PDA

View Full Version : El Sauce Cup, Argentina, G5


juki
Jun 28th, 2011, 09:20 PM
Main Draw

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) (1) BYE
Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE (ARG) Vs Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)
Florencia Magali MATTALIA (ARG) Vs Luca NAGYMIHALY (HUN)
Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) Vs Angeles DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (6)

Cecilia MERCIER (URU) (3) Vs Maria Belen GONZALEZ (ARG)
Luisa STEFANI (BRA) Vs Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)
Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) Vs Berta BONARDI (ARG)
Sol FERRERO (ARG) Vs Camila ACUNA (PAR) (5)

Nabila FARAH (BOL) (8) Vs Ana MADCUR (ARG)
Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) Vs Fiorella CORIA (ARG)
Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) Vs Leslie SOTO (CHI)
Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) Vs Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) (4)

Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) (7) Vs Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG)
Ornella DI SALVO (ARG) Vs Carol LOMBARDINO PETROCINIO (VEN)
Ana Paula NEFFA DE LOS RIOS (PAR) Vs Florencia MAGNI (ARG)
Juliana JOFRE (ARG) Vs Sofia BLANCO (ARG) (2)

juki
Jun 29th, 2011, 11:04 PM
1st Round

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) (1) BYE
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Chiara DI SALVO ROQUE (ARG) 5-0 Retired
Luca NAGYMIHALY (HUN) defeated Florencia Magali MATTALIA (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Angeles DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (6) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Cecilia MERCIER (URU) (3) defeated Maria Belen GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Luisa STEFANI (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) defeated Berta BONARDI (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
Camila ACUNA (PAR) (5) defeated Sol FERRERO (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Nabila FARAH (BOL) (8) defeated Ana MADCUR (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
Fiorella CORIA (ARG) defeated Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) defeated Leslie SOTO (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) (4) defeated Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) (7) defeated Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-0
Ornella DI SALVO (ARG) defeated Carol LOMBARDINO PETROCINIO (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Ana Paula NEFFA DE LOS RIOS (PAR) defeated Florencia MAGNI (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) (2) defeated Juliana JOFRE (ARG) 6-1 6-0

juki
Jul 1st, 2011, 12:19 AM
2nd Round

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) (1) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Angeles DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (6) defeated Luca NAGYMIHALY (HUN) 6-4 7-5

Cecilia MERCIER (URU) (3) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Camila ACUNA (PAR) (5) defeated Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Nabila FARAH (BOL) (8) defeated Fiorella CORIA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) (4) defeated Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) (7) defeated Ornella DI SALVO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) (2) defeated Ana Paula NEFFA DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) (1) defeated Angeles DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (6) 6-2 6-0
Camila ACUNA (PAR) (5) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) (3) 6-4 6-0

Nabila FARAH (BOL) (8) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) (4) 7-5 6-3
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) (2) defeated Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-3

juki
Jul 2nd, 2011, 11:56 PM
Semifinal

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) (1) defeated Camila ACUNA (PAR) (5) 6-3 6-0
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) (2) defeated Nabila FARAH (BOL) (8) 6-2 6-3

Final

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) (1) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-3