PDA

View Full Version : TIHTA, Aruba, G4


juki
Jul 5th, 2011, 12:06 AM
Main Draw

Blair SHANKLE (USA) (1) BYE
Andreina DE ANDRADE PEREIRA (AHO) Vs Lotte REEK VAN (ARU)

Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX) Vs Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA)
Mariella CALDERON (CRC) Vs Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) (6)

Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) (4) Vs Tatijana SHEIKHAN (USA)
Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) Vs Regina CLARK (MEX)

Rosana DEGWITZ (VEN) Vs Mara Sofia MARTINEZ-SANTORI (PUR)
Vanessa CHACON (ARU) Vs Vitaliya ALKHOVIK (USA) (7)

Anke PONCELET (BEL) (5) Vs Stephanie MARCHENA (ARU)
Caterina LEPORE PALMISANO (VEN) Vs Ashley VAN DER ZEE (AHO)

Maayan SELA (ISR) Vs Mary Victoria CANCINI (VEN)
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) Vs Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) (3)

Kandis LEGALL (USA) (8) Vs Luisa Maria VARON DIAZ (VEN)
Amadee LEE (ARU) Vs Susana FLOREZ (COL)

Evgenia ROSTARCHUK (USA) Vs Salua PIZANO (MEX)
Thessaly ZIMMERMAN (ARU) Vs Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (2)

juki
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:23 PM
1st Round

Blair SHANKLE (USA) (1) BYE
Lotte REEK VAN (ARU) defeated Andreina DE ANDRADE PEREIRA (AHO) 7-6(3) 6-4
Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Mariella CALDERON (CRC) defeated Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) (6) 6-1 6-0

Tatijana SHEIKHAN (USA) defeated Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) (4) 6-4 6-4
Regina CLARK (MEX) defeated Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Rosana DEGWITZ (VEN) defeated Mara Sofia MARTINEZ-SANTORI (PUR) 6-1 6-2
Vitaliya ALKHOVIK (USA) (7) defeated Vanessa CHACON (ARU) 6-0 6-0

Anke PONCELET (BEL) (5) defeated Stephanie MARCHENA (ARU) 6-3 6-4
Caterina LEPORE PALMISANO (VEN) defeated Ashley VAN DER ZEE (AHO) 6-2 6-1
Mary Victoria CANCINI (VEN) defeated Maayan SELA (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) (3) defeated Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Kandis LEGALL (USA) (8) defeated Luisa Maria VARON DIAZ (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Susana FLOREZ (COL) defeated Amadee LEE (ARU) 6-1 6-1
Evgenia ROSTARCHUK (USA) defeated Salua PIZANO (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (2) defeated Thessaly ZIMMERMAN (ARU) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Blair SHANKLE (USA) (1) defeated Lotte REEK VAN (ARU) 6-0 6-0
Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Mariella CALDERON (CRC) 6-4 6-4
Regina CLARK (MEX) defeated Tatijana SHEIKHAN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Vitaliya ALKHOVIK (USA) (7) defeated Rosana DEGWITZ (VEN) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Anke PONCELET (BEL) (5) defeated Caterina LEPORE PALMISANO (VEN) 6-1 6-4
Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) (3) defeated Mary Victoria CANCINI (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Kandis LEGALL (USA) (8) defeated Susana FLOREZ (COL) 6-3 6-1
Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (2) defeated Evgenia ROSTARCHUK (USA) 6-0 6-4

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 12:21 AM
Quarterfinal

Blair SHANKLE (USA) (1) defeated Miranda RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Vitaliya ALKHOVIK (USA) (7) defeated Regina CLARK (MEX) 6-2 6-3

Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) (3) defeated Anke PONCELET (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-4
Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (2) defeated Kandis LEGALL (USA) (8) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Blair SHANKLE (USA) (1) defeated Vitaliya ALKHOVIK (USA) (7) 6-0 6-1
Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (2) defeated Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-4

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 12:41 AM
Final

Blair SHANKLE (USA) (1) defeated Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (2) 6-4 7-5