PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Wimbledon - First Round [Bottom Half] | Please Vote!


Kəv.
Jul 3rd, 2011, 09:28 PM
PYW Doubles Wimbledon

http://mariogarofalo.files.wordpress.com/2009/06/wimbledon1.jpg
http://www1.pictures.zimbio.com/gi/Championships+Wimbledon+2010+Day+Twelve+NrmzXbV6_Z 3l.jpg
http://www.riddlesdownltc.com/images/wimbledon-tennis-logo.jpg

Welcome to London, Great Britain! Wimbledon is finally here! Now it is the players chance to shine and do what they do best. This is the biggest grass court tournament. One of these players is top ten player, Samantha Stosur, who will be partnering with with German Sabine Lisicki in the doubles draw this week, looking for a good run like Stuttgart. Lisicki has been having success as winning in Birmingham while Stosur has been up and down. The top seeds are American and Kazakh team and defending champions Vania King and Yaroslava Shvedova, but they will meet firm opposition from the other teams in the draw. Getting some wins now can earn a lot of ranking points, making the competition here in Wimbledon all the more important. Vote now as the Wimbledon begins!!!

Previous Finals:
2009: Maria Kirilenko RUS/Flavia Pennetta ITA [8] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Ai Sugiyama JPN [6] | 7-5 6-3
2010: Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA lost to Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 3-6 0-6

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311550.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311137.jpg
First Eighth: Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311710.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310770.jpg
Second Eighth: Ana Ivanovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311578.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310553.jpg
Third Eighth: MichaŰlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310730.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_190117.jpg
Fourth Eighth: Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_130713.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_190565.jpg
Fifth Eighth: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80394.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312251.jpg
Sixth Eighth: Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_160471.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_260144.jpg
Seventh Eighth: Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310169.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_110492.jpg
Eighth Eighth: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE

First Round (Top Half):

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] beat Simona Halep ROU/Varvara Lepchenko USA | 6-0 6-0
Sabine Lisicki GER/Samantha Stosur AUS beat Jelena Jankovic SRB/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 6-4 7-6
Jocelyn Rae GBR/Heather Watson GBR [WC] lost to Irina Falconi USA/Kathrin W÷rle GER [LL] | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Ayumi Morita JPN beat Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [15] | 6-7 6-1 6-3

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [11] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Andreja Klepac SLO | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS/Maria Kondratieva RUS lost to Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 5-7 4-6
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA lost to Ana Ivanovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER | 1-6 1-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Melinda Czink HUN lost to Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6] | 0-6 4-6

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [3] lost to Jelena Dokic AUS/Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 1-6 1-6
MichaŰlla Krajicek NED/Lucie Safarova CZE beat Eva Birnerova CZE/Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER/Christina McHale USA beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Jessica Moore AUS [LL] | 7-5 6-4
Anne Keothavong GBR/Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Olga Govortsova BLR/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [16] | 2-6 7-6 6-4

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [10] lost to Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Petra Kvitova CZE | 6-3 1-6 2-6
Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Gr÷nefeld GER lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 4-6 3-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA/Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q] beat Shuko Aoyama JPN/Rika Fujiwara JPN [LL] | 4-6 6-1 7-5
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE/Lucie Hradecka CZE [7] | 2-6 3-6


First Round (Bottom Half):

Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5] vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous Tio ESP
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA vs Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13] vs Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tamira Paszek AUT
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Melanie Oudin USA vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8] vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR/Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [12]

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14] vs Sarah Borwell GBR/Melanie South GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Mathilde Johansson FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Darija Jurak CRO [Q] vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Kəv.
Jul 3rd, 2011, 09:30 PM
Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy
Savchuk/Sevastova
Erakovic/Tanasugarn
Goerges/Kirilenko

Hantuchova/Radwanska
Marino/Senoglu
Voracova/Voskoboeva
Mirza/Vesnina

Amanmuradova/Panova
Cornet/Rezai
Date Krumm/Zhang
Chan/Niculescu

Black/Peer
Kops-Jones/Spears
Gajdosova/Zakopalova
Dekmeijere/Jurak

Tennisfan06
Jul 3rd, 2011, 09:37 PM
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous Tio ESP
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Mathilde Johansson FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

kejm
Jul 3rd, 2011, 09:44 PM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Melanie Oudin USA

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Solitaire
Jul 3rd, 2011, 09:50 PM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Melanie Oudin USA

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Sarah Borwell GBR/Melanie South GBR [WC]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Mathilde Johansson FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Barktra
Jul 3rd, 2011, 09:57 PM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Srodgers
Jul 4th, 2011, 12:05 AM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL
[13]Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Melanie Oudin USA

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

*Jean*
Jul 4th, 2011, 04:52 AM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tamira Paszek AUT
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR/Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE v

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Payam
Jul 4th, 2011, 05:05 AM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
vs Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Darija Jurak CRO

nevetssllim
Jul 4th, 2011, 08:07 AM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA
Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR/Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

eDonkey
Jul 4th, 2011, 08:51 AM
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous Tio ESP
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tamira Paszek AUT
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR/Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Sarah Borwell GBR/Melanie South GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Djezonfly
Jul 4th, 2011, 12:17 PM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA
Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

GOATdin0931
Jul 4th, 2011, 02:27 PM
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous Tio ESP
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
[WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Melanie Oudin USA

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Sarah Borwell GBR/Melanie South GBR [WC]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Dorien.
Jul 4th, 2011, 05:43 PM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA
ulia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [12]

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

pedropt
Jul 4th, 2011, 06:42 PM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Elisse
Jul 4th, 2011, 07:48 PM
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous Tio ESP
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tamira Paszek AUT
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Sarah Borwell GBR/Melanie South GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Andiyan
Jul 4th, 2011, 08:30 PM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tamira Paszek AUT
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [12]

