PDA

View Full Version : Raquette D'Or,Morocco,G2


tobi
Jul 3rd, 2011, 10:45 PM
MD

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (1) Vs Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR)
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) Vs Lynn KIRO (RSA)

Abla CHADLI (MAR) Vs June LEE (USA)
Mayar SHERIF (EGY) Vs Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) (7)

Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (4) Vs Francoise ABANDA (CAN)
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) Vs Camille GIACALONE (FRA)

Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) Vs Meriam RHALLAB (MAR)
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) Vs Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) (6)

Julia ELBABA (USA) (5) Vs Olga IANCHUK (UKR)
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) Vs Fatyha BERJANE (MAR)

Salma CHOUHIB (MAR) Vs Marika AKKERMAN (CAN)
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) Vs Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (3)

Marine PARTAUD (FRA) (8) Vs Elena MALTSEVA (RUS)
Intissar RASSIF (MAR) Vs Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY)

Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) Vs Georgina SELLYN (GBR)
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) Vs Elise MERTENS (BEL) (2)

LegionArgentina
Jul 4th, 2011, 12:33 AM
Vamos Victoria and Rana :bounce:
Yasmin and Mai :cheer:

juki
Jul 4th, 2011, 11:56 PM
1st Round

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (1) Vs Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR)
Lynn KIRO (RSA) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 7-5 6-4

Abla CHADLI (MAR) Vs June LEE (USA)
Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) (7) defeated Mayar SHERIF (EGY) 6-3 6-3

Francoise ABANDA (CAN) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (4) 6-4 7-6(5)
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(0)

Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) Vs Meriam RHALLAB (MAR)
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) (6) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 0-6 6-3 6-0

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Julia ELBABA (USA) (5) 7-6(3) 6-2
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) Vs Fatyha BERJANE (MAR)

Salma CHOUHIB (MAR) Vs Marika AKKERMAN (CAN)
Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (3) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)

Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) defeated Marine PARTAUD (FRA) (8) 6-1 0-6 7-5
Intissar RASSIF (MAR) Vs Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY)

Georgina SELLYN (GBR) defeated Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)
Elise MERTENS (BEL) (2) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-1 6-3

Vaxey
Jul 5th, 2011, 10:49 AM
Francoise :yeah: :)
Victoria :(

Vincey!
Jul 5th, 2011, 03:53 PM
Nice win for Frankie! :D

hellas719
Jul 6th, 2011, 07:46 PM
Maria :help:

juki
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:19 PM
1st Round

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (1) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Lynn KIRO (RSA) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 7-5 6-4
June LEE (USA) defeated Abla CHADLI (MAR) 6-2 6-1
Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) (7) defeated Mayar SHERIF (EGY) 6-3 6-3

Francoise ABANDA (CAN) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (4) 6-4 7-6(5)
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(0)
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) defeated Meriam RHALLAB (MAR) 6-3 6-0
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) (6) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 0-6 6-3 6-0

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Julia ELBABA (USA) (5) 7-6(3) 6-2
Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) defeated Salma CHOUHIB (MAR) 6-2 6-3
Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (3) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)

Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) defeated Marine PARTAUD (FRA) (8) 6-1 0-6 7-5
Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Georgina SELLYN (GBR) defeated Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)
Elise MERTENS (BEL) (2) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Lynn KIRO (RSA) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (1) 2-6 6-1 4-2 Retired
June LEE (USA) defeated Viktoriya LUSHKOVA (UKR) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Francoise ABANDA (CAN) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) (6) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (3) defeated Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Elise MERTENS (BEL) (2) defeated Georgina SELLYN (GBR) 6-4 6-1

juki
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:20 PM
Francoise :yeah:
Ianchuk :silly: Junior ranking has dropped to 195 :o
Sherif sisters :hug:

Vincey!
Jul 6th, 2011, 10:03 PM
Frankie :D Good win :yeah: also in SF in double ;)

juki
Jul 7th, 2011, 06:30 PM
Quarterfinal

Lynn KIRO (RSA) defeated June LEE (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Francoise ABANDA (CAN) defeated Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) (6) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)

Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (3) defeated Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Elise MERTENS (BEL) (2) defeated Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Vincey!
Jul 7th, 2011, 06:59 PM
Impressive for Frankie! winning 2tbs! well done!

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 07:09 PM
Semifinal

Francoise ABANDA (CAN) defeated Lynn KIRO (RSA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Elise MERTENS (BEL) (2) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-4

Vincey!
Jul 8th, 2011, 07:17 PM
Frankie!! Well done!! IN final woot! Next round will be really tough!

canuckfan
Jul 9th, 2011, 06:21 PM
So Abanda won the title. First 1997 to enter the top 100?

Vincey!
Jul 9th, 2011, 06:45 PM
Great win for Frankie!! And now top 100 ;) Well done! :D

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 06:47 PM
Final

Francoise ABANDA (CAN) defeated Elise MERTENS (BEL) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-1


So Abanda won the title. First 1997 to enter the top 100?

For sure, if this win does put her in the top-100. The top 5 1997 born players in the rankings are:

1. Francoise Abanda 2/5/1997 CAN (160)
2. Jelena Ostapenko 6/8/1997 LAT (234)
3. Tayisiya Morderger 3/7/1997 GER (283)
4. Veronika Kudermetova 4/24/1997 RUS (303)
5. Tami Grende 6/22/1997 INA (308)