PDA

View Full Version : ITF Corfu Cup, Greece, G5


hellas719
Jul 6th, 2011, 07:40 PM
QD:
Dimitra STAVRIANAKOU (GRE) (1) BYE
Teodora DJORDJEVIC (ITA) BYE
Katerina BAKA (GRE) BYE
Ana Sofia CORDERO (PUR) BYE
VANJA BABUNSKI (SRB) BYE
Maria TRITOU (GRE) BYE
Grazyna TERESINSKA (POL) BYE
Anastasia TZEVELEKI (GRE) BYE
Vassiliki MARKESINI (GRE) BYE
Loren MICHAELI (ISR) BYE
Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) BYE
Vera JANSEN (NED) BYE
Yiouli SPANOUDE (CYP) BYE
Tamara JEREMIC (SRB) BYE
Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) BYE
Melanie VAXEVANAKIS (GBR) BYE

hellas719
Jul 6th, 2011, 07:41 PM
QR2:
Dimitra STAVRIANAKOU (GRE) (1) defeated Teodora DJORDJEVIC (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Katerina BAKA (GRE) defeated Ana Sofia CORDERO (PUR) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Maria TRITOU (GRE) defeated VANJA BABUNSKI (SRB) 7-5 5-7 7-5
Anastasia TZEVELEKI (GRE) defeated Grazyna TERESINSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1
Vassiliki MARKESINI (GRE) defeated Loren MICHAELI (ISR) 6-1 7-5
Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Vera JANSEN (NED) 6-4 6-3
Tamara JEREMIC (SRB) defeated Yiouli SPANOUDE (CYP) 6-2 6-2
Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) defeated Melanie VAXEVANAKIS (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Baka, Tritou fighters :worship:

hellas719
Jul 6th, 2011, 07:41 PM
QR3:
Katerina BAKA (GRE) defeated Dimitra STAVRIANAKOU (GRE) (1) 6-2 6-0
Maria TRITOU (GRE) defeated Anastasia TZEVELEKI (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Vassiliki MARKESINI (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) defeated Tamara JEREMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Stavrianakou :help:

hellas719
Jul 6th, 2011, 07:43 PM
MDR1:
Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) (1) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) defeated Eleanor DEAVES (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Vasiliki KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Mara ARGYRIOU (CYP) (6) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-0
Tijana UZELAC (SRB) (3) defeated Marie MAYEROVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) defeated Dimitra STAVRIANAKOU (GRE) 7-5 6-1
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Maria TRITOU (GRE) 7-5 6-2
Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE) defeated Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) (8) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4
Christie FREYA (GBR) (5) defeated Nikol YORDANOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Elpida MALAMOU (GRE) defeated Marjana MEDAREVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-0 7-5
Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) (7) defeated Katerina BAKA (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Aikaterini STAVROULAKI (GRE) defeated Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Martina BIOLLO (ITA) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-3 7-6(2)
Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (2) defeated Kamelia DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3

Elpida P, Ioanna :unsure:
V Konstantinidou :yeah:
Stavrianakou :o
Elisavet :D
Aikaterini S :cool:
Other Greek girls that won :woohoo:

hellas719
Jul 6th, 2011, 07:44 PM
R2:
Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) (1) Vs Rotem SHVEBER (ISR)
Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) Vs Vasiliki KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE)
Tijana UZELAC (SRB) (3) Vs Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS)
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) Vs Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE)
Christie FREYA (GBR) (5) Vs Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE)
Elpida MALAMOU (GRE) Vs Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) (4)
Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) (7) Vs Aikaterini STAVROULAKI (GRE)
Martina BIOLLO (ITA) Vs Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (2)

GL Papanelopoulou, V.Konstantinidou, ?, Ntoulia, I.Markesini, Malamou, Stavroulaki, Kairi :bounce:

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 12:26 AM
2nd Round

Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) (1) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Vasiliki KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) (3) 6-2 6-4
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE) 6-3 6-2

Christie FREYA (GBR) (5) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Elpida MALAMOU (GRE) 6-4 7-6(2)

Aikaterini STAVROULAKI (GRE) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) (7) 6-1 6-3
Martina BIOLLO (ITA) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) (2) 6-3 6-2

hellas719
Jul 8th, 2011, 01:13 AM
Elpida P :yeah:
Vasiliki should've won :sobbing:
Elisavet :eek::o
Ioanna :shrug:
Elpida M :hug:. Good effort :yeah:
Aikaterini :eek::woohoo:
WTF Angeliki? :o:o:o:o:o

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 12:52 AM
Quarterfinal

Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) (1) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-0

Christie FREYA (GBR) (5) defeated Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 6-4
Martina BIOLLO (ITA) defeated Aikaterini STAVROULAKI (GRE) 6-4 6-3

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 10:19 PM
Semifinal

Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) (1) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Christie FREYA (GBR) (5) defeated Martina BIOLLO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

juki
Jul 10th, 2011, 09:34 PM
Final

Christie FREYA (GBR) (5) defeated Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) 7-5 3-6 6-3