PDA

View Full Version : PYW Budapest - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Jul 1st, 2011, 06:45 PM
PYW Budapest

http://media-cdn.tripadvisor.com/media/photo-s/01/00/2e/7b/budapest.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_511.gif

Welcome to Budapest, Hungary! We moved out of grass for some more clay tournaments after the Wimbledon. We start in Bastad and Budapest before the US Hardcourt season begins as the preparation for the last Grand Slam, the US Open. Only you decide who will lift the trophy at the end. Vote now as the GDF SUEZ Grand Prix gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2005: Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG beat Agnes Szavay HUN | 6-3 3-6 6-3
2006: Jarmila Groth AUS beat Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 3-6 6-3 6-1
2007: Maria Kirilenko RUS [3] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [6] | 6-3 6-4
2008: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Agnes Szavay HUN [1] | 7-5 6-1
2009: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 6-3 6-0
2010: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-3 5-7 7-5The Favourites

http://i56.tinypic.com/2646djo.jpg
First Quarter: Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311766.jpg
Second Quarter: Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]

http://i56.tinypic.com/294scxl.jpg
Third Quarter: Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310053.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

First Qualifying Round
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] vs Olga Puchkova RUS
Ryoko Fuda JPN vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB vs Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC]
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] vs Ani Mijacika CRO
Daniella Dominikovic AUS vs Irina Buryachok UKR
Jasmina Tinjic BIH vs Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC] vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] vs Nicole Rottmann AUT
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Andreja Klepac SLO
Viktorija Golubic SUI vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Agnes Bukta HUN [WC] vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] vs Silvia Njiric CRO
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Eva Hrdinova CZE
Michaela Honcova SVK vs Jessica Moore AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE vs Anna Remondina ITA [8]

Sexysova
Jul 1st, 2011, 06:45 PM
Olga Puchkova RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC]

Nicole Rottmann AUT
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Silvia Njiric CRO
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Moore AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

tucker1989
Jul 1st, 2011, 06:53 PM
Olga Puchkova RUS
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Teodora Mircic SRB
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Ani Mijacika CRO
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Viktorija Golubic SUI
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Moore AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Dorien.
Jul 1st, 2011, 07:08 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Irina Buryachok UKR
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Silvia Njiric CRO
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS
Anna Remondina ITA [8]

Sasja
Jul 1st, 2011, 07:24 PM
Mariya Koryttseva
Nadiya Kichenok
Teodora Mircic
Aleksandra Krunic

Ioana Raluca Olaru
Irina Buryachok
Jasmina Tinjic
Reka-Luca Jani

Lenka Jurikova
Michaela Pochabova
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Paula Ormaechea

Silvia Njiric
Eva Hrdinova
Michaela Honcova
Anna Remondina

Solitaire
Jul 1st, 2011, 07:24 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC]
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Nicole Rottmann AUT
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Moore AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

JustPetko
Jul 1st, 2011, 07:26 PM
Olga Puchkova RUS
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Nicole Rottmann AUT
Andreja Klepac SLO
Viktorija Golubic SUI
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Moore AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Bart
Jul 1st, 2011, 07:38 PM
Olga Puchkova RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]

Ani Mijacika CRO
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Silvia Njiric CRO
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Moore AUS
Anna Remondina ITA [8]

kejm
Jul 1st, 2011, 07:39 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC]
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Viktorija Golubic SUI
Agnes Bukta HUN [WC]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS
Anna Remondina ITA [8]

Bероника
Jul 1st, 2011, 07:49 PM
Olga Puchkova RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Irina Buryachok UKR
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Michaela Honcova SVK
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Miracle Worker
Jul 1st, 2011, 10:08 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Teodora Mircic SRB
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Viktorija Golubic SUI
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS
Anna Remondina ITA [8]

wtatourfan
Jul 1st, 2011, 10:10 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Irina Buryachok UKR
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Silvia Njiric CRO
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS
Anna Remondina ITA [8]

AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 1st, 2011, 10:36 PM
Olga Puchkova RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Ani Mijacika CRO
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Silvia Njiric CRO
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Moore AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

*Jean*
Jul 2nd, 2011, 05:12 AM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Irina Buryachok UKR
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC]

Nicole Rottmann AUT
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

joe87
Jul 2nd, 2011, 08:22 AM
Olga Puchkova RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Irina Buryachok UKR
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Nicole Rottmann AUT
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Viktorija Golubic SUI
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Moore AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

nevetssllim
Jul 2nd, 2011, 08:29 AM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Irina Buryachok UKR
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Nicole Rottmann AUT
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Silvia Njiric CRO
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Håkon
Jul 2nd, 2011, 08:45 AM
Koryttseva
Fuda
Bulgakova
Krunić
Mijacika
Buryachok
Fafaliou
Jani
Juriková
Klepač
L. Kichenok
Ormaechea
Cabeza
Poutchek
Honcová
Remondina

Andreas
Jul 2nd, 2011, 09:10 AM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Ani Mijacika CRO
Irina Buryachok UKR
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Agnes Bukta HUN [WC]

Silvia Njiric CRO
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Michaela Honcova SVK
Anna Remondina ITA [8]

Sexysova
Jul 2nd, 2011, 02:17 PM
please vote :)

SVK
Jul 2nd, 2011, 02:35 PM
Olga Puchkova RUS
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Teodora Mircic SRB
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]

