUS) (15) defeated Laura VAN EECKHOUDT (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) (2) defeated Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) 6-2 6-1

juki
Jul 14th, 2011, 03:06 AM
3rd Round

Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (14) 6-0 6-0
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) (8) defeated Sveva MAZZARI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (3) defeated Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) (16) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) (6) defeated greetje MINNEN (BEL) 6-2 7-6(3)

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (5) defeated Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) 6-2 6-1
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) (4) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) (13) 7-5 6-4

Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP) defeated Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-3
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) (2) defeated DARIA LODIKOVA (RUS) (15) 6-2 6-0

hellas719
Jul 14th, 2011, 11:56 PM
Angeliki :hug:
Despoina :D

juki
Jul 15th, 2011, 01:34 AM
Quarterfinal

Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) (8) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) (6) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (3) 6-4 6-3

Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) (4) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) (5) 6-1 6-3
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) (2) defeated Olaya GARRIDO RIVAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Sam.
Jul 15th, 2011, 02:28 AM
Marie, Kimberley and Klaartje :hearts:
Please win this Marie :)

hellas719
Jul 15th, 2011, 03:02 AM
Despi :sad:

juki
Jul 16th, 2011, 01:21 AM
Semifinal

Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) defeated Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) (6) 6-3 6-1
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) (2) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) (4) 6-2 3-6 6-0

juki
Jul 17th, 2011, 01:34 AM
Final

Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) (2) defeated Marie BENOIT (BEL) (1) 6-2 6-4