PDA

View Full Version : Windmill Cup, Netherlands, U14


juki
Jul 10th, 2011, 10:02 PM
Week 2 of the "Young Stars" tour

Main Draw

(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) v En-Pei Huang (TPE)
(Q)Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia (NED) v Livia Kraus (AUT)
Rita Atik (MAR) v Dana Kremer (GER)
(13)Jazzi Plews (GBR) v (WC)Maartje Basten (NED)

(11)Theo Gravouil (FRA) v (Q)Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Magali Kempen (BEL) v (Q)Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)
(WC)Britt Shreuder (NED) v Martina Zerulo (ITA)
(7)Quiyu Ye (CHN) v Ceire Mullins (GBR)

(3)Olga Fridman (UKR) v (Q)Lina Hohnhold (GER)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) v Maria Camila Buitrago (COL)
(WC)Janine Hemmes (NED) v Danbin Kim (KOR)
(16)Talya Zandberg (ISR) v (Q)Ines Ibbou (ALG)

(12)Sandra Samir (EGY) v Millie Stetton (GBR)
(WC)Elise Moeyes (NED) v Lesedi Sheya Jacobs (NAM)
Elisabeth Lyukshinkova (RUS) v Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
(8)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE) v (WC)Marleen Habes (NED)

(6)Naiktha Bains (AUS) v Patricia Boentgen (GER)
Elja Vegter (NED) v Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
(WC)Myrthe Wittkamper (NED) v Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)
(9)Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG) v Arina Folts (UZB)

(15)Agustina Santamaria Teixeira (URU) v Shehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Margaux Bovy (BEL) v Siri Victorsson (SWE)
(Q)Tessa Van Der Ploeg (NED) v Silvia Chinellato (ITA)
(4)Maia Lumsden (GBR) v Darta-Elizabeta Emulina (LAT)

(5)Maria Fernanda Herazo (COL) v Aleksandra Buchla (POL)
(WC)Tess Van Dinteren (NED) v Isabel Veronica Boada (BOL)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) v Amanda Schneider (SUI)
(10)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN) v (Q)Milou Ettekoven (NED)

(14)Anna Brogan (GBR) v Patricia Panta (PER)
Vinciane Remy (FRA) v (WC)Kimberley Van Rijn (NED)
Anja Dokic (AUS) v Zaineb El Houari (MAR)
(2)Erika Hendsel (EST) v Sofia Smagina (RUS)

Website: http://www.windmillcup.com/indx.php

Sam.
Jul 11th, 2011, 01:08 AM
good luck Margaux :cheer:

Dani12
Jul 11th, 2011, 12:10 PM
Good to see Anja Dokic join Naiktha and Lizette in Europe :yeah:

juki
Jul 11th, 2011, 06:45 PM
R1

(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. En-Pei Huang (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Livia Kraus (AUT) d. (Q)Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia (NED) 6-1 6-4
Dana Kremer (GER) d. Rita Atik (MAR) 6-2 6-3
(13)Jazzi Plews (GBR) d. (WC)Maartje Basten (NED) 4-3 Ret.

(Q)Daniela Farfan (ARG) d. (11)Theo Gravouil (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Magali Kempen (BEL) d. (Q)Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Martina Zerulo (ITA) d. (WC)Britt Shreuder (NED) 6-4 6-2
(7)Quiyu Ye (CHN) d. Ceire Mullins (GBR) 6-1 6-2

(3)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. (Q)Lina Hohnhold (GER) 7-5 6-2
Maria Camila Buitrago (COL) d. (Q)Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Janine Hemmes (NED) 7-5 5-7 6-3
(16)Talya Zandberg (ISR) v (LL)Noumea Witmus (NED) 7-5 6-0

(12)Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Millie Stetton (GBR) 6-2 7-5
(WC)Elise Moeyes (NED) d. Lesedi Sheya Jacobs (NAM) 6-3 6-3
Lizette Cabrera (AUS) d. Elisabeth Lyukshinkova (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE) d. (WC)Marleen Habes (NED) 6-1 6-2