Ani Mijacika CRO
Irina Buryachok UKR
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Viktorija Golubic SUI
Agnes Bukta HUN [WC]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Michaela Honcova SVK
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Kermitt
Jul 2nd, 2011, 03:42 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS
Anna Remondina ITA [8]

Sexysova
Jul 2nd, 2011, 04:01 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 7-6 4-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 3-6 2-6
Teodora Mircic SRB beat Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 3-6 4-6

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Ani Mijacika CRO | 6-2 6-1
Daniella Dominikovic AUS vs Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-2 2-6 1-2
Jasmina Tinjic BIH vs Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 4-6 5-4 SP!
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC] lost to Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 4-6 3-6

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-3 6-3
Michaela Pochabova SVK lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 4-6 3-6
Viktorija Golubic SUI lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 3-6 2-6
Agnes Bukta HUN [WC] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] | 0-6 1-6

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] vs Silvia Njiric CRO | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Eva Hrdinova CZE | 1-6 6-3 3-0
Michaela Honcova SVK lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 1-6 1-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE vs Anna Remondina ITA [8] | 7-6 3-3

Barktra
Jul 2nd, 2011, 04:01 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Sexysova
Jul 2nd, 2011, 08:13 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Koryttseva
Dominikovic
Tinjic
Hrdinova
Hsieh

Håkon
Jul 2nd, 2011, 08:14 PM
Koryttseva
Buryachok
Fafaliou
Poutchek
Remondina

tennismaster8820
Jul 2nd, 2011, 08:38 PM
Olga Puchkova RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Ani Mijacika CRO
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

Silvia Njiric CRO
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Moore AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

*Jean*
Jul 2nd, 2011, 08:48 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Irina Buryachok UKR
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Sexysova
Jul 2nd, 2011, 10:18 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 7-6 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 3-6 2-6
Teodora Mircic SRB beat Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 3-6 4-6

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Ani Mijacika CRO | 6-2 6-1
Daniella Dominikovic AUS vs Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-2 2-6 4-4
Jasmina Tinjic BIH vs Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 4-6 6-4 2-2
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC] lost to Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 4-6 3-6

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-3 6-3
Michaela Pochabova SVK lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 4-6 3-6
Viktorija Golubic SUI lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 3-6 2-6
Agnes Bukta HUN [WC] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] | 0-6 1-6

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] beat Silvia Njiric CRO | 6-4 6-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Michaela Honcova SVK lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 1-6 1-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Anna Remondina ITA [8] | 7-6 6-4

AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 2nd, 2011, 10:29 PM
Dominikovic
Fafaliou

SVK
Jul 2nd, 2011, 10:33 PM
Buryachok
Fafaliou

Barktra
Jul 3rd, 2011, 01:12 AM
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
Jasmina Tinjic BIH

Sexysova
Jul 3rd, 2011, 04:49 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 7-6 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 3-6 2-6
Teodora Mircic SRB beat Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 3-6 4-6

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Ani Mijacika CRO | 6-2 6-1
Daniella Dominikovic AUS vs Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-2 2-6 6-5 MP!
Jasmina Tinjic BIH vs Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 4-6 6-4 3-4
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC] lost to Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 4-6 3-6

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-3 6-3
Michaela Pochabova SVK lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 4-6 3-6
Viktorija Golubic SUI lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 3-6 2-6
Agnes Bukta HUN [WC] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] | 0-6 1-6

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] beat Silvia Njiric CRO | 6-4 6-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Michaela Honcova SVK lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 1-6 1-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Anna Remondina ITA [8] | 7-6 6-4

joe87
Jul 3rd, 2011, 08:40 AM
Buryachok
Fafaliou

Andreas
Jul 3rd, 2011, 09:32 AM
Buryachok
Tinjic

Miracle Worker
Jul 3rd, 2011, 09:33 AM
Tinjic

kejm
Jul 3rd, 2011, 09:54 AM
Fafaliou

Sexysova
Jul 3rd, 2011, 10:48 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 7-6 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 3-6 2-6
Teodora Mircic SRB beat Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 3-6 4-6

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Ani Mijacika CRO | 6-2 6-1
Daniella Dominikovic AUS lost to Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-2 2-6 6-7
Jasmina Tinjic BIH vs Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 4-6 6-4 5-6 MP!
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC] lost to Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 4-6 3-6

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-3 6-3
Michaela Pochabova SVK lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 4-6 3-6
Viktorija Golubic SUI lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 3-6 2-6
Agnes Bukta HUN [WC] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] | 0-6 1-6

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] beat Silvia Njiric CRO | 6-4 6-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Michaela Honcova SVK lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 1-6 1-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Anna Remondina ITA [8] | 7-6 6-4

wtatourfan
Jul 3rd, 2011, 11:17 AM
Stamatia Fafaliou

Sexysova
Jul 3rd, 2011, 11:24 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 7-6 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 3-6 2-6
Teodora Mircic SRB beat Vaszilisza Bulgakova HUN [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 3-6 4-6

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Ani Mijacika CRO | 6-2 6-1
Daniella Dominikovic AUS lost to Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-2 2-6 6-7
Jasmina Tinjic BIH lost to Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 4-6 6-4 5-7
Lauren Breadmore AUS [WC] lost to Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 4-6 3-6

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-3 6-3
Michaela Pochabova SVK lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 4-6 3-6
Viktorija Golubic SUI lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 3-6 2-6
Agnes Bukta HUN [WC] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] | 0-6 1-6

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] beat Silvia Njiric CRO | 6-4 6-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Michaela Honcova SVK lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 1-6 1-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Anna Remondina ITA [8] | 7-6 6-4