PDA

View Full Version : Wanderers Junior ITF 1,South Africa,G5


tobi
Jul 3rd, 2011, 05:26 PM
MD

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) Vs Sandra CVETANOVIC (RSA)
Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) Vs Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA)

Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) Vs Ama OPARISON (NGR)
Kimberly BOTHA (RSA) Vs Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (6)

Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) Vs Vanja KLARIC (SRB)
Damaris Kangai MUSERA (KEN) Vs Janine ERASMUS (RSA)

Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) Vs Lenice VAN EYK (RSA)
Michelle ERASMUS (RSA) Vs Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) (8)

Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) (5) Vs Carita MOOLMAN (NAM)
Tegan LOUW (GBR) Vs Marnelle BOSHOFF (RSA)

Melissa LAING (RSA) Vs Amy OLIVIER (RSA)
Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) Vs Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (3)

Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (7) Vs Liniques THERON (NAM)
Laura WERNER (GER) Vs Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA)

Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) Vs Chloe HEERDEN (RSA)
Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) Vs Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2)

juki
Jul 4th, 2011, 11:55 PM
1st Round

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) defeated Sandra CVETANOVIC (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) defeated Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) defeated Ama OPARISON (NGR) 6-1 6-0
Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (6) defeated Kimberly BOTHA (RSA) 6-0 5-7 6-4

Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) defeated Vanja KLARIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Janine ERASMUS (RSA) defeated Damaris Kangai MUSERA (KEN) 6-0 6-0

Lenice VAN EYK (RSA) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) 6-4 6-1
Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) (8) defeated Michelle ERASMUS (RSA) 6-0 7-5

Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) defeated Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) (5) 6-3 6-2
Tegan LOUW (GBR) defeated Marnelle BOSHOFF (RSA) 6-0 6-1

Amy OLIVIER (RSA) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (3) defeated Jessica SIMPSON (RSA) 6-0 7-6(2)

Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (7) defeated Liniques THERON (NAM) 6-1 6-0
Laura WERNER (GER) defeated Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) defeated Chloe HEERDEN (RSA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2) defeated Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) 6-1 6-0

juki
Jul 6th, 2011, 09:17 PM
2nd Round

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) defeated Elizabeth KAPARI (GHA) 6-2 7-5
Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (6) defeated Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) defeated Janine ERASMUS (RSA) 6-7(4) 5-0 Retired
Lenice VAN EYK (RSA) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) defeated Tegan LOUW (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (3) defeated Amy OLIVIER (RSA) 6-0 7-5
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (7) defeated Laura WERNER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2) defeated Emmanuelle DE BEER (MRI) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (6) 6-4 6-2
Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) defeated Lenice VAN EYK (RSA) 6-3 6-1

Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (3) defeated Carita MOOLMAN (NAM) 6-3 6-1
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2) defeated Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) (7) 7-5 6-3

juki
Jul 8th, 2011, 12:18 AM
Semifinal

Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) defeated Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) (1) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2) defeated Pauline CHAWAFAMBIRA (ZIM) (3) 7-5 6-1

juki
Jul 9th, 2011, 12:32 AM
Final

Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (2) defeated Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) (4) 6-4 6-3