PDA

View Full Version : European Junior Championships: 14&U, 16&U, 18&U


TeamUla
Jun 30th, 2011, 11:01 PM
EUROPEAN 18&U Junior Championships
Location: Klosters, Switzerland

Entry list

1 GAVRILOVA, Daria RUS 1 365 1
2 MESTACH, An-Sophie BEL 2 461 1
3 KOSTIC, Natalija SRB 8 969 1
4 JAKSIC, Jovana SRB 14 1125 1
5 SALNIKOVA, Daria RUS 15 803 1
6 SCHMIEDLOVA, Anna Karolina SVK 18 948 1
7 VAN UYTVANCK, Alison BEL 21 301 1
8 MALOVA, Viktoria SVK 22 745 1
9 MALECKOVA, Jesika CZE 23 1
10 KOVALETS, Sofiya UKR 25 473 1
11 KREMEN, Ilona BLR 28 934 1
12 DE VROOME, Indy NED 41 1
13 SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra BLR 44 718 1
14 POZNIKHIRENKO, Ganna UKR 52 1
15 CADAR, Elena-Teodora ROU 57 1
16 DE BERNARDI, Clothilde FRA 73 880 1
17 BIANCO, Megane SUI 91 1
18 KOLAR, Nastja SLO 96 339 1
19 GJORCHESKA, Lina MKD 111 1
20 ERAYDIN, Basak TUR 119 723 1
21 MULLER, Reka HUN 120 1
22 PALMIGIANO, Francesca ITA 132 1072 1
23 BARA, Irina Maria ROU 138 1
24 CELIK, Susanne SWE 140 1
25 VON DEICHMANN, Kathinka LIE 144 1
26 HUSARIC, Anita BIH 145 1
27 ALLERTOVA, Denisa CZE 149 568 1
28 HAAS, Patricia AUT 151 1
29 REN, Jessica GBR 160 1187 1
30 LEMMENS, Elke BEL 162 1
31 SALONEN, Heini FIN 165 1
32 JAEGER, Corina SUI 175 1
33 BERTASIUTE, Gabriele LTU 177 1
34 LAVIAN, Rona ISR 187 1
35 REY, Gaelle SUI 195 1
36 ARANTEKIN, Seda TUR 226 1180 1
37 OR, Lee ISR 267 1
38 SELLYN, Georgina GBR 268 1
39 VAJDIC, Dora CRO 325 1
40 FRIEDSAM, Anna-Lena GER 338 1
41 SRIMPF, Tjasa SLO 345 1
42 VDOVENCO, Anastasia MDA 372 1
43 PAALMA, Eva EST 373 1
44 KONIG, Pia AUT 422 1093 1
45 CALUK, Nerma BIH 440 1
46 LEIVO, Ella FIN 578 1
47 HRISTOVA, Nikol BUL 607 1
48 BOTUSHAROVA, Borislava BUL 608 1
49 MENDO, Chiara ITA 728 808 1
50 POIKAJARVI, Rebecca SWE 753 1
51 PAQUET, Chloe FRA 913 = 1068= 1
52 JAKUCIUNAITE, Egle LTU 1010 1
53 NAJDENOVA, Iva MKD 1201 = = 1
54 MARTINOV, Melisa MDA 1298 = = 1
55 CHRISTOPOULOU, Adreanna GRE 1310 = = 1
56 ILVES, Kadi EST 1357 = = 1
57 KRALJEVIC, Mateja SUI 1594 = = 1
58 BIZHUKOVA, Tamara RUS 1781 = 862= 1
59 LUZ, Barbara POR 985 1
60 KIMMELMANN, Julia GER 2 (national) 689 1
61 PAPAMICHAIL, Despina GRE 424 1
62 MOURA, Margarida POR 1140 1
63 MIKO, Zsofia HUN 3 (national) 1
64 AGUARELES LOAN, Anna AND 1
65 CURIC, Matea CRO 56 (national) 1

TeamUla
Jun 30th, 2011, 11:03 PM
EUROPEAN 16&U Junior Championships
Location: Moscow, Russia

