PDA

View Full Version : PYW Budapest - Final Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Jul 5th, 2011, 09:32 AM
PYW Budapest

http://media-cdn.tripadvisor.com/media/photo-s/01/00/2e/7b/budapest.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_511.gif

Welcome to Budapest, Hungary! We moved out of grass for some more clay tournaments after the Wimbledon. We start in Bastad and Budapest before the US Hardcourt season begins as the preparation for the last Grand Slam, the US Open. Only you decide who will lift the trophy at the end. Vote now as the GDF SUEZ Grand Prix gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2005: Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG beat Agnes Szavay HUN | 6-3 3-6 6-3
2006: Jarmila Groth AUS beat Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 3-6 6-3 6-1
2007: Maria Kirilenko RUS [3] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [6] | 6-3 6-4
2008: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Agnes Szavay HUN [1] | 7-5 6-1
2009: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 6-3 6-0
2010: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-3 5-7 7-5The Favourites

http://i56.tinypic.com/2646djo.jpg
First Quarter: Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311766.jpg
Second Quarter: Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]

http://i56.tinypic.com/294scxl.jpg
Third Quarter: Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310053.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Final Qualifying Round
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Sexysova
Jul 5th, 2011, 09:32 AM
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Kermitt
Jul 5th, 2011, 09:48 AM
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]

Vaxey
Jul 5th, 2011, 11:14 AM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

*Jean*
Jul 5th, 2011, 11:50 AM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Kəv.
Jul 5th, 2011, 11:57 AM
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Djezonfly
Jul 5th, 2011, 12:09 PM
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

tucker1989
Jul 5th, 2011, 12:18 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

kejm
Jul 5th, 2011, 01:48 PM
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Hantu515
Jul 5th, 2011, 03:03 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

nevetssllim
Jul 5th, 2011, 04:16 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
[4] vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Sasja
Jul 5th, 2011, 09:04 PM
Aleksandra Krunic
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Paula Ormaechea
Estrella Cabeza Candela

Broseghini
Jul 5th, 2011, 10:54 PM
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Solitaire
Jul 5th, 2011, 11:06 PM
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]

Andiyan
Jul 6th, 2011, 02:03 AM
Krunic
Olaru
Jurikova
Cabeza

tucker1989
Jul 6th, 2011, 03:50 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 5-7 0-2
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 6-2 4-2
Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] | 2-6 3-3
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 1-6 3-4

Sexysova
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:27 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Krunic
Olaru
Ormaechea
Hsieh

Andreas
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:35 AM
Krunic
Olaru
Ormaechea
Hsieh

Barktra
Jul 6th, 2011, 01:19 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

kejm
Jul 6th, 2011, 04:16 PM
Krunic

Dorien.
Jul 6th, 2011, 06:24 PM
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]

tucker1989
Jul 6th, 2011, 11:15 PM
Final Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 5-7 1-6
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 6-2 6-2
Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] | 2-6 3-6
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 1-6 3-6