PDA

View Full Version : LTAT ITF Junior Tournament 3 - Nonthaburi,Thailand,G4


tobi
Jul 3rd, 2011, 05:28 PM
MD

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) BYE
Nareerat KWANNGAM (THA) Vs Chieko YAMADA (JPN)

Chanikarn SILAKUL (THA) Vs Yukino EMI (JPN)
Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) (14) BYE

Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) (12) BYE
Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) Vs Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)

Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) Vs Yada VASUPONGCHAI (THA)
Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) (6) BYE

Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (3) BYE
Mayuko YOSHII (JPN) Vs Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA)

Napawee JUNKEAW (THA) Vs Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE)
Danielle ZINN (ISR) (16) BYE

Asuka SAKAMOTO (JPN) (9) BYE
Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) Vs Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND)

Panitnart SAKOLSATAYATORN (THA) Vs Arianne HARTONO (NED)
Tami GRENDE (INA) (8) BYE

Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (7) BYE
May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) Vs Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE)

Nubdao KANKA (THA) Vs Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) (11) BYE

Praewpisuti CHINSAKCHAI (THA) (15) BYE
Kaede AMANO (JPN) Vs Krittiya NIYOMSAMARN (THA)

Kamonluk KITTITANOM (THA) Vs Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI)
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (4) BYE

Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (5) BYE
Ayano SONODA (JPN) Vs Natnicha SIRIJARIYAPORN (THA)

Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN (THA) Vs Amit LEV ARI (ISR)
Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) (10) BYE

Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) (13) BYE
Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) Vs Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA)

Manae MIWA (JPN) Vs Lalita LEELAWORAPHONG (THA)
Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (2) BYE

Shine On Silver Moon
Jul 4th, 2011, 02:39 AM
All the very best to Tami Grende!!!:kiss:

juki
Jul 4th, 2011, 11:59 PM
1st Round

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) BYE
Chieko YAMADA (JPN) defeated Nareerat KWANNGAM (THA) 6-1 6-1

Yukino EMI (JPN) defeated Chanikarn SILAKUL (THA) 6-1 6-3
Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) (14) BYE

Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) (12) BYE
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-4

Yada VASUPONGCHAI (THA) defeated Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) (6) BYE

Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (3) BYE
Mayuko YOSHII (JPN) defeated Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) defeated Napawee JUNKEAW (THA) 6-1 6-2
Danielle ZINN (ISR) (16) BYE

Asuka SAKAMOTO (JPN) (9) BYE
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-3 6-1

Arianne HARTONO (NED) defeated Panitnart SAKOLSATAYATORN (THA) 6-0 6-1
Tami GRENDE (INA) (8) BYE

Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (7) BYE
May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) defeated Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) 7-6(7) 7-6(6)

Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Nubdao KANKA (THA) 6-1 6-0
Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) (11) BYE

Praewpisuti CHINSAKCHAI (THA) (15) BYE
Kaede AMANO (JPN) defeated Krittiya NIYOMSAMARN (THA) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) defeated Kamonluk KITTITANOM (THA) 6-3 6-1
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (4) BYE

Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (5) BYE
Natnicha SIRIJARIYAPORN (THA) defeated Ayano SONODA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Amit LEV ARI (ISR) defeated Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN (THA) 6-1 6-2
Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) (10) BYE

Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) (13) BYE
Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) 7-5 6-4

Manae MIWA (JPN) defeated Lalita LEELAWORAPHONG (THA) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (2) BYE

wawanaza
Jul 5th, 2011, 04:06 PM
2nd Round

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) defeated Chieko YAMADA (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Yukino EMI (JPN) defeated Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) (14) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) (12) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) (6) defeated Yada VASUPONGCHAI (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (3) defeated Mayuko YOSHII (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) (16) 6-1 6-1
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Asuka SAKAMOTO (JPN) (9) 6-2 6-2
Tami GRENDE (INA) (8) defeated Arianne HARTONO (NED) 6-2 6-2
Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (7) defeated May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) 6-1 6-2
Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) (11) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Praewpisuti CHINSAKCHAI (THA) (15) defeated Kaede AMANO (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (4) defeated Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) 6-2 6-4
Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (5) defeated Natnicha SIRIJARIYAPORN (THA) 6-1 6-3
Amit LEV ARI (ISR) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) (10) 6-2 6-3
Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) (13) 7-6(5) 6-4
Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Manae MIWA (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Shine On Silver Moon
Jul 6th, 2011, 07:17 AM
From GSB-LTAT-ITF Junior Grade 4 2nd week - R16 8th seed Indonesian Tami Grende just secured her quarterfinal berth while she was up 2-1 in the opening set then her Indian opponent Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy decided to retire under very hot temperature. Congrats to Tami for emulating what she did last year in the same tournament by reaching QF again!:kiss:

Meanwhile 4th seed and last week's champion Zhu Ai Wen of China - crashed out today after she bowed out to Thai 15th seed Praewpisuti Chinsakchai 4-6, 4-6!:eek:

wawanaza
Jul 6th, 2011, 07:15 PM
3rd Round

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) defeated Yukino EMI (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) (6) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (3) defeated Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) 6-4 7-5
Tami GRENDE (INA) (8) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) 2-1 Retired
Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) (7) 6-4 6-1
Praewpisuti CHINSAKCHAI (THA) (15) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (4) 6-4 6-4
Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (5) defeated Amit LEV ARI (ISR) 6-0 4-6 7-6(5)
Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) 6-4 6-2

Golindz
Jul 7th, 2011, 01:31 AM
Tough opponent for Tami

Harju.
Jul 7th, 2011, 02:33 PM
Tami lost 4-6 6-4 2-6

Shine On Silver Moon
Jul 7th, 2011, 06:31 PM
Jean or Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai is very confident now as she just returned from Italy for 5 weeks. Jean was member of ITF Touring Team Under 16...:cool:

Tami is lack of experience...:(

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 12:20 AM
Quarterfinal

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 7-5
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (3) defeated Tami GRENDE (INA) (8) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Praewpisuti CHINSAKCHAI (THA) (15) 6-2 6-2
Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (5) defeated Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (2) 6-2 3-6 7-5

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 12:35 AM
Semifinal

Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (3) 7-5 7-5
Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (5) 6-4 6-2

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 10:22 PM
Final

Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (1) 6-2 5-7 6-1