Entry list

1 Rohanova, Petra Czech Republic 1995 #4 1
2 Kontaveit, Anett Estonia 1995 #7 1
3 Haas, Barbara Austria 1996 #13 1
4 Rosca, Ioana Loredana Romania 1996 #14 1
5 Lushkova, Viktoriya Ukraine 1996 #16 1
6 Zablotskaya, Anastasiya Belarus 1995 #18 1
7 Tomova, Viktoriya Bulgaria 1995 #19 1
8 Krejcikova, Barbora Czech Republic 1995 #23 1
9 Cascino, Estelle France 1996 #27 1
10 Mertens, Elise Belgium 1995 #30 1
11 Sharifova, Ksenija Russia 1996 #32 1
12 Maciejewska, Zuzanna Poland 1995 #39 1
13 Silich, Alina Russia 1996 #39 1
14 Vorobjova, Tatjana Estonia 1996 #41 1
15 Ene, Cristina Romania 1995 #42 1
16 Kulichkova, Elizaveta Russia 1996 #47 1
17 Suvrijn, Jade France 1995 #50 1
18 Szlavikovics, Szabina Hungary 1995 #54 1
19 Shkudun, Anna Ukraine 1995 #55 1
20 Gavrilovska, Saska Serbia 1995 #57 1
21 Zagorac, Eva Slovenia 1995 #59 1
22 Kerfs, Deborah Belgium 1995 #71 1
23 Stanikova, Monika Slovakia 1996 #74 1
24 Peterson, Rebecca Sweden 1995 #80 1
25 Margulis, Marina Russia 1996 #88 1
26 Dunne, Katy Great Britain 1995 #89 1
27 Herdzelas, Dea Bosnia and Herzegovina 1996 #92 1
28 Terziyska, Julia Bulgaria 1996 #98 1
29 Vajdova, Natalia Slovakia 1995 #99 1
30 Eristavi, Barbare Georgia 1995 #107 1
31 Mesh, Libi Israel 1995 #109 1
32 Muminovic, Damira Bosnia and Herzegovina 1996 #117 1
33 Marc, Masa Slovenia 1995 #117 1
34 Patiuk, Valeria Israel 1996 #117 1
35 Babic, Vladica Montenegro 1995 #135 1
36 Argyriou, Mara Cyprus 1996 #136 1
37 Gogvadze, Ani Georgia 1995 #154 1
38 Straume, Madara Latvia 1995 #171 1
39 Marchetti, Giorgia Italy 1995 #184 1
40 Rosatello, Camilla Italy 1995 #185 1
41 Mikulskyte, Justina Lithuania 1996 #191 1
42 Palinkas, Eszter Hungary 1995 #191 1
43 Lottner, Antonia Germany 1996 #198 1
44 Volejnicek, Chiara Switzerland 1996 #200 1
45 Radanovic, Dejana Serbia 1996 #200 2
46 Vale Costa, Joana Portugal 1995 #207 1
47 Gulbe, Laura Latvia 1995 #209 1
48 Dubavets, Palina Belarus 1996 #209 1
49 Kayrun, Busra Turkey 1996 #211 1
50 Odegaard, Hedda Norway 1995 #231 1
51 Lewandowska, Paulina Poland 1996 #231 1
52 Heil, Anna Maria Austria 1995 #234 1
53 Cepelyte, Agne Lithuania 1995 #275 1
54 Silva, Daniella Portugal 1996 #290 1
55 Soltanici, Alina Moldova 1995 #307 1
56 Vlahinic, Marijana Croatia 1995 #325 1
57 Gonen, Sultan Turkey 1995 #369 1
58 Bashota, Donika Sweden 1995 #371 1
59 Ciobanu, Daniela Moldova 1995 #371 1
60 Horn, Pippa Great Britain 1995 #371 1
61 Sugnaux, Tess Switzerland 1995 #390 1
62 Savva, Joanna-Nena Cyprus 1995 #397 1
63 Malamou, Elpida Greece 1995 #410 1
64 Alzate Esmurzaeva, Anna Katalina Netherlands 1995 #419 1
65 Papazoglou, Eleonora Eleftheria Greece 1995 #454 1
66 Lohan, Sinead Ireland 1995 #484 1
67 Egidius, Federica Norway 1995 #568 1
68 Tuomi, Tanja Finland 1996 #582 1
69 Stojanovska, Tanja Macedonia 1996 #629 1
70 Piirtola, Petra Finland 1996 #654 1
71 Alizada, Aydan Azerbaijan 1995 #662 1
72 Luttikhuis, Nikki Netherlands 1995 #662 1
73 Popovic, Karla Croatia 1995 #799 1
74 Nabel, Jana Germany 1995 #1099 1
75 Aleksovska, Doris Macedonia 1996 #1132 1
76 Shabanova, Lala Azerbaijan 1996 #1813 1

