PDA

View Full Version : Pajulahti Cup,Finland,G5


tobi
Jul 3rd, 2011, 06:29 PM
MD

Alena KARPOVA (RUS) (1) Vs Linnea HAKANPAA (FIN)
India SANDERS (GBR) Vs Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL)

Cassandra WENNERSTROM (SWE) Vs Jessica MALINEN (FIN)
Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) Vs Amelie INTERT (GER) (6)

Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) (4) Vs Nanette NYLUND (FIN)
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) Vs Libi MESH (ISR)

Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) Vs Linnea MALMQVIST (SWE)
Daria TARASENKO (RUS) Vs Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) (7)

Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (5) Vs Lovisa ENGWALL (SWE)
Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) Vs Vera BESSONOVA (RUS)

Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) Vs Tanja TUOMI (FIN)
Olivia PIMIA (FIN) Vs Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (3)

Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) (8) Vs Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN)
Julianna HEINO (FIN) Vs ALISA KOURKINE (GER)

Martina MALMQVIST (SWE) Vs MARIA TKACHUK (RUS)
Alexandra BYKOVA (RUS) Vs Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (2)

penkku
Jul 4th, 2011, 10:01 PM
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) (1) d. Linnea HAKANPAA (FIN) 6-2 6-4
India SANDERS (GBR) lost to Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) 0-6 4-6

Cassandra WENNERSTROM (SWE) lost to Jessica MALINEN (FIN) 1-6 2-6 :D
Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) lost to Amelie INTERT (GER) (6) 0-6 1-6

Daria CHERNYSHKOVA (RUS) (4) lost to Nanette NYLUND (FIN) 0-3 ret. :)
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) d. Libi MESH (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-2 :D

Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) d. Linnea MALMQVIST (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Daria TARASENKO (RUS) lost to Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) (7) 3-6 6-4 2-6 :D

Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (5) d. Lovisa ENGWALL (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) lost to Vera BESSONOVA (RUS) 2-6 5-7

Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) lost to Tanja TUOMI (FIN) 1-6 3-6 :D
Olivia PIMIA (FIN) lost to Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (3) 0-6 4-6

Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) (8) d. Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN) 6-0 6-2
Julianna HEINO (FIN) lost to ALISA KOURKINE (GER) 6-4 4-6 3-6

Martina MALMQVIST (SWE) lost to MARIA TKACHUK (RUS) 0-6 3-6
Alexandra BYKOVA (RUS) lost to Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (2) 1-6 2-6 :D

juki
Jul 6th, 2011, 10:25 PM
2nd Round

Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) defeated Alena KARPOVA (RUS) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Amelie INTERT (GER) (6) defeated Jessica MALINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) defeated Nanette NYLUND (FIN) 6-0 6-0
Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) (7) defeated Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (5) defeated Vera BESSONOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Tanja TUOMI (FIN) 2-6 6-0 6-2

ALISA KOURKINE (GER) defeated Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-3
Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (2) defeated MARIA TKACHUK (RUS) 6-3 6-4

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 01:23 AM
Quarterfinal

Amelie INTERT (GER) (6) defeated Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) (7) 6-4 6-0

Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (5) defeated Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-2
Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (2) defeated ALISA KOURKINE (GER) 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

Amelie INTERT (GER) (6) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 6-4 6-1
Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (2) defeated Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (5) 6-4 6-4

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 01:45 AM
Final

Amelie INTERT (GER) (6) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (2) 7-5 6-1