PDA

View Full Version : China Junior 10 Dalian, G5


juki
Jul 5th, 2011, 12:05 AM
Main Draw

Lin ZHU (CHN) (1) BYE
Elizaveta DEN (RUS) Vs Si Han WU (CHN)

Yizhao GUO (CHN) Vs Ke MAO (CHN)
Ziqi HOU (CHN) (16) BYE

Jialu HUANG (CHN) (10) BYE
Yue XU (CHN) Vs Wing Chun LAW (HKG)

Huiqi ZHOU (CHN) Vs Ying ZHANG (CHN)
Si Qi LIU (CHN) (6) BYE

Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (3) BYE
Chen Lu WU (CHN) Vs Ziqing ZHANG (CHN)

Si Ting LI (CHN) Vs Fengzhu YANG (CHN)
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) (14) BYE

Lu XIAO JING (CHN) (12) BYE
Mengdi LIU (CHN) Vs Dongyue LI (CHN)

Moeka NAKANISHI (JPN) Vs Mingxiu DU (CHN)
Yiming WANG (CHN) (8) BYE

Shanshan GUO (CHN) (7) BYE
Yuanyi YU (CHN) Vs Zhanlan WEI (CHN)

Shuhe HAN (CHN) Vs Tianyi ZHANG (CHN)
Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) (11) BYE

Huijie LI (CHN) (13) BYE
ShiYu XU (CHN) Vs Jiaqi KANG (CHN)

Yik Yan Suki LAW (HKG) Vs Yujia WANG (CHN)
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (4) BYE

Na LI (CHN) (5) BYE
Yi XU (CHN) Vs Lu YU (CHN)

Jiawei LI (CHN) Vs Jiayu LI (CHN)
Xianghong YIN (CHN) (9) BYE

Xiaodi YOU (CHN) (15) BYE
Yui TAKAHASHI (JPN) Vs Xingyan LAI (CHN)

Pan XU (CHN) Vs WeiYi WANG (CHN)
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (2) BYE

juki
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:29 PM
1st Round

Lin ZHU (CHN) (1) BYE
Si Han WU (CHN) defeated Elizaveta DEN (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Ke MAO (CHN) defeated Yizhao GUO (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Ziqi HOU (CHN) (16) BYE

Jialu HUANG (CHN) (10) BYE
Yue XU (CHN) defeated Wing Chun LAW (HKG) 6-4 6-4
Ying ZHANG (CHN) defeated Huiqi ZHOU (CHN) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Si Qi LIU (CHN) (6) BYE

Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (3) BYE
Ziqing ZHANG (CHN) defeated Chen Lu WU (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Fengzhu YANG (CHN) defeated Si Ting LI (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) (14) BYE

Lu XIAO JING (CHN) (12) BYE
Dongyue LI (CHN) defeated Mengdi LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Mingxiu DU (CHN) defeated Moeka NAKANISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Yiming WANG (CHN) (8) BYE

Shanshan GUO (CHN) (7) BYE
Yuanyi YU (CHN) defeated Zhanlan WEI (CHN) 6-0 7-5
Shuhe HAN (CHN) defeated Tianyi ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) (11) BYE

Huijie LI (CHN) (13) BYE
Jiaqi KANG (CHN) defeated ShiYu XU (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Yujia WANG (CHN) defeated Yik Yan Suki LAW (HKG) 6-1 6-1
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (4) BYE

Na LI (CHN) (5) BYE
Yi XU (CHN) defeated Lu YU (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Jiawei LI (CHN) defeated Jiayu LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Xianghong YIN (CHN) (9) BYE

Xiaodi YOU (CHN) (15) BYE
Yui TAKAHASHI (JPN) defeated Xingyan LAI (CHN) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Pan XU (CHN) defeated WeiYi WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Lin ZHU (CHN) (1) defeated Si Han WU (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Ziqi HOU (CHN) (16) defeated Ke MAO (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jialu HUANG (CHN) (10) defeated Yue XU (CHN) 6-0 6-4
Si Qi LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Ying ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (3) defeated Ziqing ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) (14) defeated Fengzhu YANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Lu XIAO JING (CHN) (12) defeated Dongyue LI (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Mingxiu DU (CHN) defeated Yiming WANG (CHN) (8) 6-1 6-3

Yuanyi YU (CHN) defeated Shanshan GUO (CHN) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) (11) defeated Shuhe HAN (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Huijie LI (CHN) (13) defeated Jiaqi KANG (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (4) defeated Yujia WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Na LI (CHN) (5) defeated Yi XU (CHN) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Xianghong YIN (CHN) (9) defeated Jiawei LI (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Xiaodi YOU (CHN) (15) defeated Yui TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (2) defeated Pan XU (CHN) 6-2 6-1

juki
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:30 PM
Weird to see a player ranked #505 in WTA playing a G5 junior event. Lin :o

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 12:27 AM
3rd Round

Ziqi HOU (CHN) (16) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) (1) 6-3 6-3
Si Qi LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Jialu HUANG (CHN) (10) 6-2 6-4

Fang Ying XUN (CHN) (14) defeated Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (3) 6-1 6-2
Lu XIAO JING (CHN) (12) defeated Mingxiu DU (CHN) 7-5 6-4

Yuanyi YU (CHN) defeated Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) (11) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (4) defeated Huijie LI (CHN) (13) 7-5 7-5

Xianghong YIN (CHN) (9) defeated Na LI (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-3
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (2) defeated Xiaodi YOU (CHN) (15) 7-6(5) 6-0

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 12:28 AM
Lin Zhu :facepalm:

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 12:51 AM
Quarterfinal

Si Qi LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) (16) 6-2 6-4
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) (14) defeated Lu XIAO JING (CHN) (12) 6-1 6-2

Yuanyi YU (CHN) defeated Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (4) Walkover
Xianghong YIN (CHN) (9) defeated Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (2) 6-4 6-4

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 10:20 PM
Semifinal

Si Qi LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Fang Ying XUN (CHN) (14) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
Xianghong YIN (CHN) (9) defeated Yuanyi YU (CHN) 6-2 6-2

juki
Jul 10th, 2011, 09:33 PM
Final

Xianghong YIN (CHN) (9) defeated Si Qi LIU (CHN) (6) 5-7 6-2 6-3