Sarah Borwell GBR/Melanie South GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Kəv.
Jul 4th, 2011, 10:05 PM
First Round (Bottom Half):

Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5] beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous Tio ESP | 6-1 6-3
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-5 MP!
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA lost to Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9] | 5-7 0-4

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13] beat Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tamira Paszek AUT | 6-0 6-2
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-0 6-2
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 6-4 2-4
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Melanie Oudin USA lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4] | 3-6 1-6

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8] vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS | 7-6 1-2
Mariya Koryttseva UKR/Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA | 0-6 3-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 5-7 3-1
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [12] | 6-1 6-1

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14] vs Sarah Borwell GBR/Melanie South GBR [WC] | 6-1 4-4
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 0-6 6-3 1-0
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Mathilde Johansson FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA | 6-2 6-0
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Darija Jurak CRO [Q] vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 4-6 2-4

Kəv.
Jul 4th, 2011, 10:06 PM
Vote Again!
Savchuk/Sevastova GSM
Goerges/Kirilenko
Voracova/Voskoboeva
Amnamuradova/Panova
Date Krumm/Zhang
Black/Peer
Kops-Jones/Spears
Dekmeijere/Jurak

kejm
Jul 5th, 2011, 09:25 AM
Pironkova/Scheepers
Broady/Webley-Smith
Peng/Zheng
Pennetta/Schiavone
Black/Peer
Kops-Jones/Spears
Peschke/Srebotnik

Kermitt
Jul 5th, 2011, 09:51 AM
Goerges/Kirilenko
Voracova/Voskoboeva
Peng/Zheng
Pennetta/Schiavone
Black/Peer
Larsson/Wohr
Peschke/Srebotnik

Srodgers
Jul 5th, 2011, 07:42 PM
Voracova/Voskoboeva
Peng/Zheng
Date Krumm/Zhang
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Dorien.
Jul 5th, 2011, 08:40 PM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA
ulia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13]
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]
AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [12]

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Kəv.
Jul 5th, 2011, 10:02 PM
First Round (Bottom Half):

Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5] beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous Tio ESP | 6-1 6-3
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-6
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA lost to Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA lost to Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9] | 5-7 1-6

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13] beat Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tamira Paszek AUT | 6-0 6-2
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-0 6-2
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 6-4 3-6 1-1
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Melanie Oudin USA lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4] | 3-6 1-6

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8] vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS | 7-6 5-3 MP!
Mariya Koryttseva UKR/Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA | 0-6 3-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 5-7 6-3 0-0
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [12] | 6-1 6-1

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14] beat Sarah Borwell GBR/Melanie South GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 0-6 6-3 3-3
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Mathilde Johansson FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA | 6-2 6-0
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Darija Jurak CRO [Q] lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 4-6 3-6

Solitaire
Jul 6th, 2011, 04:33 AM
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears

Kermitt
Jul 6th, 2011, 08:54 AM
Voracova/Voskoboeva
Peng/Zheng
Pennetta/Schiavone
Larsson/Wohr

Barktra
Jul 6th, 2011, 01:16 PM
Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8]
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Tennisfan06
Jul 6th, 2011, 08:23 PM
Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Kəv.
Jul 6th, 2011, 10:13 PM
First Round (Bottom Half):

Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5] beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous Tio ESP | 6-1 6-3
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-6
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA lost to Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA lost to Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9] | 5-7 1-6

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13] beat Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tamira Paszek AUT | 6-0 6-2
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-0 6-2
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 6-4 3-6 2-4
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Melanie Oudin USA lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4] | 3-6 1-6

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS | 7-6 6-4
Mariya Koryttseva UKR/Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA | 0-6 3-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 5-7 6-3 1-3
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [12] | 6-1 6-1

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14] beat Sarah Borwell GBR/Melanie South GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER lost to Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 0-6 6-3 4-6
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Mathilde Johansson FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA | 6-2 6-0
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Darija Jurak CRO [Q] lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 4-6 3-6

Kəv.
Jul 6th, 2011, 10:13 PM
Vote Again!
Voracova/Voskoboeva
Dake Krumm/Zhang

Dorien.
Jul 7th, 2011, 07:27 PM
Voracova/Voskoboeva
Dake Krumm/Zhang

Tennisfan06
Jul 7th, 2011, 08:05 PM
Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN

Kəv.
Jul 8th, 2011, 12:13 AM
First Round (Bottom Half):

Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [5] beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous Tio ESP | 6-1 6-3
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Olga Savchuk UKR/Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-6
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA lost to Marina Erakovic NZL/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL/Chanelle Scheepers RSA lost to Julia G÷rges GER/Maria Kirilenko RUS [9] | 5-7 1-6

Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL [13] beat Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tamira Paszek AUT | 6-0 6-2
Rebecca Marino CAN/Ipek Senoglu TUR beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-0 6-2
Naomi Broady GBR/Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 6-4 3-6 2-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Melanie Oudin USA lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [4] | 3-6 1-6

Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Alexandra Panova RUS | 7-6 6-4
Mariya Koryttseva UKR/Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to AlizÚ Cornet FRA/Aravane Reza´ FRA | 0-6 3-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA lost to Kimiko Date Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 5-7 6-3 1-6
Alberta Brianti ITA/Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Monica Niculescu ROU [12] | 6-1 6-1

Cara Black ZIM/Shahar Peer ISR [14] beat Sarah Borwell GBR/Melanie South GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Johanna Larsson SWE/Jasmin W÷hr GER lost to Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 0-6 6-3 4-6
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Mathilde Johansson FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA | 6-2 6-0
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Darija Jurak CRO [Q] lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 4-6 3-6