TeamUla
Jun 30th, 2011, 11:04 PM
EUROPEAN 14&U Junior Championships
Location: Rakovnik, Czech Republic

Entry list

1 Ostapenko, Jelena Latvia 1997 #2 1
2 Bencic, Belinda Switzerland 1997 #3 1
3 Konjuh, Ana Croatia 1997 #3 1
4 Rychagova, Anastasiya Russia 1997 #5 1
5 Shymanovich, Iryna Belarus 1997 #6 1
6 Ploskina, Helen Ukraine 1997 #7 1
7 Jorovic, Ivana Serbia 1997 #8 1
8 Zovincova, Vendula Czech Republic 1997 #9 1
9 Kolodziejova, Miriam Czech Republic 1997 #11 1
10 Grammatikopoulou, Valentini Greece 1997 #12 1
11 Schmiedlova, Kristina Slovakia 1997 #13 1
12 Bekefi, Bianka Hungary 1997 #15 1
13 Sliusar, Kateryna Ukraine 1997 #17 1
14 Hendsel, Erika Estonia 1997 #19 1
15 Potocnik, Nina Slovenia 1997 #21 1
16 Tkachuk, Maria Russia 1997 #23 1
17 Kuzmova, Viktoria Slovakia 1998 #24 1
18 Cristian , Jaqueline Adina Romania 1998 #25 1
19 Reichel, Lena Austria 1997 #30 1
20 Jokic, Katarina Bosnia and Herzegovina 1998 #32 1
21 Ciufrila, Raluca Romania 1997 #34 1
22 Frech, Magdalena Poland 1997 #37 1
23 Galfi, Dalma Hungary 1998 #45 1
24 Gerlach, Katharina Germany 1998 #47 1
25 Armitano, Mathilde France 1997 #48 1
26 Jovic, Nikolina Serbia 1998 #51 1
27 Fernandes, Matilde Portugal 1997 #51 1
28 Zlateva, Dessislava Bulgaria 1997 #54 1
29 Grimm, Chiara Switzerland 1997 #55 1
30 Tomey, Ege Turkey 1997 #56 1
31 Topsel, Muge Turkey 1997 #56 1
32 Zlatanova, Vivian Bulgaria 1997 #56 1
33 Zandberg, Talya Israel 1997 #56 2
34 Kerezaite, Greta Lithuania 1997 #63 1
35 Christie, Freya Great Britain 1997 #67 1
36 Pislak, Manca Slovenia 1997 #69 1
37 Chinellato, Silvia Italy 1997 #81 1
38 Hobgarski, Katharina Germany 1997 #85 1
39 Nikolaev, Valeria Israel 1997 #88 1
40 Emulina, Darta-Elizabete Latvia 1997 #90 1
41 Siopacha, Maria Cyprus 1997 #90 1
42 Camdzic, Ena Bosnia and Herzegovina 1997 #99 1
43 Rush, Lana Great Britain 1997 #108 1
44 Yedzelkina , Hanna Belarus 1998 #113 1
45 Kempen, Magali Belgium 1997 #115 2
46 Kolarova, Tereza Czech Republic 1998 #119 1
47 Skancke, Ida Seljevoll Norway 1997 #120 1
48 Buczynska, Aleksandra Poland 1997 #120 1
49 Minnen, Greetje Belgium 1997 #122 1
50 Rinaldo Persson, Kajsa Sweden 1997 #125 1
51 Pesch, Sharon Luxembourg 1997 #151 1
52 Tumanyan, Arevik Armenia 1997 #160 2
53 Victorsson, Siri Sweden 1997 #165 1
54 Francati, Emilie Denmark 1997 #168 1
55 Tsaggaridou, Andria Cyprus 1997 #184 1
56 Pajumets, Liisa Estonia 1997 #184 1
57 Bouzkova, Marie Czech Republic 1998 #197 1
58 Ferro, Fiona France 1997 #207 1
59 Van Dinteren, Tess Netherlands 1997 #207 1
60 Cudina, Ivona Croatia 1997 #207 1
61 Kravtaite, Emilija Lithuania 1998 #217 1
62 Detiuc, Anastasia Moldova 1998 #225 1
63 Bolkvadze, Mariam Georgia 1998 #236 1
64 Roenholt, Emma Denmark 1997 #236 1
65 Marinkovikj, Mina Macedonia 1997 #260 1
66 Buchta, Jasmin Austria 1997 #260 1
67 Akhalkatsi, Ana Georgia 1998 #290 1
68 Fernandes, Mafalda Portugal 1997 #313 1
69 Juravliova, Elvira Moldova 1997 #330 1
70 Matoula, Martha Greece 1997 #330 1
71 Borg, Alexandra Norway 1997 #343 1
72 Pieri, Jessica Italy 1997 #359 1
73 Pasanen, Milka-Emilia Finland 1997 #376 1
74 Hemmes, Janine Netherlands 1997 #376 1
75 Tasevska, Ivana Macedonia 1997 #419 1
76 Tutyan, Karine Armenia 1997 #437 1
77 Dethis, Delphine Luxembourg 1997 #452 1
78 Bojanic, Tamara Montenegro 1999 - 1
79 Humaloja, Lila Finland 1998 - 1

