PDA

View Full Version : Egypt 1 - ITF Junior Tournament,G5


tobi
Jul 3rd, 2011, 10:46 PM
MD

Marina ALBERT (EGY) (1) Vs Roumeila ZHIR (TUN)
Muge TOPSEL (TUR) Vs Hadeil ALI (BRN)

Nour TOHAMY (EGY) Vs Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR)
Dona ABO HABAGA (EGY) Vs Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) (5)

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (3) Vs Habiba SHAKER (EGY)
Asmae BENZIT (MAR) Vs Ahlam SHAWKAT (EGY)

Nastya PUCHKINA (RUS) Vs Lamis ALHUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ (EGY)
Hana MORTAGY (EGY) Vs Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) (8)

YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (6) Vs Claudia BANOUB (EGY)
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) Vs Norhan AL GHARABAWY (EGY)

Mayar ELZANATY (EGY) Vs Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN)
Hafsa LARAIBI (MAR) Vs Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (4)

Mouna JEBRI (TUN) (7) Vs Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR)
Mounia SAMI (MAR) Vs Zeina EL TAWIL (EGY)

Lara ALDISA (JOR) Vs Yasmine RASHAD (EGY)
Haya HAMED (EGY) Vs Skye HOPPER (AUS) (2)

juki
Jul 4th, 2011, 11:59 PM
1st Round

Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) defeated Marina ALBERT (EGY) (1) 6-2 7-6(3)
Muge TOPSEL (TUR) defeated Hadeil ALI (BRN) 6-3 6-4

Nour TOHAMY (EGY) defeated Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) (5) defeated Dona ABO HABAGA (EGY) 6-2 6-1

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (3) defeated Habiba SHAKER (EGY) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Ahlam SHAWKAT (EGY) defeated Asmae BENZIT (MAR) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1

Lamis ALHUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ (EGY) defeated Nastya PUCHKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) (8) defeated Hana MORTAGY (EGY) 6-4 6-4

YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (6) defeated Claudia BANOUB (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Norhan AL GHARABAWY (EGY) defeated Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 6-4 0-6 6-4

Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) defeated Mayar ELZANATY (EGY) 7-6(6) 6-3
Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (4) defeated Hafsa LARAIBI (MAR) 6-3 6-4

Mouna JEBRI (TUN) (7) defeated Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Zeina EL TAWIL (EGY) defeated Mounia SAMI (MAR) 6-2 6-1

Yasmine RASHAD (EGY) defeated Lara ALDISA (JOR) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Skye HOPPER (AUS) (2) defeated Haya HAMED (EGY) 6-0 6-0

juki
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:21 PM
2nd Round

Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) defeated Muge TOPSEL (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) (5) defeated Nour TOHAMY (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (3) defeated Ahlam SHAWKAT (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-2
Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) (8) defeated Lamis ALHUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ (EGY) 6-4 6-4

Norhan AL GHARABAWY (EGY) defeated YAGMUR AKGUL (TUR) (6) 7-6(6) 1-1 Retired
Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (4) defeated Yesmine KHARRAT (TUN) 6-3 6-2
Mouna JEBRI (TUN) (7) defeated Zeina EL TAWIL (EGY) 7-5 6-0
Skye HOPPER (AUS) (2) defeated Yasmine RASHAD (EGY) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) defeated Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) (5) 6-1 0-6 6-3
Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) (8) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) (3) 3-6 6-0 7-5

Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (4) defeated Norhan AL GHARABAWY (EGY) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1
Skye HOPPER (AUS) (2) defeated Mouna JEBRI (TUN) (7) 6-0 4-6 6-4

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 12:19 AM
Semifinal

Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) (8) defeated Roumeila ZHIR (TUN) 6-4 6-1
Skye HOPPER (AUS) (2) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (4) 6-2 7-5

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 12:37 AM
Final

Aziza BERRIRI (TUN) (8) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) (2) 0-6 6-1 6-1