PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bad Gastein - First Qualifying Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Jul 8th, 2011, 07:11 PM
PYW Bad Gastein

http://www.golfgastein.com/images/gastein.jpg

http://i29.tinypic.com/2qbzkfb.jpg

Welcome to Bad Gastein, Austria! After the grass-court season, this is the last clay-court tournament remaining. Some clay-court specialists will try their luck for the last chance to get a title on clay this year. Only YOU decide who will lift the trophy at the end of the tournament! Vote now as the main draw competition at the NÜRNBERGER Gastein Ladies kicks off!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Previous Finals:
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-3 6-4
2008: Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-6 6-2
2009: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Alize Cornet FRA [1] | 7-5 6-2
2010: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-2 6-1


The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_30360.jpg
First Quarter: Catalina Castano COL [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Second Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310926.jpg
Third Quarter: Laura Siegemund GER [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310717.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Olga Puchkova RUS

First Qualifying Round
Eva Birnerova CZE [1] vs Lenka Jurikova SVK
Jessica Moore AUS vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alison van Uytvanck BEL vs Lisa-Maria Moser AUT [WC]
Nastja Kolar SLO vs Catalina Castano COL [7]

Ashley Weinhold USA [2] vs Sofia Shapatava GEO
Zuzana Luknarova SVK vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Silvia Njiric CRO vs Nicole Rottmann AUT
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR vs Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Laura Siegemund GER [3] vs Dia Evtimova BUL
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC] vs Michaela Pochabova SVK
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC] vs Ryoko Fuda JPN
Daniella Dominikovic AUS vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Ana Vrljic CRO [4] vs Gail Brodsky USA
Pia Konig AUT [WC] vs Olga Puchkova RUS
Michaela Honcova SVK vs Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Aleksandra Krunic SRB vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [8]

kejm
Jul 8th, 2011, 07:15 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE [1]
Jessica Moore AUS
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Catalina Castano COL [7]

Ashley Weinhold USA [2]
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC]
Daniella Dominikovic AUS

Gail Brodsky USA
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Paula Ormaechea ARG [8]

joe87
Jul 8th, 2011, 07:26 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE [1]
Jessica Moore AUS
Lisa-Maria Moser AUT [WC]
Catalina Castano COL [7]

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

Dorien.
Jul 8th, 2011, 08:02 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE [1]
Jessica Moore AUS
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Nastja Kolar SLO

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Laura Siegemund GER [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
APaula Ormaechea ARG [8]

Elisse
Jul 8th, 2011, 08:13 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Lisa-Maria Moser AUT [WC]
Nastja Kolar SLO

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Silvia Njiric CRO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR

Laura Siegemund GER [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

Bart
Jul 8th, 2011, 09:08 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Jessica Moore AUS
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Catalina Castano COL [7]

Ashley Weinhold USA [2]
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Laura Siegemund GER [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Gail Brodsky USA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Michaela Honcova SVK
Paula Ormaechea ARG [8]

tucker1989
Jul 8th, 2011, 09:17 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Jessica Moore AUS
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Catalina Castano COL [7]

Ashley Weinhold USA [2]
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Daniella Dominikovic AUS

Gail Brodsky USA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Michaela Honcova SVK
Paula Ormaechea ARG [8]

Shvedbarilescu
Jul 8th, 2011, 10:49 PM
First Qualifying Round
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Nastja Kolar SLO

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Michaela Honcova SVK
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

SVK
Jul 8th, 2011, 11:27 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Jessica Moore AUS
Lisa-Maria Moser AUT [WC]
Catalina Castano COL [7]

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR

Laura Siegemund GER [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC]
Daniella Dominikovic AUS

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Michaela Honcova SVK
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

Djezonfly
Jul 8th, 2011, 11:36 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Jessica Moore AUS
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Nastja Kolar SLO

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

wtatourfan
Jul 8th, 2011, 11:54 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Lisa-Maria Moser AUT [WC]
Nastja Kolar SLO

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Silvia Njiric CRO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR

Laura Siegemund GER [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

Solitaire
Jul 9th, 2011, 12:00 AM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Jessica Moore AUS
Lisa-Maria Moser AUT
Catalina Castano COL [7]

Ashley Weinhold USA [2]
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Laura Siegemund GER [3]
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Daniella Dominikovic AUS

Gail Brodsky USA
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Paula Ormaechea ARG [8]

JJ's biatch
Jul 9th, 2011, 12:07 AM
Eva Birnerova CZE [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Nastja Kolar SLO