hellas719
Jul 6th, 2011, 07:34 PM
Christopoulou? I know she is a good friend of Papamichail so they can play doubles together, but Konstantinidou should be there instead :rolleyes:

And why not Sakkari and Vogasari (or even Kairi, Ntoulia, or Markesini) for U16? :o

jj74
Jul 6th, 2011, 08:00 PM
No spanish girls on the list yet. Usually there are the winner and the runner up of national championship. The u14 spanish championship is this week, and Sara Sorribes won the u16 and the u18 this year. I think she will compete in u16. So i think spanish girls in u16 will be Sara Sorribes and María Martínez, and in u18 Silvia García (who was spanish u18 runner up, and u16 european champion last year) and i don't know yet who will be the other girl

burn
Jul 6th, 2011, 08:07 PM
U18: Corina, Mégane, Mateja, Gaelle :hearts:
U16: Chiara, Tess :hearts:
U14: Belinda, Chiara :hearts:

TeamUla
Jul 6th, 2011, 08:08 PM
Poland never sends the team for 18&U. :rolleyes:
GL to Polish and Croatian girls!

burn
Jul 9th, 2011, 02:12 PM
Pics from the Swiss participants:

burn
Jul 9th, 2011, 02:12 PM
http://a8.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc3/24938_101001696610361_100001015926823_5703_4504717 _n.jpg

Corina Jäger :hearts:

burn
Jul 9th, 2011, 02:13 PM
http://a3.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc6/180075_161939760525429_100001282199206_371357_1369 856_n.jpg

Mateja Kraljevic :hearts:

burn
Jul 9th, 2011, 02:13 PM
http://a6.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash4/270104_10150235359619652_521034651_7448267_3450621 _n.jpg

Mégane Bianco :hearts:

burn
Jul 9th, 2011, 02:23 PM
http://a5.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash4/222334_10150184288339419_803029418_6816110_5742279 _n.jpg

Gaëlle Rey :hearts:

burn
Jul 9th, 2011, 02:24 PM
http://a4.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash4/269628_10150244924324726_526644725_7093898_1796008 _n.jpg

Tess Sugnaux :hearts:

burn
Jul 9th, 2011, 02:26 PM
http://swisstennis.com/upload/dim/25201-Chiara-Volejnicek-Bild-Text.jpg

