PDA

View Full Version : 29 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier, Germany G4


juki
Jun 28th, 2011, 08:23 PM
1st Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-4 7-5
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated Lea SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 6-1
LIDIA USINGER (GER) (16) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Wallis VITIS (FRA) (12) defeated Annika SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Julia TEUFEL (GER) defeated Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Lea GASPAROVIC (GER) 6-4 6-3
Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Julia MIKULSKI (GER) 6-1 6-0

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) defeated Michaela MARIKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) defeated ALISA KOURKINE (GER) 6-1 6-3
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) (13) defeated Noemi HEMMERICH (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4

LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) defeated Carmen SMOLKA (GER) (10) 6-0 6-3
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Cinta PAPKE (GER) 6-4 6-3
Kristin Vivien REHSE (GER) defeated Alexandra VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2
IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) (7) defeated Louisa SCHUBERT (GER) 6-1 6-0

Hannah NAGEL (GER) (6) defeated Denisa IBRAHIMOVIC (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Sophia GEIER (GER) defeated Sarah KRAUS (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 6-4 6-2
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (9) defeated Celina BESTER (GER) 7-5 6-1

Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) (14) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Sophie CLOESSNER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Laura WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-0
Pia CUK (SLO) (4) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-1 6-0

Brigitte BECK (RSA) (5) defeated Michelle VAN LIER (GER) 6-2 7-5
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Anita SAFRONENKA (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) defeated Celina BUHR (GER) 6-2 6-3
Yana MORDERGER (GER) (11) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-2

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Lisa PONOMAR (GER) 6-2 6-3
Maxine SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Katrin WOJTECKI (GER) 6-2 6-3
Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (2) defeated Valeria DERONJIC (USA) 6-1 6-3

juki
Jun 29th, 2011, 10:07 PM
2nd Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated LIDIA USINGER (GER) (16) 6-0 6-1
Wallis VITIS (FRA) (12) defeated Julia TEUFEL (GER) 6-0 6-0
Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-0 6-3

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) (13) defeated Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5
IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) (7) defeated Kristin Vivien REHSE (GER) 6-0 6-0

Hannah NAGEL (GER) (6) defeated Sophia GEIER (GER) 6-1 7-5
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (9) defeated Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) (14) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Pia CUK (SLO) (4) 6-7(4) 4-3 Retired

Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Brigitte BECK (RSA) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Yana MORDERGER (GER) (11) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Maxine SCHMIDT (GER) 6-2 6-4
Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (2) defeated Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1

juki
Jun 30th, 2011, 11:20 PM
3rd Round

Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) 7-5 6-0
Wallis VITIS (FRA) (12) defeated Vladica BABIC (MNE) 6-4 6-3

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) (13) 6-2 6-4
IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) (7) defeated Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-5

Hannah NAGEL (GER) (6) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (9) 6-3 6-4
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) (14) 7-5 6-2

Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Yana MORDERGER (GER) (11) 4-6 7-5 6-3
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (2) 7-5 6-3

tobi
Jul 1st, 2011, 08:01 PM
Quarterfinal

Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) (12) 6-1 6-2
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Hannah NAGEL (GER) (6) defeated Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-3

juki
Jul 2nd, 2011, 11:02 PM
Semifinal

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 6-4 6-0
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) (6) 6-1 6-2

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2011, 05:24 PM
Final

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) 6-3 7-5

rucolo
Jul 4th, 2011, 03:06 PM
Congrats, Taya Morderger! :):yeah:

Also nice tournament for Hannah Nagel ;)