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

*Jean*
Jul 9th, 2011, 06:59 AM
Eva Birnerova CZE [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Catalina Castano COL [7]

Ashley Weinhold USA [2]
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR

Laura Siegemund GER [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Daniella Dominikovic AUS

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Michaela Honcova SVK
Paula Ormaechea ARG [8]

Sexysova
Jul 9th, 2011, 08:35 AM
Eva Birnerova CZE [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Nastja Kolar SLO

Ashley Weinhold USA [2]
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Daniella Dominikovic AUS

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

Emiel Goelen
Jul 9th, 2011, 10:09 AM
Eva Birnerova CZE [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Catalina Castano COL [7]

Ashley Weinhold USA [2]
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Laura Siegemund GER [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Daniella Dominikovic AUS

Gail Brodsky USA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Paula Ormaechea ARG [8]

nevetssllim
Jul 9th, 2011, 10:17 AM
Eva Birnerova CZE [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Nastja Kolar SLO

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Gail Brodsky USA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

Stancho123
Jul 9th, 2011, 12:07 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Nastja Kolar SLO

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Gail Brodsky USA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

Myron.Bolitar
Jul 9th, 2011, 02:57 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE [1]
Jessica Moore AUS
Lisa-Maria Moser AUT [WC]
Catalina Castano COL [7]

Ashley Weinhold USA [2]
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Laura Siegemund GER [3]
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Daniella Dominikovic AUS

Gail Brodsky USA
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Michaela Honcova SVK
Paula Ormaechea ARG [8]

Ballbasher
Jul 9th, 2011, 03:28 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Jessica Moore AUS
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Catalina Castano COL [7]

Ashley Weinhold USA [2]
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Silvia Njiric CRO
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Laura Siegemund GER [3]
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Daniella Dominikovic AUS

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Paula Ormaechea ARG [8]

Sasja
Jul 9th, 2011, 03:46 PM
Lenka Jurikova
Nadiya Kichenok
Alison van Uytvanck
Nastja Kolar

Ashley Weinhold
Zuzana Luknarova
Silvia Njiric
Lyudmyla Kichenok

Dia Evtimova
Michaela Pochabova
Ryoko Fuda
Reka-Luca Jani

Gail Brodsky
Pia Konig
Michaela Honcova
Paula Ormaechea

Hantu515
Jul 9th, 2011, 04:10 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Jessica Moore AUS
Alison van Uytvanck BEL
Nastja Kolar SLO

Ashley Weinhold USA [2]
Zuzana Luknarova SVK
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Marta Domachowska POL [6]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC]
Daniella Dominikovic AUS

Gail Brodsky USA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Michaela Honcova SVK
Paula Ormaechea ARG [8]

Ballbasher
Jul 9th, 2011, 07:11 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Eva Birnerova CZE [1] vs Lenka Jurikova SVK | 3-6 6-3 1-3
Jessica Moore AUS vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 6-2 2-6 3-3
Alison van Uytvanck BEL beat Lisa-Maria Moser AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Nastja Kolar SLO vs Catalina Castano COL [7] | 6-7 6-3 0-0

Ashley Weinhold USA [2] vs Sofia Shapatava GEO | 3-6 7-5 1-0
Zuzana Luknarova SVK vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-2 1-6 5-2 MP!
Silvia Njiric CRO beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-1 6-4
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [6] | 1-6 3-6

Laura Siegemund GER [3] vs Dia Evtimova BUL | 7-6 3-6 0-0
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC] lost to Michaela Pochabova SVK | 1-6 2-6
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC] lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 4-6 2-6
Daniella Dominikovic AUS vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5] | 3-6 7-6 0-0

Ana Vrljic CRO [4] vs Gail Brodsky USA | 6-3 6-7 0-0
Pia Konig AUT [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 2-6 2-6
Michaela Honcova SVK lost to Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 4-6 1-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [8] | 6-4 5-7 0-0

Ballbasher
Jul 9th, 2011, 07:12 PM
Vote Again
Jurikova
Moore
Castano
Weinhold
Luknarova
Siegemund
Dominikovic
Vrljic
Ormaechea

Hantu515
Jul 9th, 2011, 10:15 PM
Lenka Jurikova
Jessica Moore
Nastja Kolar

Ashley Weinhold [2]

Dia Evtimova
Daniella Dominikovic

Gail Brodsky
Paula Ormaechea [8]

Broseghini
Jul 9th, 2011, 10:27 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Nastja Kolar SLO

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]

Dia Evtimova BUL
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5]