(6)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Patricia Boentgen (GER) 6-4 6-1
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) d. Elja Vegter (NED) 6-0 6-1
Lusine Avanesyan (RUS) d. (WC)Myrthe Wittkamper (NED) 6-3 6-1
Arina Folts (UZB) d. (9)Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Shehadevi S Reddy (IND) d. (15)Agustina Santamaria Teixeira (URU) 6-1 6-1
Margaux Bovy (BEL) d. Siri Victorsson (SWE) 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)
Silvia Chinellato (ITA) d. (Q)Tessa Van Der Ploeg (NED) 6-3 6-3
(4)Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. Darta-Elizabeta Emulina (LAT) 6-2 6-4

(5)Maria Fernanda Herazo (COL) d. Aleksandra Buchla (POL) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Tess Van Dinteren (NED) d. Isabel Veronica Boada (BOL) 6-1 6-0
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) d. Amanda Schneider (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(10)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN) d. (Q)Milou Ettekoven (NED) 6-1 6-3

(14)Anna Brogan (GBR) d. Patricia Panta (PER) 6-2 6-2
Vinciane Remy (FRA) d. (WC)Kimberley Van Rijn (NED) 6-3 6-1
Zaineb El Houari (MAR) d. Anja Dokic (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Erika Hendsel (EST) d. Sofia Smagina (RUS) 6-4 7-5

juki
Jul 12th, 2011, 04:15 PM
R2

(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Livia Kraus (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(13)Jazzi Plews (GBR) d. Dana Kremer (GER) 6-2 6-1

Magali Kempen (BEL) d. (Q)Daniela Farfan (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(7)Quiyu Ye (CHN) d. Martina Zerulo (ITA) 6-1 6-2

(3)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. Maria Camila Buitrago (COL) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (16)Talya Zandberg (ISR) 6-4 6-3

(12)Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (WC)Elise Moeyes (NED) 6-0 6-1
(8)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3

(6)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Arina Folts (UZB) d. Lusine Avanesyan (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Shehadevi S Reddy (IND) d. Margaux Bovy (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Silvia Chinellato (ITA) d. (4)Maia Lumsden (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2

(5)Maria Fernanda Herazo (COL) d. (WC)Tess Van Dinteren (NED) 6-1 6-4
(10)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN) d. Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) 6-1 4-6 6-1

(14)Anna Brogan (GBR) d. Vinciane Remy (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Zaineb El Houari (MAR) d. (2)Erika Hendsel (EST) 7-6(3) 7-5

juki
Jul 12th, 2011, 04:18 PM
15 different countries represented in the Round of 16 :hearts:
Jazzi Plews, Zaineb El Houari and Olga Fridman are 1998-born (Fridman is still only 12 :baby:)

juki
Jul 14th, 2011, 02:14 PM
R3

(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (13)Jazzi Plews (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(7)Quiyu Ye (CHN) d. Magali Kempen (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (3)Olga Fridman (UKR) 6-4 6-0
(8)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE) d. (12)Sandra Samir (EGY) 6-2 6-1

(6)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Arina Folts (UZB) 6-4 7-5
Silvia Chinellato (ITA) d. Shehadevi S Reddy (IND) 6-2 6-4

(10)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN) d. (5)Maria Fernanda Herazo (COL) 6-2 6-0
(14)Anna Brogan (GBR) d. Zaineb El Houari (MAR) 6-4 6-2

BlueTrees
Jul 14th, 2011, 03:52 PM
Naiktha. :yeah:

juki
Jul 15th, 2011, 04:46 PM
QF

(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (7)Quiyu Ye (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (8)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE) 7-5 6-1

(6)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Silvia Chinellato (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(10)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN) d. (14)Anna Brogan (GBR) 6-3 6-3

juki
Jul 16th, 2011, 02:20 PM
SF

(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Dabin Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-0
(10)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN) d. (6)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 6-3 6-4

juki
Jul 16th, 2011, 02:21 PM
Great week for Natsuho :yeah: She trains in Belgium at 6th sense :)

juki
Jul 17th, 2011, 03:05 PM
Final

(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (10)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN) 6-3 6-0

*hingis_forever*
Jul 17th, 2011, 03:20 PM
Bad tournament for Maia.
Good to see Jazzi push the eventual champion! Decent week for Anna.