PDA

View Full Version : Airberlin German Juniors,Germany,G1


tobi
Jul 3rd, 2011, 06:30 PM
Entry List - MD

1 KAN, Victoria RUS 35 1
2 VEKIC, Donna CRO 37 835 1
3 CSOREGI, Ilka ROU 55 1
4 FABIKOVA, Klara CZE 56 1
5 KULICHKOVA, Elizaveta RUS 59 1
6 TIG, Patricia Maria ROU 75 1
7 SINIAKOVA, Katerina CZE 77 1
8 LEHNERT, Katharina GER 80 735 1
9 DANILINA, Anna KAZ 82 1
10 KERFS, Deborah BEL 86 1
11 MACIEJEWSKA, Zuzanna POL 87 1
12 SUVRIJN, Jade FRA 88 1
13 SIZIKOVA, Yana RUS 94 1
14 PAVELKOVA, Kamila CZE 97 1
15 MARGULIS, Marina RUS 102 1
16 SMITKOVA, Tereza CZE 103 1
17 LARSEN, Sonja GER 105 1
18 WAGNER, Stephanie GER 109 1063 1
19 PETERSON, Rebecca SWE 116 1166 1
20 VAVULINA, Natallia BLR 119 1
21 MEKOVEC, Iva CRO 129 1083 1
22 DEWAR, Tristen Z. USA 130 1
23 FLINK, Varvara RUS 135 1
24 BARA, Irina Maria ROU 141 1
25 KIICK, Alexandra USA 142 1
26 DOROSHINA, Olga RUS 145 1
27 VEGA, Maria Constanza de las Mercedes ARG 148 1
28 PANTUCKOVA, Gabriela CZE 149 1
29 KORASHVILI, OLEKSANDRA UKR 155 1
30 BLANCO, Carmen VEN 160 1
31 SHARIFOVA, Ksenija RUS 162 1
32 REN, Jessica GBR 166 1128 1
33 SALONEN, Heini FIN 170 1
34 AYZATULINA, Ulyana RUS 172 1
35 VAJDOVA, Natalia SVK 175 1
36 JAEGER, Corina SUI 181 1
37 PATIUK, Valeria ISR 188 933 1
38 QUEVEDO, Dhanielly VEN 203 1
39 KATSITADZE, Mayya RUS 209 1
40 SZLAVIKOVICS, Szabina HUN 213 1
41 ULVEFELDT, Malin SWE 219 2
42 RAVITA, Nadia INA 229 2
43 OSTAPENKO, Jelena LAT 235 1
44 LOTTNER, Antonia GER 243 1
45 WOOLCOCK, Belinda AUS 264 1128 1
46 ENE, Cristina ROU 661 2 16E

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2011, 06:31 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) (1) BYE
Santina LANGE (GER) BYE

Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) (2) BYE
Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) BYE

LIDIA USINGER (GER) (3) BYE
Katrin WOJTECKI (GER) BYE

Paula SMETAK (GER) (4) BYE
Tatjana STOLL (GER) BYE

Guljahan KADYROVA (TKM) (5) BYE
Kimberely FREIWALD (GER) BYE

Louisa SCHUBERT (GER) (6) BYE
Lisa Felicitas RIHM (GER) BYE

JANINA BRAUN (GER) BYE
Georgina Viktoria SCHULTZE (GER) defeated Hannah LEHFELDT (NOR) 7-5 6-4

Celina BESTER (GER) BYE
JULIE SOPHIE HERMANN (GER) defeated ANNA ALEXA WINKLER (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)

Final Round

Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) (1) defeated Santina LANGE (GER) Walkover
Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) (2) Vs Hristina DISHKOVA (GER)
LIDIA USINGER (GER) (3) Vs Katrin WOJTECKI (GER)
Paula SMETAK (GER) (4) Vs Tatjana STOLL (GER)
Guljahan KADYROVA (TKM) (5) Vs Kimberely FREIWALD (GER)
Louisa SCHUBERT (GER) (6) Vs Lisa Felicitas RIHM (GER)
JANINA BRAUN (GER) Vs Georgina Viktoria SCHULTZE (GER)
Celina BESTER (GER) Vs JULIE SOPHIE HERMANN (GER)

Monzanator
Jul 4th, 2011, 06:38 PM
MD:
(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) vs (q)Paula Smetak (GER)
(wc)Camille Gbaguidi (GER) vs Maria Constanza Vega (ARG)
(q)Kimberley Freiwald (GER) vs Natallia Vavulina (RUS)
Yana Sizikova (RUS) vs (13)Kamila Pavelkova (CZE)