Ana Vrljic CRO [4]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB

kejm
Jul 9th, 2011, 10:27 PM
Moore
Castano
Weinhold
Evtimova
Dominikovic
Brodsky
Ormaechea

tucker1989
Jul 9th, 2011, 10:43 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Eva Birnerova CZE [1] lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 3-6 6-3 1-6
Jessica Moore AUS vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 6-2 2-6 6-5
Alison van Uytvanck BEL beat Lisa-Maria Moser AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Nastja Kolar SLO vs Catalina Castano COL [7] | 6-7 6-3 3-2

Ashley Weinhold USA [2] vs Sofia Shapatava GEO | 3-6 7-5 4-2
Zuzana Luknarova SVK beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-2 1-6 6-2
Silvia Njiric CRO beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-1 6-4
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [6] | 1-6 3-6

Laura Siegemund GER [3] vs Dia Evtimova BUL | 7-6 3-6 1-4
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC] lost to Michaela Pochabova SVK | 1-6 2-6
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC] lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 4-6 2-6
Daniella Dominikovic AUS vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5] | 3-6 7-6 3-2

Ana Vrljic CRO [4] vs Gail Brodsky USA | 6-3 6-7 3-2
Pia Konig AUT [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 2-6 2-6
Michaela Honcova SVK lost to Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 4-6 1-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [8] | 6-4 5-7 2-3

tucker1989
Jul 9th, 2011, 10:44 PM
Moore
Castano
Weinhold
Evtimova
Dominikovic
Brodsky
Ormaechea

Frederik
Jul 10th, 2011, 05:18 AM
Moore
Castano
Weinhold
Siegemund
Jani
Brodsky
Krunic

Andreas
Jul 10th, 2011, 11:33 AM
Kolar
Evtimova
Dominikovic
Vrljic
Krunic

Monzanator
Jul 10th, 2011, 12:32 PM
Nastja Kolar
Daniella Dominikovic
Paula Ormaechea

Shvedbarilescu
Jul 10th, 2011, 01:11 PM
Nastja Kolar
Reka-Luca Jani
Aleksandra Krunic

Ballbasher
Jul 10th, 2011, 01:20 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Eva Birnerova CZE [1] lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 3-6 6-3 1-6
Jessica Moore AUS beat Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 6-2 2-6 7-5
Alison van Uytvanck BEL beat Lisa-Maria Moser AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Nastja Kolar SLO beat Catalina Castano COL [7] | 6-7 6-3 6-4

Ashley Weinhold USA [2] beat Sofia Shapatava GEO | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Zuzana Luknarova SVK beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-2 1-6 6-2
Silvia Njiric CRO beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-1 6-4
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [6] | 1-6 3-6

Laura Siegemund GER [3] lost to Dia Evtimova BUL | 7-6 3-6 2-6
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC] lost to Michaela Pochabova SVK | 1-6 2-6
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC] lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 4-6 2-6
Daniella Dominikovic AUS beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5] | 3-6 7-6 6-3

Ana Vrljic CRO [4] vs Gail Brodsky USA | 6-3 6-7 4-4
Pia Konig AUT [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 2-6 2-6
Michaela Honcova SVK lost to Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 4-6 1-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [8] | 6-4 5-7 5-5

Stancho123
Jul 10th, 2011, 01:26 PM
Ana Vrljic
Aleksandra Krunic

SVK
Jul 10th, 2011, 01:50 PM
Vrljic
Krunic

Ballbasher
Jul 10th, 2011, 02:29 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Eva Birnerova CZE [1] lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 3-6 6-3 1-6
Jessica Moore AUS beat Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 6-2 2-6 7-5
Alison van Uytvanck BEL beat Lisa-Maria Moser AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Nastja Kolar SLO beat Catalina Castano COL [7] | 6-7 6-3 6-4

Ashley Weinhold USA [2] beat Sofia Shapatava GEO | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Zuzana Luknarova SVK beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-2 1-6 6-2
Silvia Njiric CRO beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-1 6-4
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [6] | 1-6 3-6

Laura Siegemund GER [3] lost to Dia Evtimova BUL | 7-6 3-6 2-6
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC] lost to Michaela Pochabova SVK | 1-6 2-6
Anna Maria Heil AUT [WC] lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 4-6 2-6
Daniella Dominikovic AUS beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN [5] | 3-6 7-6 6-3

Ana Vrljic CRO [4] beat Gail Brodsky USA | 6-3 6-7 6-4
Pia Konig AUT [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 2-6 2-6
Michaela Honcova SVK lost to Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 4-6 1-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [8] | 6-4 5-7 7-5