Chiara Volejnicek :hearts:

burn
Jul 9th, 2011, 02:26 PM
http://www.paddletennis.ch/files/images/Belinda%20Bencic%20Girls%20singles%20Finalist%20U1 4%202009.preview.jpg

Belinda Bencic :cheer:

burn
Jul 9th, 2011, 02:27 PM
http://www.swisstennis.ch/upload/dim/17835-Bild-Grimm.jpg

Chiara Grimm :cheer:

hellas719
Jul 14th, 2011, 11:54 PM
Both Greeks and both Belgians withdrew from U18. Does this mean that they can be replaced by other players from their countries? :unsure:

TeamUla
Jul 15th, 2011, 07:18 AM
No

TeamUla
Jul 17th, 2011, 04:44 PM
16&U Junior Championships

SINGLES DRAW

(1)Petra Rohanova (CZE) BYE
Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) vs Justina Mikulskyte (LTU)
Karla Popovic (CRO) BYE
Barbare Eristavi (GEO) BYE
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) BYE
Petra Piirtola (FIN) BYE
Anna Shkudun (UKR) BYE
(16) Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) BYE

(12)Elise Mertens (BEL) BYE
Jana Nabel (GER) vs Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Anna-Maria Heil (AUT) BYE
Eva Zagorac (SLO) BYE
Luize-Liva Strike (LAT) BYE
Palina Dubavets (BLR) BYE
Lala Shabanova (AZE) vs Monika Stanikova (SVK)
(6)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) BYE

(4)Ioana-Loredana Rosca (ROU) BYE
Damira Muminovic (BIH) vs Busra Kayrun (TUR)
Eszter Palinkas (HUN) BYE
Katy Dunne (GBR) BYE
Sara Sorribes-Tormo (ESP) BYE
Joana Vale-Costa (POR) BYE
Donika Bashota (SWE) BYE
(13)Tatjana Vorobjova (EST) BYE

(9)Alina Silich (RUS) BYE
Sinead Lohan (IRE) vs Libi Mesh (ISR)
Doris Aleksovska (MKD) BYE
Dejana Radanovic (SRB) BYE
Mara Argyriou (CYP) BYE
Eleonora-Eleftheria Papazoglou (GER) BYE
Paulina Lewandowska (POL) vs Anna-Katalina Alzate-Ezmurzaeva (NED)
(8)Estelle Cascino (FRA) BYE

(5)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) BYE
Dea Herdzelas (BIH) vs Masa Marc (SLO)
Alina Soltanici (MDA) BYE
Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) BYE
Marijana Vlahinic (CRO) BYE
Marina Margulis (RUS) BYE
Julia Terziyska (BUL) vs Vladica Babic (MNE)
(10)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) BYE

(15)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) BYE
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) BYE
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) BYE
Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP) BYE
Miriam Civera-Lima (ESP) BYE
Agne Cepelyte (LTU) BYE
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) vs Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)
(3)Barbara Haas (AUT) BYE

(7)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) BYE
Olivia Pimia (FIN) vs Laura Gulbe (LAT)
Tanja Stojanovska (MKD) BYE
Antonia Lottner (GER) BYE
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) BYE
Hedda Odegaard (NOR) BYE
Sarah-Beth Askew (GBR) vs Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
(11)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) BYE

(14)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) BYE
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) BYE
Cristina Ene (ROU) BYE
Sultan Gonen (TUR) BYE
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) BYE
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) BYE
Despoina Vogasari (GRE) vs Daniella Silva (POR)
(2)Anett Kontaveit (EST) BYE

juki
Jul 17th, 2011, 05:14 PM
Just a thought, but can we have separate threads for the three championships? It could get really messy and cluttered in here, and someone waiting for a specific result will check the thread each time its bumped which could be quite often.

iPatty
Jul 17th, 2011, 05:26 PM
Just a thought, but can we have separate threads for the three championships? It could get really messy and cluttered in here, and someone waiting for a specific result will check the thread each time its bumped which could be quite often.

Good idea.

TeamUla
Jul 17th, 2011, 05:29 PM
Done for U16. When draws for U18 and U14 will be made, I will make threads. :) Mods can block this thread.