(12)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) vs (wc)Jana Nabel (GER)
Alexandra Kiick (USA) vs Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN)
Olga Doroshina (RUS) vs Cristina Ene (ROU)
Mariajose Cardona (COL) vs (6)Katharina Lehnert (GER)

(4)Klara Fabikova (CZE) vs Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Corina Jaeger (SUI) vs Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba (GER)
Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) vs Madara Straume (LAT)
Heini Salonen (FIN) vs (16)Stephanie Wagner (GER)

(9)Iva Mekovec (CRO) vs (q)Celina Bester (GER)
(q)Lidia Usinger (GER) vs Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) vs Varvara Flink (RUS)
(wc)Daria Gajos (GER) vs (7)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)

(8)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) vs Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) vs (q)Louisa Schubert (GER)
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) vs (wc)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs (10)Anna Danilina (RUS)

(14)Marina Margulis (RUS) vs (q)Hristina Dishkova (GER)
(wc)Majlena Pedersen (GER) vs (LL)Rasheeda McAdoo (USA)
Carmen Blanco (VEN) vs Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
(wc)Yana Mordeger (GER) vs (3)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)

(5)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) vs Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Antonia Lottner (GER) vs Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
Jessica Ren (GBR) vs Sabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
(wc)Tayisiya Mordeger (GER) vs (11)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)

(15)Sonia Larsen (GER) vs Nadia Ravita (INA)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) vs (q)Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI)
Ksenija Shafirova (RUS) vs Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
(q)Janina Braun (GER) vs (2)Donna Vekic (CRO)

Vaxey
Jul 4th, 2011, 07:35 PM
Danilina is playing for Russia now? :eek:

Andiyan
Jul 4th, 2011, 09:27 PM
Danilina is playing for Russia now? :eek:

No, it's a draw typing mistake.

Ivanovic2008
Jul 4th, 2011, 10:14 PM
GL Alexandra Kiick!!!!

juki
Jul 5th, 2011, 08:59 PM
R1

(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (q)Paula Smetak (GER) 6-3 6-0
Maria Constanza Vega (ARG) d. (wc)Camille Gbaguidi (GER) 6-0 6-2
Natallia Vavulina (RUS) d. (q)Kimberley Freiwald (GER) 6-0 6-3
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (13)Kamila Pavelkova (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3

(12)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. (wc)Jana Nabel (GER) 7-5 6-3
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 6-1 7-5
(6)Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Mariajose Cardona (COL) 6-0 6-2

(4)Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 7-6(1) 6-3
Corina Jaeger (SUI) d. Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) d. Madara Straume (LAT) 6-0 6-3
(16)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. Heini Salonen (FIN) 6-4 6-2

(9)Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (q)Celina Bester (GER) 6-0 6-0
Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. (q)Lidia Usinger (GER) 6-0 6-3
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(7)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (wc)Daria Gajos (GER) 6-2 6-2

(8)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (q)Louisa Schubert (GER) 6-2 6-0
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) d. (wc)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(10)Anna Danilina (RUS) d. Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) 6-1 6-4

(14)Marina Margulis (RUS) d. (q)Hristina Dishkova (GER) 5-7 6-0 6-3
(wc)Majlena Pedersen (GER) d. (LL)Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) 6-4 6-4
Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Carmen Blanco (VEN) 6-2 6-1
(wc)Yana Mordeger (GER) d. (LL)Katrin Wojtecjki (GER) 6-1 6-0

(5)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) d. Antonia Lottner (GER) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(7)
Sabina Szlavikovics (HUN) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 6-2 0-6 6-3
(wc)Tayisiya Mordeger (GER) d. (11)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 6-4 1-6 6-2

(15)Sonia Larsen (GER) d. Nadia Ravita (INA) 6-1 6-4
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. (q)Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Ksenija Shafirova (RUS) d. Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 6-4 1-6 7-5
(2)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (q)Janina Braun (GER) 6-4 6-1

juki
Jul 5th, 2011, 09:00 PM
Nice win for Tayisiya :yeah: And Yana wins after Ilka pulls out.
Let's see what Jelena can do against Katerina...

Caipirinha Guy
Jul 5th, 2011, 10:47 PM
Maciejewska :weirdo:

LegionArgentina
Jul 5th, 2011, 11:12 PM
Coty :yeah:
Carmencita :o

Matej
Jul 6th, 2011, 12:31 PM
R2:
(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Maria Constanza Vega (ARG) 6-2 6-2

(4)Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. Corina Jaeger (SUI) 6-0 6-0 (!!!)

(2)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Ksenija Shafirova (RUS) 6-2 6-4


There is even live score for this tournament:
http://www.airberlin-german-juniors.org/en/livescore.html

Andiyan
Jul 6th, 2011, 12:40 PM
Ilka :facepalm: But good decision to take some rest I guess.

Juanes
Jul 6th, 2011, 01:24 PM
where are Slovaks? i would go there... but to watch Vajdova would be not worth.... :tape:

LightsOut!
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:08 PM
(4)Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. Corina Jaeger (SUI) 6-0 6-0 (!!!)

Corina :sobbing:
No shape after her injury :sobbing:

Andiyan
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:23 PM
R2

(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Maria Constanza de las Mercedes Vega (ARG) 62 62
Natallia Vavulina (BLR) d. Yana Sizikova (RUS) 46 64 62
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (12)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 75 64
(6)Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Cristina Ene (ROU) 63 61

(4)Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. Corina Jaeger (SUI) 60 60
Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) d. (16)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 75 76(3)
(9)Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) 62 64
(7)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 76(3) 62

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (8)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 61 76(0)
(10)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 46 61 64
(wc)Majlena Pedersen (GER) d. (14)Marina Margulis (RUS) 76(5) 36 61
Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. (wc)Yana Morderger (GER) 62 75

(5)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) 62 76(4)
(wc)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. Sabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 63 75
(15)Sonja Larsen (GER) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 64 75
(2)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) 62 64

Andiyan
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:24 PM
Well it was always going to be unpredictable how Alexandra would play here, but thats a great win for her. Sad for Jade :hug:
Patricia :yeah:
Jelena :eek: :bowdown:

juki
Jul 6th, 2011, 10:35 PM
Jelena :yeah: The next few rounds are definitely winnable for her :)

Ivanovic2008
Jul 7th, 2011, 02:27 AM
Alexandra Kiick!!!!

iPatty
Jul 7th, 2011, 03:55 AM
Jelena! :worship: Doing so well this year.

simonsaystennis
Jul 7th, 2011, 05:23 AM
FINALLY an American junior doing pretty well after winning the 16s Orange Bowl. Way to go Allie Kiick!

Vaxey
Jul 7th, 2011, 10:58 AM
Allie, Iva, Anna, Valeria :yeah: :)
Mercedes, Yana, Tristen :hug:
Mayya :sad:

PrimaDonna
Jul 7th, 2011, 01:15 PM
Come on Donna you got this. :bounce:

juki
Jul 7th, 2011, 08:28 PM
R3

(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Natallia Vavulina (BLR) 6-2 2-0 Ret.
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (6)Katharina Lehnert (GER) 6-0 6-2

(4)Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-1
(9)Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (7)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 6-3 7-5

(10)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. (wc)Majlena Pedersen (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-1

(5)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (wc)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4
(2)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (15)Sonja Larsen (GER) 6-1 6-2

iPatty
Jul 7th, 2011, 10:06 PM
Jelena :hug: Good luck next week in Linz.

Win it Allie!

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 01:31 AM
Tons of photos from the tournament at http://www.airberlin-german-juniors.org/en/fotos.html

simonsaystennis
Jul 8th, 2011, 03:46 AM
WOW! Allie Kiick!! I literally had no clue who she was until she won 16s Orange Bowl, and now she's definitely proving it was NOT a fluke run!

Ivanovic2008
Jul 8th, 2011, 02:23 PM
Allie Kiick! She is amazing and proves she was no fluke!

tennismaster8820
Jul 8th, 2011, 05:20 PM
(2)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (5)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 63 76

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 07:53 PM
QF

(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 6-4 6-3
(9)Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (4)Klara Fabikova (CZE) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4

(10)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (5)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)

simonsaystennis
Jul 9th, 2011, 12:00 AM
Allie :hug: Still a great week! Beat some very good girls here in what I think was her first big overseas event??

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 03:35 PM
SF

(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (9)Iva Mekovec (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(2)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (10)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 4-6 6-2 6-4

croat123
Jul 9th, 2011, 04:37 PM
iva :sad:
donna :o should have been easier, was down a set and a break

rucolo
Jul 9th, 2011, 05:30 PM
Varvara Flink :sad:
Taya Morderger :sad:
Sonja Larsen :sad:

C`mon, win the title, Donna Vekic! ;)

juki
Jul 10th, 2011, 03:09 PM
Final

(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (2)Donna Vekic (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-0

juki
Jul 10th, 2011, 03:14 PM
Victoria :) She won this title last year also and would have had a huge fall in rankings if she didn't do well this week. Now hopefully she can have good results in other G1 tournaments for a change.

BlueTrees
Jul 11th, 2011, 04:05 PM
Donna :sad:

Too bad to hear she got injured :awww: